2018 Woodmonster Race

Overall Finish List

June 24, 2018


Race Scored by: Ford Timing ~ www.fordtiming.com

Trail Race

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Total Time
1 Paul Balmer Berkeley CA 306 28 M 55:51.7
2 Crosby Freeman San Francisco CA 438 34 M 56:55.9
3 Sam Robinson Oakland CA 403 33 M 57:21.1
4 Ben Eversole Oakland CA 339 25 M 1:00:37.6
5 Michael Broom Mill Valley CA 313 40 M 1:06:40.3
6 Jesus Romo Oakland CA 405 29 M 1:06:53.3
7 Kyle Robinson Hayward CA 402 30 M 1:06:54.5
8 Jesse Lueders Oakland CA 376 32 M 1:09:12.7
9 Thomas Smith Berkeley CA 415 36 M 1:10:12.6
10 Pedro Cifuentes San Rafael CA 324 40 M 1:12:26.7
11 Bradford Bryon Penngrove CA 316 60 M 1:12:30.0
12 Matthew Bell San Francisco CA 309 31 M 1:12:55.1
13 Jeffrey Huizinga Burlingame CA 361 36 M 1:13:22.0
14 Wyatt Ellis Golden CA 338 21 M 1:13:57.0
15 Alex Andel Berkeley CA 303 46 M 1:14:10.0
16 Alec Randall Oakland CA 399 45 M 1:14:47.8
17 Peter Hsia San Francisco CA 358 57 M 1:15:49.1
18 Victor Yee Berkeley CA 436 28 M 1:15:58.8
19 Peter McElroy San Francisco CA 381 31 M 1:16:07.6
20 Rory Hamaoka Richmond CA 354 37 M 1:16:14.2
21 Randall Conner South San Francisco CA 327 49 M 1:16:16.7
22 Stephen Tracy San Francisco CA 426 55 M 1:16:23.3
23 Joseph Makonnen Oakland CA 379 45 M 1:16:24.7
24 Isaac Gonzalez El Cerrito CA 348 40 M 1:16:41.4
25 Joe Aman Berkeley CA 302 24 M 1:16:59.0
26 Kelsey Tierney 1472 20 F 1:17:08.0
27 Hank Williams Richmond CA 433 38 M 1:17:14.4
28 Steven Stenberg Novato CA 419 57 M 1:17:33.0
29 Andrew O’rourke Novato CA 390 32 M 1:18:03.9
30 Vanessa Kobza Berkeley CA 1438 31 F 1:18:47.1
31 Jen Odom Oakland CA 1461 39 F 1:19:07.1
32 Dave Parrish San Francisco CA 392 44 M 1:19:09.3
33 Todd Stevenot Petaluma CA 420 55 M 1:19:39.2
34 Caslyn Tonelli Oakland CA 1485 30 F 1:19:51.9
35 Michael Boland Richmond CA 310 46 M 1:20:17.9
36 Dave Covey Kentfield CA 329 57 M 1:21:12.6
37 Ashley Clayborne Oakland CA 325 41 M 1:21:18.3
38 David Leipsic San Rafael CA 373 53 M 1:21:24.9
39 Jordan Smith Alameda CA 414 33 M 1:21:42.0
40 Ivor Brown Berkeley CA 314 51 M 1:21:43.0
41 John Hake Oakland CA 352 57 M 1:21:51.2
42 Efrem Rensi Oakland CA 973 46 M 1:21:52.9
43 Joseph Stefani San Francisco CA 418 61 M 1:21:56.1
44 Adrian Paul San Leandro CA 394 35 M 1:21:57.4
45 Gene Gorelik Oakland CA 349 33 M 1:22:21.4
46 Doug Fontaine Berkeley CA 342 52 M 1:22:38.4
47 David Ly-Gagnon 378 31 M 1:22:49.4
48 David Sandoval Oakland CA 410 36 M 1:23:21.9
49 John Gieng San Francisco CA 345 39 M 1:23:29.3
50 Kenan Courtney Berkeley CA 328 25 M 1:23:31.5
51 John Spriggs El Cerrito CA 417 57 M 1:23:57.1
52 Bud Parer Novato CA 391 55 M 1:24:14.5
53 Jeff Pomrenke Oakland CA 396 29 M 1:24:44.2
54 Scott Donnellan Mill Valley CA 335 60 M 1:25:05.3
55 Rick Rosenbaum Piedmont CA 408 54 M 1:25:36.6
56 Steve Gregg Oakland CA 350 61 M 1:25:38.8
57 Christian Areas Berkeley CA 305 36 M 1:25:49.7
58 Benjamin Golze Oakland CA 347 34 M 1:25:55.3
59 Paul Mei Oakland CA 383 20 M 1:26:18.6
60 Anna Blinstein San Mateo CA 1406 37 F 1:26:56.7
61 Rudolph Letsche Oakland CA 374 41 M 1:27:05.7
62 James Jirn Oakland CA 363 51 M 1:27:28.8
63 Constance Bailey El Cerrito CA 1404 30 F 1:27:44.5
64 Joe Schieffer Oakland CA 413 67 M 1:27:48.0
65 Matthew Chan Berkeley CA 321 32 M 1:28:00.5
66 Chris Andrews Berkeley CA 304 31 M 1:28:07.9
67 Tim Drew Oakland CA 336 50 M 1:28:20.3
68 Elizabeth Ross Oakland CA 1471 51 F 1:28:41.7
69 Sarah Levesque San Francisco CA 1443 46 F 1:28:41.8
70 Philip Say Orinda CA 412 51 M 1:29:13.9
71 Anne Mason Oakland CA 1448 52 F 1:29:25.9
72 Naomi Ziesmer Walnut Creek CA 1493 30 F 1:30:02.9
73 Peter Kozelka Albany CA 369 58 M 1:30:08.2
74 Valerie Kao Hayward CA 1435 37 F 1:30:16.3
75 Deborah Arrington El Sobrante CA 1403 48 F 1:30:16.7
76 Freddy Fernandez South San Francisco CA 340 42 M 1:30:42.4
77 Julia Green Oakland CA 1427 32 F 1:31:05.2
78 Mark Tipton Piedmont CA 424 57 M 1:31:13.7
79 Arielle Slam Oakland CA 1478 33 F 1:31:19.6
80 Paul Barnes San Francisco CA 307 37 M 1:31:28.1
81 Felix Menjivar South San Francisco CA 384 13 M 1:31:40.6
82 Ken Kalman Canyon CA 366 62 M 1:31:52.3
83 Dave Latner San Francisco CA 371 60 M 1:32:03.6
84 Ahsan Mir Berkeley CA 386 42 M 1:32:06.6
85 Matthew Brown San Francisco CA 315 40 M 1:32:33.8
86 Harry Huang Oakland CA 359 34 M 1:32:55.8
87 Phil Chin Castro Valley CA 323 58 M 1:33:07.4
88 Jim Flanigan Davis CA 341 68 M 1:33:23.6
89 Will Roscoe Oakland CA 406 34 M 1:33:55.4
90 Kathryn Rose Oakland CA 1470 39 F 1:34:13.7
91 John Cheetham San Rafael CA 322 51 M 1:34:22.1
92 Mark Liebthal Oakland CA 375 54 M 1:34:44.3
93 Alan Jung Oakland CA 365 51 M 1:34:45.5
94 Gregory Verrilli Emeryville CA 429 41 M 1:34:52.0
95 Amelia Wood Oakland CA 1492 33 F 1:34:54.6
96 Suhaib Abdali Oakland PAID 301 43 M 1:34:55.9
97 Maureen Giblin Berkeley CA 1426 44 F 1:35:10.4
98 David Davis Berkeley CA 333 44 M 1:35:20.2
99 Emily Caplan Brookline 1408 26 F 1:35:22.9
100 Matthew Mintzias Irvine CA 385 31 M 1:35:37.5
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Total Time
101 Jay Radner Oakland CA 397 50 M 1:36:01.0
102 Devin Coyle Moraga CA 330 37 M 1:36:03.1
103 Michael Jack Danville CA 362 51 M 1:36:17.0
104 Oscar Osorio Daly City CA 389 41 M 1:36:21.2
105 Benjamin Woskow Oakland CA 435 33 M 1:36:25.6
106 Will Rose Oakland CA 407 43 M 1:36:34.7
107 Abbey Dykhouse Oakland CA 1418 33 F 1:36:49.2
108 Samuel Wang Castro Valley CA 431 46 M 1:37:00.0
109 Jesse McKeithen Oakland CA 382 39 M 1:37:01.0
110 Kin Seng Wong Alameda CA 434 23 M 1:37:14.7
111 Anna Kurtz Albany CA 1439 37 F 1:37:21.1
112 Natalie Sandoval Seattle WA 1473 33 F 1:37:26.9
113 Jessica Sawczuk Oakland CA 1474 35 F 1:37:33.5
114 Rachel Latta Oakland CA 1440 35 F 1:37:44.0
115 Joel Sowder Somerville 416 56 M 1:37:47.2
116 Nicola James Lafayette CA 1433 54 F 1:37:52.0
117 Jenny Kinder Berkeley CA 1437 54 F 1:38:03.7
118 Stephen Way San Francisco CA 432 46 M 1:38:06.6
119 Hannah Turner San Francisco CA 1487 27 F 1:38:16.2
120 Sean Jones Oakland CA 364 30 M 1:38:19.8
121 Amber Ritchie Alameda CA 1469 30 F 1:38:26.2
122 Fanny Peregrina Richmond CA 1465 43 F 1:39:00.4
123 Mark Dykhouse Lafayette CA 337 65 M 1:39:32.3
124 Ashley Hazel San Francisco CA 1430 40 F 1:39:57.5
125 Debra Cramer Alameda CA 1413 60 F 1:40:32.2
126 Edmundo Vitocruz San Leandro CA 430 51 M 1:40:38.0
127 Peter Hake Oakland CA 353 13 M 1:40:53.8
128 Lori Liu Alameda CA 1444 39 F 1:41:08.9
129 Mike Landucci Oakland CA 370 58 M 1:41:11.8
130 Scott Brandon Livermore CA 312 62 M 1:41:22.1
131 Marina Christodoulides Oakland CA 1411 33 F 1:41:43.3
132 Kitaho Kato Oakland CA 1436 39 F 1:42:03.3
133 Adam Fragen Walnut Creek CA 343 49 M 1:42:10.0
134 Julie Sigoloff Albany CA 1477 55 F 1:42:30.2
135 Chelsea Turner San Francisco CA 1486 27 F 1:42:35.3
136 Cate McManus Alameda CA 1450 50 F 1:42:56.3
137 Marc Glogowsky Oakland CA 346 31 M 1:43:36.4
138 Sarah Hauser Oakland CA 1429 30 F 1:44:00.4
139 Matt Lee Walnut Creek CA 372 45 M 1:44:19.5
140 Jack Zakarian Orinda CA 437 66 M 1:44:43.3
141 Kristina Montgomery Berkeley CA 1452 33 F 1:44:50.3
142 Ken Sandberg San Francisco CA 409 48 M 1:45:16.0
143 Amy Boyd Oakland CA 1407 52 F 1:45:30.8
144 Alan Burkett Albany CA 317 61 M 1:46:31.6
145 Candie Ticong Oakland CA 423 36 M 1:46:41.5
146 Helen Blackmore Berkeley CA 1405 29 F 1:46:49.9
147 Mark Campbell Alameda CA 318 36 M 1:47:04.8
148 Lauren Morrison Oakland CA 1454 31 F 1:47:17.4
149 David Koo Oakland CA 368 40 M 1:47:25.4
150 Christina Paul Piedmont CA 1464 39 F 1:47:43.5
151 Tim Danison San Francisco CA 331 51 M 1:47:57.6
152 Michelle Quinn Oakland CA 1468 54 F 1:48:13.8
153 Lucy Stevenot Novato CA 1479 27 F 1:48:14.1
154 Lidia Deleon Daly City CA 1415 42 F 1:49:03.4
155 Lena Nicodemus Oakland CA 1458 28 F 1:49:23.4
156 Myrna Stevenot San Rafael CA 1480 27 F 1:50:34.8
157 Susan Pilipauskas Oakland CA 1466 41 F 1:51:44.7
158 Rasmus Olsson Lafayette CA 387 50 M 1:51:51.8
159 Rosie O'Hara San Francisco CA 1460 30 F 1:51:55.8
160 Susan Moser San Lorenzo CA 1455 55 F 1:53:05.0
161 Heidi Faria San Leandro CA 1421 42 F 1:54:03.5
162 Bill Ralyea Walnut Creek CA 398 63 M 1:55:05.7
163 Bailey Siewert Hayward CA 1476 31 F 1:55:11.8
164 Chris Rogers Hercules CA 404 61 M 1:55:18.6
165 Annette Lee Emeryville CA 1441 59 F 1:55:24.0
166 Judth Gallman Oakland CA 1425 57 F 1:56:02.3
167 Cristian Cervantes San Jose CA 320 26 M 1:56:58.6
168 Jennifer Frisbie Oakland CA 1424 36 F 1:57:13.3
169 Scott Osmus Walnut Creek CA 388 58 M 1:57:42.3
170 Kim Whippy Napa CA 1491 33 F 1:58:14.4
171 Andria Eguia Oakland CA 1419 44 F 1:59:07.3
172 May Chen Castro Valley CA 1410 47 F 1:59:14.3
173 Mike Knapp Walnut Creek CA 367 31 M 1:59:31.4
174 Susan Lo Oakland CA 1445 52 F 1:59:40.3
175 Dan Boone Berkeley CA 311 75 M 1:59:50.1
176 Jennifer Nyman Oakland CA 1459 41 F 1:59:56.1
177 Annemarie Henning Oakland CA 1431 47 F 2:00:58.8
178 Alan Whippy Alamo CA 1490 65 F 2:02:14.3
179 Gina Hewlett Walnut Creek CA 1432 46 F 2:03:45.1
180 Marylou E Morris Hayward CA 1453 61 F 2:04:07.5
181 Jen French Oakland CA 1423 45 F 2:04:28.0
182 Emily Miller Oakland CA 1451 34 F 2:04:30.7
183 Jared Grippe Oakland CA 351 35 M 2:05:08.9
184 Daniela Schiano Di Cola Oakland CA 1475 30 F 2:06:50.9
185 Julios Ratti Oakland CA 400 67 M 2:07:12.6
186 Ellen Daly Berkeley CA 1414 41 F 2:07:41.7
187 Brittanee Parker Hayward CA 1463 25 F 2:08:44.7
188 Esmeralda Munoz San Joze CA 1456 36 F 2:08:58.3
189 Tra Nguyen Oakland CA 1457 30 F 2:16:14.1
190 Rachel Tibbetts Oakland CA 1483 39 F 2:16:36.4
191 Claire McCabe Castro Valley CA 1449 38 F 2:16:38.4
192 Heather Appel Oakland CA 1402 40 F 2:20:55.5
193 Hoa On Oakland CA 1462 46 F 2:24:30.1