2018 Woodmonster Race

Handicap

June 24, 2018


Race Scored by: Ford Timing ~ www.fordtiming.com
Place Name City Bib Age Gender Actual Time Handicap Net Time
1 Bradford Bryon Penngrove CA 316 60 M 1:12:30.0 15:00.0 1:27:30.0
2 Crosby Freeman San Francisco CA 438 34 M 56:55.9 34:00.0 1:30:55.9
3 Sam Robinson Oakland CA 403 33 M 57:21.1 34:00.0 1:31:21.1
4 Paul Balmer Berkeley CA 306 28 M 55:51.7 36:00.0 1:31:51.7
5 Peter Hsia San Francisco CA 358 57 M 1:15:49.1 20:00.0 1:35:49.1
6 Stephen Tracy San Francisco CA 426 55 M 1:16:23.3 20:00.0 1:36:23.3
7 Ben Eversole Oakland CA 339 25 M 1:00:37.6 36:00.0 1:36:37.6
8 Joseph Stefani San Francisco CA 418 61 M 1:21:56.1 15:00.0 1:36:56.1
9 Steven Stenberg Novato CA 419 57 M 1:17:33.0 20:00.0 1:37:33.0
10 Joe Schieffer Oakland CA 413 67 M 1:27:48.0 10:00.0 1:37:48.0
11 Michael Broom Mill Valley CA 313 40 M 1:06:40.3 32:00.0 1:38:40.3
12 Elizabeth Ross Oakland CA 1471 51 F 1:28:41.7 10:00.0 1:38:41.7
13 Anne Mason Oakland CA 1448 52 F 1:29:25.9 10:00.0 1:39:25.9
14 Todd Stevenot Petaluma CA 420 55 M 1:19:39.2 20:00.0 1:39:39.2
15 Scott Donnellan Mill Valley CA 335 60 M 1:25:05.3 15:00.0 1:40:05.3
16 Steve Gregg Oakland CA 350 61 M 1:25:38.8 15:00.0 1:40:38.8
17 Kyle Robinson Hayward CA 402 30 M 1:06:54.5 34:00.0 1:40:54.5
18 Kelsey Tierney 1472 20 F 1:17:08.0 24:00.0 1:41:08.0
19 Dave Covey Kentfield CA 329 57 M 1:21:12.6 20:00.0 1:41:12.6
20 John Hake Oakland CA 352 57 M 1:21:51.2 20:00.0 1:41:51.2
21 Alex Andel Berkeley CA 303 46 M 1:14:10.0 28:00.0 1:42:10.0
22 Vanessa Kobza Berkeley CA 1438 31 F 1:18:47.1 24:00.0 1:42:47.1
23 Alec Randall Oakland CA 399 45 M 1:14:47.8 28:00.0 1:42:47.8
24 Jesus Romo Oakland CA 405 29 M 1:06:53.3 36:00.0 1:42:53.3
25 Jen Odom Oakland CA 1461 39 F 1:19:07.1 24:00.0 1:43:07.1
26 Jesse Lueders Oakland CA 376 32 M 1:09:12.7 34:00.0 1:43:12.7
27 Jim Flanigan Davis CA 341 68 M 1:33:23.6 10:00.0 1:43:23.6
28 Sarah Levesque San Francisco CA 1443 46 F 1:28:41.8 15:00.0 1:43:41.8
29 Caslyn Tonelli Oakland CA 1485 30 F 1:19:51.9 24:00.0 1:43:51.9
30 John Spriggs El Cerrito CA 417 57 M 1:23:57.1 20:00.0 1:43:57.1
31 Thomas Smith Berkeley CA 415 36 M 1:10:12.6 34:00.0 1:44:12.6
32 Bud Parer Novato CA 391 55 M 1:24:14.5 20:00.0 1:44:14.5
33 Randall Conner South San Francisco CA 327 49 M 1:16:16.7 28:00.0 1:44:16.7
34 Joseph Makonnen Oakland CA 379 45 M 1:16:24.7 28:00.0 1:44:24.7
35 Pedro Cifuentes San Rafael CA 324 40 M 1:12:26.7 32:00.0 1:44:26.7
36 Deborah Arrington El Sobrante CA 1403 48 F 1:30:16.7 15:00.0 1:45:16.7
37 David Leipsic San Rafael CA 373 53 M 1:21:24.9 24:00.0 1:45:24.9
38 Debra Cramer Alameda CA 1413 60 F 1:40:32.2 5:00.0 1:45:32.2
39 Ivor Brown Berkeley CA 314 51 M 1:21:43.0 24:00.0 1:45:43.0
40 Doug Fontaine Berkeley CA 342 52 M 1:22:38.4 24:00.0 1:46:38.4
41 Ken Kalman Canyon CA 366 62 M 1:31:52.3 15:00.0 1:46:52.3
42 Matthew Bell San Francisco CA 309 31 M 1:12:55.1 34:00.0 1:46:55.1
43 Dave Latner San Francisco CA 371 60 M 1:32:03.6 15:00.0 1:47:03.6
44 Jeffrey Huizinga Burlingame CA 361 36 M 1:13:22.0 34:00.0 1:47:22.0
45 Julie Sigoloff Albany CA 1477 55 F 1:42:30.2 5:00.0 1:47:30.2
46 Nicola James Lafayette CA 1433 54 F 1:37:52.0 10:00.0 1:47:52.0
47 Jenny Kinder Berkeley CA 1437 54 F 1:38:03.7 10:00.0 1:48:03.7
48 Michael Boland Richmond CA 310 46 M 1:20:17.9 28:00.0 1:48:17.9
49 Isaac Gonzalez El Cerrito CA 348 40 M 1:16:41.4 32:00.0 1:48:41.4
50 Mark Dykhouse Lafayette CA 337 65 M 1:39:32.3 10:00.0 1:49:32.3
51 Rick Rosenbaum Piedmont CA 408 54 M 1:25:36.6 24:00.0 1:49:36.6
52 Efrem Rensi Oakland CA 973 46 M 1:21:52.9 28:00.0 1:49:52.9
53 Wyatt Ellis Golden CA 338 21 M 1:13:57.0 36:00.0 1:49:57.0
54 Peter McElroy San Francisco CA 381 31 M 1:16:07.6 34:00.0 1:50:07.6
55 Peter Kozelka Albany CA 369 58 M 1:30:08.2 20:00.0 1:50:08.2
56 Rory Hamaoka Richmond CA 354 37 M 1:16:14.2 34:00.0 1:50:14.2
57 Anna Blinstein San Mateo CA 1406 37 F 1:26:56.7 24:00.0 1:50:56.7
58 Dave Parrish San Francisco CA 392 44 M 1:19:09.3 32:00.0 1:51:09.3
59 Mark Tipton Piedmont CA 424 57 M 1:31:13.7 20:00.0 1:51:13.7
60 Hank Williams Richmond CA 433 38 M 1:17:14.4 34:00.0 1:51:14.4
61 James Jirn Oakland CA 363 51 M 1:27:28.8 24:00.0 1:51:28.8
62 Constance Bailey El Cerrito CA 1404 30 F 1:27:44.5 24:00.0 1:51:44.5
63 Victor Yee Berkeley CA 436 28 M 1:15:58.8 36:00.0 1:51:58.8
64 Andrew O’rourke Novato CA 390 32 M 1:18:03.9 34:00.0 1:52:03.9
65 Tim Drew Oakland CA 336 50 M 1:28:20.3 24:00.0 1:52:20.3
66 Cate McManus Alameda CA 1450 50 F 1:42:56.3 10:00.0 1:52:56.3
67 Joe Aman Berkeley CA 302 24 M 1:16:59.0 36:00.0 1:52:59.0
68 Phil Chin Castro Valley CA 323 58 M 1:33:07.4 20:00.0 1:53:07.4
69 Philip Say Orinda CA 412 51 M 1:29:13.9 24:00.0 1:53:13.9
70 Ashley Clayborne Oakland CA 325 41 M 1:21:18.3 32:00.0 1:53:18.3
71 Naomi Ziesmer Walnut Creek CA 1493 30 F 1:30:02.9 24:00.0 1:54:02.9
72 Valerie Kao Hayward CA 1435 37 F 1:30:16.3 24:00.0 1:54:16.3
73 Jack Zakarian Orinda CA 437 66 M 1:44:43.3 10:00.0 1:54:43.3
74 Julia Green Oakland CA 1427 32 F 1:31:05.2 24:00.0 1:55:05.2
75 Maureen Giblin Berkeley CA 1426 44 F 1:35:10.4 20:00.0 1:55:10.4
76 Arielle Slam Oakland CA 1478 33 F 1:31:19.6 24:00.0 1:55:19.6
77 Amy Boyd Oakland CA 1407 52 F 1:45:30.8 10:00.0 1:55:30.8
78 Felix Menjivar South San Francisco CA 384 13 M 1:31:40.6 24:00.0 1:55:40.6
79 Jordan Smith Alameda CA 414 33 M 1:21:42.0 34:00.0 1:55:42.0
80 Adrian Paul San Leandro CA 394 35 M 1:21:57.4 34:00.0 1:55:57.4
81 Gene Gorelik Oakland CA 349 33 M 1:22:21.4 34:00.0 1:56:21.4
82 Scott Brandon Livermore CA 312 62 M 1:41:22.1 15:00.0 1:56:22.1
83 David Ly-Gagnon 378 31 M 1:22:49.4 34:00.0 1:56:49.4
84 David Sandoval Oakland CA 410 36 M 1:23:21.9 34:00.0 1:57:21.9
85 John Gieng San Francisco CA 345 39 M 1:23:29.3 34:00.0 1:57:29.3
86 Joel Sowder Somerville 416 56 M 1:37:47.2 20:00.0 1:57:47.2
87 Susan Moser San Lorenzo CA 1455 55 F 1:53:05.0 5:00.0 1:58:05.0
88 Kathryn Rose Oakland CA 1470 39 F 1:34:13.7 24:00.0 1:58:13.7
89 Michelle Quinn Oakland CA 1468 54 F 1:48:13.8 10:00.0 1:58:13.8
90 John Cheetham San Rafael CA 322 51 M 1:34:22.1 24:00.0 1:58:22.1
91 Mark Liebthal Oakland CA 375 54 M 1:34:44.3 24:00.0 1:58:44.3
92 Alan Jung Oakland CA 365 51 M 1:34:45.5 24:00.0 1:58:45.5
93 Amelia Wood Oakland CA 1492 33 F 1:34:54.6 24:00.0 1:58:54.6
94 Fanny Peregrina Richmond CA 1465 43 F 1:39:00.4 20:00.0 1:59:00.4
95 Rudolph Letsche Oakland CA 374 41 M 1:27:05.7 32:00.0 1:59:05.7
96 Emily Caplan Brookline 1408 26 F 1:35:22.9 24:00.0 1:59:22.9
97 Kenan Courtney Berkeley CA 328 25 M 1:23:31.5 36:00.0 1:59:31.5
98 Christian Areas Berkeley CA 305 36 M 1:25:49.7 34:00.0 1:59:49.7
99 Dan Boone Berkeley CA 311 75 M 1:59:50.1 0:00.0 1:59:50.1
100 Benjamin Golze Oakland CA 347 34 M 1:25:55.3 34:00.0 1:59:55.3
 
Place Name City Bib Age Gender Actual Time Handicap Net Time
101 Ashley Hazel San Francisco CA 1430 40 F 1:39:57.5 20:00.0 1:59:57.5
102 Jay Radner Oakland CA 397 50 M 1:36:01.0 24:00.0 2:00:01.0
103 Michael Jack Danville CA 362 51 M 1:36:17.0 24:00.0 2:00:17.0
104 Annette Lee Emeryville CA 1441 59 F 1:55:24.0 5:00.0 2:00:24.0
105 Jeff Pomrenke Oakland CA 396 29 M 1:24:44.2 36:00.0 2:00:44.2
106 Abbey Dykhouse Oakland CA 1418 33 F 1:36:49.2 24:00.0 2:00:49.2
107 Judth Gallman Oakland CA 1425 57 F 1:56:02.3 5:00.0 2:01:02.3
108 Mike Landucci Oakland CA 370 58 M 1:41:11.8 20:00.0 2:01:11.8
109 Anna Kurtz Albany CA 1439 37 F 1:37:21.1 24:00.0 2:01:21.1
110 Natalie Sandoval Seattle WA 1473 33 F 1:37:26.9 24:00.0 2:01:26.9
111 Alan Burkett Albany CA 317 61 M 1:46:31.6 15:00.0 2:01:31.6
112 Jessica Sawczuk Oakland CA 1474 35 F 1:37:33.5 24:00.0 2:01:33.5
113 Rachel Latta Oakland CA 1440 35 F 1:37:44.0 24:00.0 2:01:44.0
114 Matthew Chan Berkeley CA 321 32 M 1:28:00.5 34:00.0 2:02:00.5
115 Chris Andrews Berkeley CA 304 31 M 1:28:07.9 34:00.0 2:02:07.9
116 Alan Whippy Alamo CA 1490 65 F 2:02:14.3 0:00.0 2:02:14.3
117 Hannah Turner San Francisco CA 1487 27 F 1:38:16.2 24:00.0 2:02:16.2
118 Paul Mei Oakland CA 383 20 M 1:26:18.6 36:00.0 2:02:18.6
119 Amber Ritchie Alameda CA 1469 30 F 1:38:26.2 24:00.0 2:02:26.2
120 Freddy Fernandez South San Francisco CA 340 42 M 1:30:42.4 32:00.0 2:02:42.4
121 Ahsan Mir Berkeley CA 386 42 M 1:32:06.6 32:00.0 2:04:06.6
122 Matthew Brown San Francisco CA 315 40 M 1:32:33.8 32:00.0 2:04:33.8
123 Edmundo Vitocruz San Leandro CA 430 51 M 1:40:38.0 24:00.0 2:04:38.0
124 Peter Hake Oakland CA 353 13 M 1:40:53.8 24:00.0 2:04:53.8
125 Samuel Wang Castro Valley CA 431 46 M 1:37:00.0 28:00.0 2:05:00.0
126 Lori Liu Alameda CA 1444 39 F 1:41:08.9 24:00.0 2:05:08.9
127 Paul Barnes San Francisco CA 307 37 M 1:31:28.1 34:00.0 2:05:28.1
128 Marina Christodoulides Oakland CA 1411 33 F 1:41:43.3 24:00.0 2:05:43.3
129 Kitaho Kato Oakland CA 1436 39 F 1:42:03.3 24:00.0 2:06:03.3
130 Stephen Way San Francisco CA 432 46 M 1:38:06.6 28:00.0 2:06:06.6
131 Chelsea Turner San Francisco CA 1486 27 F 1:42:35.3 24:00.0 2:06:35.3
132 Gregory Verrilli Emeryville CA 429 41 M 1:34:52.0 32:00.0 2:06:52.0
133 Harry Huang Oakland CA 359 34 M 1:32:55.8 34:00.0 2:06:55.8
134 Suhaib Abdali Oakland PAID 301 43 M 1:34:55.9 32:00.0 2:06:55.9
135 David Davis Berkeley CA 333 44 M 1:35:20.2 32:00.0 2:07:20.2
136 Will Roscoe Oakland CA 406 34 M 1:33:55.4 34:00.0 2:07:55.4
137 Sarah Hauser Oakland CA 1429 30 F 1:44:00.4 24:00.0 2:08:00.4
138 Oscar Osorio Daly City CA 389 41 M 1:36:21.2 32:00.0 2:08:21.2
139 Will Rose Oakland CA 407 43 M 1:36:34.7 32:00.0 2:08:34.7
140 Kristina Montgomery Berkeley CA 1452 33 F 1:44:50.3 24:00.0 2:08:50.3
141 Lidia Deleon Daly City CA 1415 42 F 1:49:03.4 20:00.0 2:09:03.4
142 Marylou E Morris Hayward CA 1453 61 F 2:04:07.5 5:00.0 2:09:07.5
143 Matthew Mintzias Irvine CA 385 31 M 1:35:37.5 34:00.0 2:09:37.5
144 Susan Lo Oakland CA 1445 52 F 1:59:40.3 10:00.0 2:09:40.3
145 Devin Coyle Moraga CA 330 37 M 1:36:03.1 34:00.0 2:10:03.1
146 Bill Ralyea Walnut Creek CA 398 63 M 1:55:05.7 15:00.0 2:10:05.7
147 Adam Fragen Walnut Creek CA 343 49 M 1:42:10.0 28:00.0 2:10:10.0
148 Chris Rogers Hercules CA 404 61 M 1:55:18.6 15:00.0 2:10:18.6
149 Benjamin Woskow Oakland CA 435 33 M 1:36:25.6 34:00.0 2:10:25.6
150 Helen Blackmore Berkeley CA 1405 29 F 1:46:49.9 24:00.0 2:10:49.9
151 Jesse McKeithen Oakland CA 382 39 M 1:37:01.0 34:00.0 2:11:01.0
152 Lauren Morrison Oakland CA 1454 31 F 1:47:17.4 24:00.0 2:11:17.4
153 Christina Paul Piedmont CA 1464 39 F 1:47:43.5 24:00.0 2:11:43.5
154 Susan Pilipauskas Oakland CA 1466 41 F 1:51:44.7 20:00.0 2:11:44.7
155 Tim Danison San Francisco CA 331 51 M 1:47:57.6 24:00.0 2:11:57.6
156 Lucy Stevenot Novato CA 1479 27 F 1:48:14.1 24:00.0 2:12:14.1
157 Matt Lee Walnut Creek CA 372 45 M 1:44:19.5 28:00.0 2:12:19.5
158 Sean Jones Oakland CA 364 30 M 1:38:19.8 34:00.0 2:12:19.8
159 Kin Seng Wong Alameda CA 434 23 M 1:37:14.7 36:00.0 2:13:14.7
160 Ken Sandberg San Francisco CA 409 48 M 1:45:16.0 28:00.0 2:13:16.0
161 Lena Nicodemus Oakland CA 1458 28 F 1:49:23.4 24:00.0 2:13:23.4
162 Heidi Faria San Leandro CA 1421 42 F 1:54:03.5 20:00.0 2:14:03.5
163 May Chen Castro Valley CA 1410 47 F 1:59:14.3 15:00.0 2:14:14.3
164 Myrna Stevenot San Rafael CA 1480 27 F 1:50:34.8 24:00.0 2:14:34.8
165 Rasmus Olsson Lafayette CA 387 50 M 1:51:51.8 24:00.0 2:15:51.8
166 Rosie O'Hara San Francisco CA 1460 30 F 1:51:55.8 24:00.0 2:15:55.8
167 Annemarie Henning Oakland CA 1431 47 F 2:00:58.8 15:00.0 2:15:58.8
168 Julios Ratti Oakland CA 400 67 M 2:07:12.6 10:00.0 2:17:12.6
169 Marc Glogowsky Oakland CA 346 31 M 1:43:36.4 34:00.0 2:17:36.4
170 Scott Osmus Walnut Creek CA 388 58 M 1:57:42.3 20:00.0 2:17:42.3
171 Gina Hewlett Walnut Creek CA 1432 46 F 2:03:45.1 15:00.0 2:18:45.1
172 Andria Eguia Oakland CA 1419 44 F 1:59:07.3 20:00.0 2:19:07.3
173 Bailey Siewert Hayward CA 1476 31 F 1:55:11.8 24:00.0 2:19:11.8
174 David Koo Oakland CA 368 40 M 1:47:25.4 32:00.0 2:19:25.4
175 Jen French Oakland CA 1423 45 F 2:04:28.0 15:00.0 2:19:28.0
176 Jennifer Nyman Oakland CA 1459 41 F 1:59:56.1 20:00.0 2:19:56.1
177 Candie Ticong Oakland CA 423 36 M 1:46:41.5 34:00.0 2:20:41.5
178 Mark Campbell Alameda CA 318 36 M 1:47:04.8 34:00.0 2:21:04.8
179 Jennifer Frisbie Oakland CA 1424 36 F 1:57:13.3 24:00.0 2:21:13.3
180 Kim Whippy Napa CA 1491 33 F 1:58:14.4 24:00.0 2:22:14.4
181 Ellen Daly Berkeley CA 1414 41 F 2:07:41.7 20:00.0 2:27:41.7
182 Emily Miller Oakland CA 1451 34 F 2:04:30.7 24:00.0 2:28:30.7
183 Daniela Schiano Di Cola Oakland CA 1475 30 F 2:06:50.9 24:00.0 2:30:50.9
184 Brittanee Parker Hayward CA 1463 25 F 2:08:44.7 24:00.0 2:32:44.7
185 Esmeralda Munoz San Joze CA 1456 36 F 2:08:58.3 24:00.0 2:32:58.3
186 Cristian Cervantes San Jose CA 320 26 M 1:56:58.6 36:00.0 2:32:58.6
187 Mike Knapp Walnut Creek CA 367 31 M 1:59:31.4 34:00.0 2:33:31.4
188 Jan Tiedemann Healdsburg CA 1484 58 F 2:30:45.8 5:00.0 2:35:45.8
189 Jared Grippe Oakland CA 351 35 M 2:05:08.9 34:00.0 2:39:08.9
190 Hoa On Oakland CA 1462 46 F 2:24:30.1 15:00.0 2:39:30.1
191 Tra Nguyen Oakland CA 1457 30 F 2:16:14.1 24:00.0 2:40:14.1
192 Rachel Tibbetts Oakland CA 1483 39 F 2:16:36.4 24:00.0 2:40:36.4
193 Claire McCabe Castro Valley CA 1449 38 F 2:16:38.4 24:00.0 2:40:38.4
194 Heather Appel Oakland CA 1402 40 F 2:20:55.5 20:00.0 2:40:55.5
195 Diane Adele Antioch CA 1500 56 F 2:42:43.0 5:00.0 2:47:43.0