2020 Lake Merritt Relay

MM

February 23, 2020


Race Scored by: Ford Timing ~ www.fordtiming.com
30-39
40-59
60-79
80-99
100-119
120-139
140+

Youth (29 & Under)

  ------- Lap 1 ------- ------- Lap 2 ------- Total Total
Place Name 2nd Leg Name Bib No Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Pace
1 Luke De Valpine Giuseppe Chiappetta 420 2 19:17.5 2 19:25.4 38:42.9 6:15/M
2 Matteo Small Jalen Madjidi 412 3 20:02.5 1 18:54.1 38:56.6 6:17/M
3 Diego Rodriguez Blake Buckner 394 5 21:53.9 3 19:59.7 41:53.6 6:45/M
4 Brian Arellano Jason Arellano 398 6 22:05.9 4 22:09.8 44:15.7 7:08/M
5 Nathan Dewan Rory Porter 338 7 22:18.7 5 23:05.1 45:23.9 7:19/M
6 Enrique Rodriguez John Delao 389 4 21:49.2 9 26:45.2 48:34.4 7:50/M
7 Raphael Ceneteno Matias Shahid 383 8 23:16.7 7 26:12.2 49:28.9 7:59/M
8 Gabriel Barbosa MILES PALACIOS 340 9 23:25.0 6 26:04.7 49:29.8 7:59/M
9 Liam Palacios Tomas Barbosa 396 1 19:17.0 12 37:13.2 56:30.3 9:07/M
10 Erick Garcia Mendez Edwin Gomez 390 10 29:21.6 10 30:38.9 1:00:00.6 9:41/M
11 Ben Barsky Mateo Valeri 362 12 35:11.8 8 26:13.8 1:01:25.6 9:54/M
12 Holden Allen Grey Allen 374 13 36:28.1 11 30:53.0 1:07:21.2 10:52/M
13 Matthew Liang Nathan Liang 397 11 30:24.1 13 39:25.4 1:09:49.6 11:16/M
Top  

30-39

  ------- Lap 1 ------- ------- Lap 2 ------- Total Total
Place Name 2nd Leg Name Bib No Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Pace
1 Axel Cipriano German Velasco 386 1 22:28.3 1 24:18.6 46:46.9 7:33/M
2 Jian Ming Chen Andy Liu 393 2 31:36.4 2 24:48.8 56:25.2 9:06/M
Top  

40-59

  ------- Lap 1 ------- ------- Finish ------- Total Total
Place Name 2nd Leg Name Bib No Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Pace
1 Oliver Chen Thomas Drangsholt 417 2 19:05.7 2 20:10.9 39:16.7 6:20/M
2 Arjun Saval Nick Furgatch 373 1 18:46.1 4 20:48.5 39:34.6 6:23/M
3 Paul Mei Alejandro Leon 379 3 19:21.2 5 22:06.5 41:27.8 6:41/M
4 Ryan Nyberg Matt Sanford 329 4 22:55.2 1 18:39.0 41:34.3 6:42/M
5 Chip Weber Town Pons 415 7 25:17.4 3 20:44.5 46:01.9 7:25/M
6 Oliver Wolken Andy Acosta 376 6 24:02.1 7 25:26.7 49:28.9 7:59/M
7 Matteo Colachia Ben Colachia 384 8 27:13.9 6 24:09.4 51:23.3 8:17/M
8 Todd Mayberry Jayden Mayberry 321 5 23:28.7 9 42:25.8 1:05:54.5 10:38/M
9 Cristian Garcia Armando Garcia 395 9 34:10.6 8 32:14.2 1:06:24.9 10:43/M
Top  

60-79

  ------- Lap 1 ------- ------- Lap 2 ------- Total Total
Place Name 2nd Leg Name Bib No Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Pace
1 Charlie Weiss Grant Johnson 343 1 22:33.7 1 15:56.6 38:30.3 6:13/M
2 Donald Applegate Jonathan Labrum 410 2 23:32.7 3 19:26.0 42:58.7 6:56/M
3 Jake Hidas Noah Simcoff 332 4 28:19.7 2 19:04.1 47:23.9 7:39/M
4 Ron Prince ADRIAN LIN 336 3 25:23.5 4 25:24.9 50:48.4 8:12/M
5 Jessie Aguilar Doug Smith 382 5 40:25.7 5 31:11.9 1:11:37.6 11:33/M
Top  

80-99

  ------- Lap 1 ------- ------- Lap 2 ------- Total Total
Place Name 2nd Leg Name Bib No Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Pace
1 David Kyle Steven Dewan 409 1 19:02.0 1 20:02.6 39:04.7 6:18/M
2 Alan Orcharton Josh Kaufman 328 2 24:00.0 2 23:21.8 47:21.9 7:38/M
Top  

100-119

  ------- Lap 1 ------- ------- Lap 2 ------- Total Total
Place Name 2nd Leg Name Bib No Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Pace
1 Paul Hill Rohan Kalbag 318 1 25:11.7 1 25:46.6 50:58.3