2022 Lake Merritt Relay

Relay Results

February 27, 2022


Race Scored by: Ford Timing ~ www.fordtiming.com

Youth (29 & Under)

Place Team No Bib No Team/Participant Name Gender Age Segment Rank Time Total Time
1 40   Rbo 13           42:22.9
    40 Dean Alis M 13 Lap 1 1 21:18.0 21:18.0
    1040 Enrique Rodriguez M 14 Lap 2 1 21:04.8 42:22.9
 
2 51   Rbo 24           44:22.9
    51 Santiago Henriquez M 11 Lap 1 2 22:41.1 22:41.1
    1051 Leo Meschery M 10 Lap 2 2 21:41.8 44:22.9
 
3 7   Bubs-R-dubs           46:12.2
    7 Lianna Leung F 16 Lap 1 3 23:06.6 23:06.6
    1007 Elias Leung M 10 Lap 2 3 23:05.6 46:12.2
 
4 53   Rbo 26           50:16.4
    53 Lucas Childs M 11 Lap 1 4 25:21.9 25:21.9
    1053 Vicente Enrique M 8 Lap 2 4 24:54.5 50:16.4
 
5 22   Fried Chocoate Donuts           1:02:07.6
    22 Beatrice Hatch F 12 Lap 1 5 27:58.1 27:58.1
    1022 Paige Young F 12 Lap 2 8 34:09.4 1:02:07.6
 
6 37   Rbo 10           1:03:07.7
    37 Alan Lemus M 10 Lap 1 9 31:26.6 31:26.6
    1037 Andy Lemus M 9 Lap 2 6 31:41.0 1:03:07.7
 
7 61   Rbo 34           1:06:37.1
    61 Ana Pantoja F 9 Lap 1 7 28:52.7 28:52.7
    1061 Sebastian Pantoja M 44 Lap 2 14 37:44.4 1:06:37.1
 
8 28   Rbo 1           1:08:22.0
    28 Nathanie Davis M 8 Lap 1 8 31:08.6 31:08.6
    1028 Vihaan Patel M 8 Lap 2 12 37:13.3 1:08:22.0
 
9 21   Fried Spicy Chips           1:08:34.4
    21 Olivia Rainin F Lap 1 11 33:51.0 33:51.0
    1021 Kate Ubillus F 11 Lap 2 9 34:43.3 1:08:34.4
 
10 44   Rbo 17           1:09:25.9
    44 Kayam Jani-Patel M 8 Lap 1 16 38:06.0 38:06.0
    1044 Max Bluestein M 8 Lap 2 5 31:19.8 1:09:25.9
 
11 50   Rbo 23           1:11:28.9
    50 Inika Modi-Parekh F 7 Lap 1 12 34:40.1 34:40.1
    1050 Khloe Hurst-Neulight F 9 Lap 2 11 36:48.7 1:11:28.9
 
12 47   Rbo 20           1:13:08.9
    47 Emma Estrada F 11 Lap 1 18 39:13.5 39:13.5
    1047 Isabella Estrada F 11 Lap 2 7 33:55.3 1:13:08.9
 
13 42   Rbo 15           1:14:07.5
    42 Mia Louie F 11 Lap 1 14 36:00.8 36:00.8
    1042 Max Louie M 8 Lap 2 15 38:06.7 1:14:07.5
 
14 29   Rbo 2           1:14:11.2
    29 Kimberly Pelayo F 16 Lap 1 17 38:31.0 38:31.0
    1029 Nancy Jasmine Pelayo F 13 Lap 2 10 35:40.2 1:14:11.2
 
15 55   Rbo 28           1:14:23.1
    55 Isaac Pelayo M 7 Lap 1 15 36:01.9 36:01.9
    1055 Brianna Pelayo F 5 Lap 2 16 38:21.1 1:14:23.1
 
16 36   Rbo 9           1:17:13.1
    36 Heidy Pablo F 10 Lap 1 19 39:51.8 39:51.8
    1036 Elizabeth Pena F 10 Lap 2 13 37:21.3 1:17:13.1
 
17 34   Rbo 7           1:18:46.9
    34 Peilin He F 12 Lap 1 13 35:58.7 35:58.7
    1034 Songyi He F 13 Lap 2 17 42:48.1 1:18:46.9
 
18 58   Rbo 31           1:22:00.6
    58 Liliana Benitez-Hernandez F 15 Lap 1 10 32:39.8 32:39.8
    1058 Sophia Alis F 11 Lap 2 18 49:20.8 1:22:00.6
 
19 52   Rbo 25           1:38:20.0
    52 Naiyah Davis F 11 Lap 1
    1052 Anastasiya Hurst-Neulight F 10 Lap 2 19 1:38:20.0 1:38:20.0

30-39

Place Team No Bib No Team/Participant Name Gender Age Segment Rank Time Total Time
1 31   Rbo 4           38:53.4
    31 Brian Arellano M 16 Lap 1 1 20:11.6 20:11.6
    1031 Jason Arellano M 16 Lap 2 1 18:41.8 38:53.4
 
2 30   Rbo 3           44:45.8
    30 Edwin Ruiz Hernandez M 16 Lap 1 2 22:20.3 22:20.3
    1030 Santos Callejas M 15 Lap 2 2 22:25.4 44:45.8
 
3 41   Rbo 14           45:53.4
    41 Jack Riley Sutherland M 15 Lap 1 4 23:22.9 23:22.9
    1041 Charlotte Sutherland F 15 Lap 2 3 22:30.5 45:53.4
 
4 33   Rbo 6           49:20.4
    33 Jayden Khaoone M 15 Lap 1 3 22:35.2 22:35.2
    1033 Wilder Garcia M 17 Lap 2 4 26:45.2 49:20.4
 
5 48   Rbo 21           1:17:13.4
    48 Adrian Curiel M 9 Lap 1 5 40:18.6 40:18.6
    1048 Adrian Curiel M 9 Lap 2 5 36:54.7 1:17:13.4

40-59

Place Team No Bib No Team/Participant Name Gender Age Segment Rank Time Total Time
1 2   Dawn Patrol           44:36.9
    2 Daniela Fernandez F Lap 1 1 24:39.6 24:39.6
    1002 Simon Gertler F 30 Finish 1 19:57.2 44:36.9
 
2 24   Allegro Con Brio           48:40.5
    24 Robert Dubois M 12 Lap 1 2 25:26.5 25:26.5
    1024 Emerson Dubois M 46 Finish 4 23:13.9 48:40.5
 
3 10   Team Rocket           51:37.9
    10 Angelina Quach F 27 Lap 1 3 29:58.7 29:58.7
    1010 Pete Huang M 28 Finish 2 21:39.2 51:37.9
 
4 25   Team Binks           56:06.0
    25 Helvia Taina F 26 Lap 1 5 33:07.0 33:07.0
    1025 Brandon Giraldo M 27 Finish 3 22:59.0 56:06.0
 
5 38   Rbo 11           1:13:21.3
    38 Liyah Khaoone F 17 Lap 1 4 32:25.5 32:25.5
    1038 Meuy Khaoone F 36 Finish 5 40:55.8 1:13:21.3
 
6 56   Rbo 29           1:19:41.1
    56 Clark Socie M 18 Lap 1 6 36:02.2 36:02.2
    1056 Nancy Pelayo F 38 Finish 6 43:38.9 1:19:41.1

60-79

Place Team No Bib No Team/Participant Name Gender Age Segment Rank Time Total Time
1 3   Mary Kate & Robin           39:27.2
    3 Robin Kutner F 30 Lap 1 1 19:50.1 19:50.1
    1003 Mary Kate Supplitt F 32 Lap 2 2 19:37.1 39:27.2
 
2 20   Demonstrating Value           41:21.0
    20 Kevin Kane M 34 Lap 1 2 21:48.8 21:48.8
    1020 Jonathan Labrum M 38 Lap 2 1 19:32.1 41:21.0
 
3 4   Team Slinky           44:44.4
    4 Ali Glenesk F 33 Lap 1 3 23:42.2 23:42.2
    1004 Ryan Butler M 31 Lap 2 3 21:02.1 44:44.4
 
4 68   Nbr West           50:49.0
    68 Meagan Rossi F 38 Lap 1 4 23:56.5 23:56.5
    1068 Jennifer Buonocore F 38 Lap 2 5 26:52.5 50:49.0
 
5 27   Double Trouble           53:18.4
    27 Marina Christodoulides F 37 Lap 1 5 28:27.5 28:27.5
    1027 David Sandoval M 40 Lap 2 4 24:50.9 53:18.4
 
6 32   Rbo 5           1:24:42.6
    32 Aaron Bennett M 55 Lap 1 6 28:40.9 28:40.9
    1032 Priya Bennett F 18 Lap 2 6 56:01.7 1:24:42.6

80-99

Place Team No Bib No Team/Participant Name Gender Age Segment Rank Time Total Time
1 67   Pamakids #6           40:25.0
    67 Eduardo Vasquez M 49 Lap 1 1 19:35.8 19:35.8
    1067 Enrique Rodriguez M 47 Lap 2 1 20:49.1 40:25.0
 
2 66   Pamakids #1           42:42.7
    66 Elizabeth Gress F 38 Lap 1 3 20:36.5 20:36.5
    1066 David Parrish M 48 Lap 2 3 22:06.2 42:42.7
 
3 8   Born2RUN           44:13.4
    8 James Leung M 48 Lap 1 6 23:07.1 23:07.1
    1008 Britt Glaunsinger F 47 Lap 2 2 21:06.2 44:13.4
 
4 65   Pamakids #2           46:22.8
    65 Fiona McCusker F 57 Lap 1 4 21:54.9 21:54.9
    1065 Anna Kurtz F 40 Lap 2 4 24:27.9 46:22.8
 
5 5   Running For The Win(e)           49:45.6
    5 Rachel Marullo F 38 Lap 1 2 20:29.2 20:29.2
    1005 Travers Anderson M 42 Lap 2 7 29:16.4 49:45.6
 
6 1   Love You Dear           50:15.3
    1 David Green M 50 Lap 1 5 22:54.6 22:54.6
    1001 Amily Huang F 49 Lap 2 6 27:20.6 50:15.3
 
7 18   Spam Musubi           53:19.7
    18 Mary Meyer F 59 Lap 1 8 26:45.0 26:45.0
    1018 Amanda Enos F 30 Lap 2 5 26:34.6 53:19.7
 
8 63   Pamakids #4           55:04.4
    63 Merick Dang M 28 Lap 1 7 24:27.4 24:27.4
    1063 Megan Nguyen F 60 Lap 2 8 30:37.0 55:04.4
 
9 71   Go Ducks Go           1:01:23.6
    71 Mandana Mofidi F 37 Lap 1 9 27:51.2 27:51.2
    1071 Karen Andrews F 61 Lap 2 9 33:32.4 1:01:23.6
 
10 59   Rbo 32           1:11:28.9
    59 Diana Leon F 56 Lap 1 10 28:59.1 28:59.1
    1059 Sarah Edwards F 30 Lap 2 12 42:29.8 1:11:28.9
 
11 46   Rbo 19           1:13:08.8
    46 Isabel Estrada F 49 Lap 1 12 39:15.9 39:15.9
    1046 Alejandro Estrada M 48 Lap 2 10 33:52.8 1:13:08.8
 
12 43   Rbo 16           1:14:23.8
    43 Kara Louie F 44 Lap 1 11 36:25.9 36:25.9
    1043 Kenny Louie M 42 Lap 2 11 37:57.8 1:14:23.8

100-119

Place Team No Bib No Team/Participant Name Gender Age Segment Rank Time Total Time
1 64   Pamakids #3           38:22.2
    64 Jerry Flanagan M 56 Lap 1 1 18:55.2 18:55.2
    1064 David Moulton M 54 Lap 2 1 19:26.9 38:22.2
 
2 19   The Go Go Girls           50:52.5
    19 Susan Moser F 59 Lap 1 2 27:42.4 27:42.4
    1019 Jeanine Holmlund F 57 Lap 2 2 23:10.1 50:52.5
 
3 26   Dimond Moms           1:03:00.3
    26 Mary Sage F 47 Lap 1 3 32:44.1 32:44.1
    1026 Rachel Vinkey F 56 Lap 2 3 30:16.1 1:03:00.3

120-139

Place Team No Bib No Team/Participant Name Gender Age Segment Rank Time Total Time
1 14   West End Wind           49:41.3
    14 Debra Cramer F 64 Lap 1 1 25:41.8 25:41.8
    1014 Martin Kunz M 57 Lap 2 1 23:59.4 49:41.3
 
2 9   Lilie - Rossi           51:02.2
    9 Jessica Lilie F 59 Lap 1 2 26:48.4 26:48.4
    1009 Mike Rossi M 66 Lap 2 2 24:13.8 51:02.2

140+

Place Team No Bib No Team/Participant Name Gender Age Segment Rank Time Total Time
1 17   Nifty But 60 And 70           47:40.6
    17 Len Goldman M 77 Lap 1 1 22:36.2 22:36.2
    1017 Maria Briones F 66 Lap 2 1 25:04.4 47:40.6
 
2 62   Pamakids #5           1:28:38.8
    62 Marcia Martin F 69 Lap 1 2 39:35.6 39:35.6
    1062 Keith Johnson M 83 Lap 2 2 49:03.2 1:28:38.8