Licensed to: Ford Timing

Bay Area Senior Games

Results by: FORD TIMING

www.fordtiming.com

05/27/2018 - 05/27/2018

Meet Results


Ev# 1 WOMENS 50-99 5K Run Ev# 2 MENS 50-99 5K Run Ev# 3 WOMENS 50-99 50m Dash
Ev# 4 MENS 50-99 50m Dash Ev# 5 WOMENS 50-99 800m Run Ev# 6 MENS 50-99 800m Run
Ev# 7 WOMENS 50-99 100m Dash Ev# 8 MENS 50-99 100m Dash Ev# 9 WOMENS 50-99 400m Dash
Ev# 10 MENS 50-99 400m Dash Ev# 11 WOMENS 50-99 Race Walk 1500m Walk Ev# 12 MENS 50-99 Race Walk 1500m Walk
Ev# 13 WOMENS 50-99 1500m Run Ev# 14 MENS 50-99 1500m Run Ev# 15 WOMENS 50-99 200m Dash
Ev# 16 MENS 50-99 200m Dash Ev# 17 WOMENS 50-99 POWERWALK 1500m Run Ev# 18 MENS 50-99 POWERWALK 1500m Run
Ev# 19 WOMENS 50-99 Race Walk 5000m Run Ev# 21 WOMENS 50-99 Javelin Throw Ev# 22 MENS 50-99 Javelin Throw
Ev# 23 WOMENS 50-99 Shot Put Ev# 24 MENS 50-99 Shot Put Ev# 26 MENS 50-99 Pole Vault
Ev# 27 WOMENS 50-99 Long Jump Ev# 28 MENS 50-99 Long Jump Ev# 29 WOMENS 50-99 Hammer Throw
Ev# 30 MENS 50-99 Hammer Throw Ev# 31 WOMENS 50-99 Discus Throw Ev# 32 MENS 50-99 Discus Throw
Ev# 34 MENS 50-99 High Jump Ev# 35 WOMENS 50-99 Triple Jump Ev# 36 MENS 50-99 Triple Jump
Ev# 37 MENS 50-99 4x100m Relay Ev# 38 WOMENS 50-99 4x100m Relay

[Top of Page] [Event List]

Event 1 WOMENS 50-99 5K Run

NAME AGE TEAM TIME
Womens AGE 55-59
1      Inka Mims [391] F 58 UNATTACHED 21:00.71
Womens AGE 60-64
1      Margaret Henson [357] F 62 UNATTACHED 23:41.06
Womens AGE 70-74
1      Glynis Crabb [330] F 70 UNATTACHED 37:52.21
[Top of Page] [Event List]

Event 2 MENS 50-99 5K Run

NAME AGE TEAM TIME
Mens AGE 50-54
1      Phillip Aguilar [302] M 51 UNATTACHED 20:58.68
Mens AGE 55-59
1      Marty Beene [310] M 57 UNATTACHED 21:28.18
Mens AGE 60-64
1      Brian Conroy [329] M 63 UNATTACHED 21:15.32
2      Ray Allen [303] M 61 UNATTACHED 22:13.28
Mens AGE 65-69
1      Rick Buzbee [317] M 67 UNATTACHED 22:44.31
2      patrick buzbee [316] M 67 UNATTACHED 23:35.46
Mens AGE 70-74
1      drue mathies [382] M 72 UNATTACHED 23:20.19
2      Gene French [345] M 72 UNATTACHED 23:41.32
[Top of Page] [Event List]

Event 3 WOMENS 50-99 50m Dash

NAME AGE TEAM TIME
Womens AGE 55-59
1      Darla Demitrios [333] F 55 UNATTACHED 7.95
2      Claire De Lombaert [332] F 58 UNATTACHED 8.25
3      Michele Michon [387] F 55 UNATTACHED 8.44
Womens AGE 60-64
1      Amanda Scotti [1426] F 61 UNATTACHED 8.02
2      Yuko Hayashi [354] F 60 UNATTACHED 9.76
Womens AGE 65-69
1      Nanci Henderson [355] F 65 UNATTACHED 8.69
2      Sharlet Gilbert [347] F 67 UNATTACHED 9.40
3      Barbara Bauer [306] F 66 UNATTACHED 9.67
[Top of Page] [Event List]

Event 4 MENS 50-99 50m Dash

NAME AGE TEAM TIME
Mens AGE 50-54
1      Doug Holland [361] M 54 UNATTACHED 6.91
2      Mark Warren [1449] M 51 UNATTACHED 7.16
Mens AGE 55-59
1      James Lawson [372] M 55 UNATTACHED 6.57
2      Eric Washington Sr. [1450] M 57 UNATTACHED 6.90
3      Jeff Klippert [370] M 56 UNATTACHED 7.15
4      m enakaya [341] M 57 UNATTACHED 7.17
Mens AGE 60-64
1      Marvin Caperton [320] M 64 UNATTACHED 7.08
2      Robert McDaniels [385] M 61 UNATTACHED 7.75
3      Gurbax Singh Sidhu [1428] M 63 UNATTACHED 8.29
Mens AGE 65-69
1      Alonzo Suates [1439] M 65 UNATTACHED 7.37
2      Peter Michon [388] M 67 UNATTACHED 7.65
3      Phillip Campbell [319] M 66 UNATTACHED 8.12
4      henry michon [386] M 68 UNATTACHED 8.14
Mens AGE 70-74
1      Larry Lettieri [374] M 70 UNATTACHED 7.43
2      Jack Squires [1434] M 74 UNATTACHED 8.17
3      Hazoor Singh Saini [1421] M 73 UNATTACHED 8.21
4      GARY WUEST [1452] M 72 UNATTACHED 9.08
5      Bruce bauer [307] M 70 UNATTACHED 9.19
6      David Olson [398] M 73 UNATTACHED 9.68
7      danfar girling [348] M 74 UNATTACHED 10.23
Mens AGE 75-79
1      Frank Strouse [1438] M 78 UNATTACHED 8.37
2      John Clinton [327] M 76 UNATTACHED 9.46
Mens AGE 80-84
1      Paul Osborn [399] M 81 UNATTACHED 10.04
2      Philip Gaal [346] M 83 UNATTACHED 10.25
3      Bill Dodson [335] M 83 UNATTACHED 10.39
4      Richard Randlett [1415] M 81 UNATTACHED 12.90
[Top of Page] [Event List]

Event 5 WOMENS 50-99 800m Run

NAME AGE TEAM TIME
Womens AGE 50-54
1      Livia Peras [1407] F 52 UNATTACHED 2:55.42
2      Rachel Vinkey [1447] F 53 UNATTACHED 3:28.91
Womens AGE 65-69
1      Sharlet Gilbert [347] F 67 UNATTACHED 3:21.29
Womens AGE 70-74
1      Glynis Crabb [330] F 70 UNATTACHED 5:37.19
Womens AGE 80-84
1      Lynne Hurrell [366] F 84 UNATTACHED 4:18.33
[Top of Page] [Event List]

Event 6 MENS 50-99 800m Run

NAME AGE TEAM TIME
Mens AGE 50-54
1      Kamaljit Singh [1429] M 51 UNATTACHED 2:46.54
Mens AGE 55-59
1      David Honeychurch [363] M 55 UNATTACHED 2:51.57
Mens AGE 60-64
1      Keith Duncan [338] M 64 UNATTACHED 2:40.92
2      ELDON REGUA [1418] M 63 UNATTACHED 2:45.64
3      Rob Duncanson [339] M 63 UNATTACHED 2:48.05
4      Brian Conroy [329] M 63 UNATTACHED 2:58.21
Mens AGE 65-69
1      Christopher Goodwin [349] M 67 UNATTACHED 2:43.47
2      Bill Brusher [313] M 67 UNATTACHED 3:10.93
Mens AGE 70-74
1      drue mathies [382] M 72 UNATTACHED 3:21.21
2      Gene French [345] M 72 UNATTACHED 3:21.81
Mens AGE 75-79
1      David Pollard [1408] M 75 UNATTACHED 3:11.16
2      Bob Callori [318] M 75 UNATTACHED 4:12.79
Mens AGE 80-84
1      James Beckett [309] M 80 UNATTACHED 3:41.50
2      Bill Dodson [335] M 83 UNATTACHED 5:08.55
[Top of Page] [Event List]

Event 7 WOMENS 50-99 100m Dash

NAME AGE TEAM TIME
Womens AGE 55-59
1      Joy Upshaw [1443] F 57 UNATTACHED 13.65
2      Darla Demitrios [333] F 55 UNATTACHED 14.49
3      Claire De Lombaert [332] F 58 UNATTACHED 15.86
4      Michele Michon [387] F 55 UNATTACHED 16.33
5      Char Caudle [322] F 57 UNATTACHED 16.63
Womens AGE 60-64
1      Amanda Scotti [1426] F 61 UNATTACHED 14.93
2      Nancy Hennings [356] F 60 UNATTACHED 22.28
Womens AGE 65-69
1      Nanci Henderson [355] F 65 UNATTACHED 16.49
2      Sharlet Gilbert [347] F 67 UNATTACHED 18.61
[Top of Page] [Event List]

Event 8 MENS 50-99 100m Dash

NAME AGE TEAM TIME
Mens AGE 50-54
1      Doug Holland [361] M 54 UNATTACHED 12.84
2      Kamaljit Singh [1429] M 51 UNATTACHED 15.56
Mens AGE 55-59
1      James Lawson [372] M 55 UNATTACHED 12.00
2      Anthony Beasley [308] M 57 UNATTACHED 12.43
3      Eric Washington Sr. [1450] M 57 UNATTACHED 12.95
4      Jeff Klippert [370] M 56 UNATTACHED 13.01
5      Joseph Ols [397] M 55 UNATTACHED 14.87
6      Bob Matt [383] M 56 UNATTACHED 15.67
Mens AGE 60-64
1      Ken Wun [1453] M 63 UNATTACHED 13.09
2      Marvin Caperton [320] M 64 UNATTACHED 13.40
3      Robert McDaniels [385] M 61 UNATTACHED 14.57
Mens AGE 65-69
1      Alonzo Suates [1439] M 65 UNATTACHED 13.60
2      Peter Michon [388] M 67 UNATTACHED 14.36
3      henry michon [386] M 68 UNATTACHED 15.75
Mens AGE 70-74
1      Larry Lettieri [374] M 70 UNATTACHED 13.79
2      Roy Michon [389] M 70 UNATTACHED 14.45
3      Hazoor Singh Saini [1421] M 73 UNATTACHED 14.97
4      Jack Squires [1434] M 74 UNATTACHED 15.67
5      Bruce bauer [307] M 70 UNATTACHED 17.52
6      danfar girling [348] M 74 UNATTACHED 18.70
7      David Olson [398] M 73 UNATTACHED 19.03
Mens AGE 75-79
1      Frank Strouse [1438] M 78 UNATTACHED 15.37
2      John Clinton [327] M 76 UNATTACHED 18.31
Mens AGE 80-84
1      Paul Osborn [399] M 81 UNATTACHED 19.55
2      Bill Dodson [335] M 83 UNATTACHED 22.08
3      Richard Randlett [1415] M 81 UNATTACHED 28.06
[Top of Page] [Event List]

Event 9 WOMENS 50-99 400m Dash

NAME AGE TEAM TIME
Womens AGE 55-59
1      Teresa Focha [344] F 57 UNATTACHED 2:23.28
Womens AGE 65-69
1      Sharlet Gilbert [347] F 67 UNATTACHED 1:25.58
[Top of Page] [Event List]

Event 10 MENS 50-99 400m Dash

NAME AGE TEAM TIME
Mens AGE 50-54
1      Kamaljit Singh [1429] M 51 UNATTACHED 1:11.13
Mens AGE 55-59
1      Jeff Klippert [370] M 56 UNATTACHED 1:02.75
2      Joseph Ols [397] M 55 UNATTACHED 1:11.39
3      Bob Matt [383] M 56 UNATTACHED 1:17.81
Mens AGE 60-64
1      Robert Berg [312] M 62 UNATTACHED 1:10.44
2      Keith Duncan [338] M 64 UNATTACHED 1:12.41
Mens AGE 65-69
1      Christopher Goodwin [349] M 67 UNATTACHED 1:05.52
2      steven HARDISON [351] M 68 UNATTACHED 1:05.84
3      kurt gravenhorst [350] M 69 UNATTACHED 1:22.06
Mens AGE 70-74
1      drue mathies [382] M 72 UNATTACHED 1:33.91
2      David Olson [398] M 73 UNATTACHED 1:35.25
Mens AGE 75-79
1      dennis duffy [336] M 75 UNATTACHED 1:16.24
2      Bob Callori [318] M 75 UNATTACHED 1:48.62
Mens AGE 80-84
1      James Eklund [340] M 83 UNATTACHED 1:32.90
2      James Beckett [309] M 80 UNATTACHED 1:35.08
3      Bill Dodson [335] M 83 UNATTACHED 2:09.76
[Top of Page] [Event List]

Event 11 WOMENS 50-99 Race Walk 1500m Walk

NAME AGE TEAM TIME
Womens AGE 55-59
1      Teresa Focha [344] F 57 UNATTACHED 14:30.64
Womens AGE 65-69
1      Victoria Velkoff [1445] F 69 UNATTACHED 15:32.18
[Top of Page] [Event List]

Event 12 MENS 50-99 Race Walk 1500m Walk

NAME AGE TEAM TIME
Mens AGE 65-69
1      Ronald Missirian [392] M 67 UNATTACHED 10:10.49
Mens AGE 70-74
1      Robert Bell [311] M 71 UNATTACHED 11:20.46
[Top of Page] [Event List]

Event 13 WOMENS 50-99 1500m Run

NAME AGE TEAM TIME
Womens AGE 50-54
1      Angie Longworth [378] F 51 UNATTACHED 6:03.52
2      Livia Peras [1407] F 52 UNATTACHED 6:13.55
3      Rachel Vinkey [1447] F 53 UNATTACHED 7:11.34
Womens AGE 55-59
1      Inka Mims [391] F 58 UNATTACHED 5:51.20
2      Jennifer Redmond [1416] F 56 UNATTACHED 6:01.05
Womens AGE 60-64
1      Rosemarie MacGuinness [379] F 61 UNATTACHED 6:16.56
2      Ruth Rainero [1414] F 64 UNATTACHED 6:21.78
Womens AGE 65-69
1      Donna Chan [324] F 67 UNATTACHED 6:34.70
Womens AGE 70-74
1      Glynis Crabb [330] F 70 UNATTACHED 11:21.02
Womens AGE 80-84
1      Lynne Hurrell [366] F 84 UNATTACHED 8:47.03
[Top of Page] [Event List]

Event 14 MENS 50-99 1500m Run

NAME AGE TEAM TIME
Mens AGE 50-54
1      John Lee [373] M 51 UNATTACHED 4:57.64
2      Kamaljit Singh [1429] M 51 UNATTACHED 6:18.44
Mens AGE 55-59
1      Jeff Soares [1433] M 55 UNATTACHED 4:51.36
2      David Honeychurch [363] M 55 UNATTACHED 6:30.93
Mens AGE 60-64
1      Keith Duncan [338] M 64 UNATTACHED 5:27.22
2      ELDON REGUA [1418] M 63 UNATTACHED 5:46.15
3      Brian Conroy [329] M 63 UNATTACHED 5:57.98
Mens AGE 65-69
1      Rick Buzbee [317] M 67 UNATTACHED 6:22.53
2      patrick buzbee [316] M 67 UNATTACHED 6:36.00
3      Bill Brusher [313] M 67 UNATTACHED 6:40.94
Mens AGE 70-74
1      Robert Bell [311] M 71 UNATTACHED 7:50.28
[Top of Page] [Event List]

Event 15 WOMENS 50-99 200m Dash

NAME AGE TEAM TIME
Womens AGE 55-59
1      Joy Upshaw [1443] F 57 UNATTACHED 28.64
2      Darla Demitrios [333] F 55 UNATTACHED 30.12
3      Teresa Focha [344] F 57 UNATTACHED 1:05.45
Womens AGE 60-64
1      Nancy Hennings [356] F 60 UNATTACHED 46.24
Womens AGE 65-69
1      Nanci Henderson [355] F 65 UNATTACHED 37.54
2      Sharlet Gilbert [347] F 67 UNATTACHED 38.83
[Top of Page] [Event List]

Event 16 MENS 50-99 200m Dash

NAME AGE TEAM TIME
Mens AGE 50-54
1      Kamaljit Singh [1429] M 51 UNATTACHED 33.34
Mens AGE 55-59
1      James Lawson [372] M 55 UNATTACHED 24.77
2      Eric Washington Sr. [1450] M 57 UNATTACHED 27.24
3      Jeff Klippert [370] M 56 UNATTACHED 27.71
4      Joseph Ols [397] M 55 UNATTACHED 31.23
5      Bob Matt [383] M 56 UNATTACHED 34.81
Mens AGE 60-64
1      Ken Wun [1453] M 63 UNATTACHED 27.56
2      Marvin Caperton [320] M 64 UNATTACHED 28.36
3      Robert Berg [312] M 62 UNATTACHED 31.18
Mens AGE 70-74
1      Roy Michon [389] M 70 UNATTACHED 30.16
Mens AGE 75-79
1      Frank Strouse [1438] M 78 UNATTACHED 32.61
2      dennis duffy [336] M 75 UNATTACHED 34.00
Mens AGE 80-84
1      James Eklund [340] M 83 UNATTACHED 41.46
[Top of Page] [Event List]

Event 17 WOMENS 50-99 POWERWALK 1500m Run

NAME AGE TEAM TIME
Womens AGE 50-54
1      Tammy Dale [331] F 52 UNATTACHED 10:39.54
2      Colleen Prentice [1412] F 54 UNATTACHED 11:47.67
Womens AGE 55-59
1      Chris Sakelarios [1422] F 59 UNATTACHED 11:32.23
2      Teresa Focha [344] F 57 UNATTACHED 14:01.08
Womens AGE 65-69
1      Deana Smalley [1432] F 68 UNATTACHED 13:09.33
Womens AGE 70-74
1      Debby Scheraga [1424] F 70 UNATTACHED 11:26.41
2      Glynis Crabb [330] F 70 UNATTACHED 12:56.28
3      Yvonne Selner [1427] F 70 UNATTACHED 13:11.34
4      Louise Loh [377] F 70 UNATTACHED 13:29.75
5      Janet Thomas [1442] F 72 UNATTACHED 13:50.98
6      Karen Fine [343] F 73 UNATTACHED 14:20.43
Womens AGE 75-79
1      Catherine Popell [1409] F 77 UNATTACHED 11:16.90
2      Dorothy McCartney [384] F 76 UNATTACHED 13:00.16
Womens AGE 80-84
1      Georgina LaBerge [371] F 82 UNATTACHED 13:02.11
2      margaret marshall [381] F 84 UNATTACHED 14:20.29
[Top of Page] [Event List]

Event 18 MENS 50-99 POWERWALK 1500m Run

NAME AGE TEAM TIME
Mens AGE 65-69
1      Ronald Missirian [392] M 67 UNATTACHED 10:03.11
Mens AGE 75-79
1      Steven Popell [1410] M 79 UNATTACHED 10:06.36
Mens AGE 80-84
1      James Beckett [309] M 80 UNATTACHED 9:48.84
[Top of Page] [Event List]

Event 19 WOMENS 50-99 Race Walk 5000m Run

NAME AGE TEAM TIME
Womens AGE 55-59
1      Teresa Focha [344] F 57 UNATTACHED 46:41.80
[Top of Page] [Event List]

Event 21 WOMENS 50-99 Javelin Throw

NAME AGE TEAM MARK
1      Linda Cohen [328] F 71 UNATTACHED 12.64m ( 41'05.50")
11.73, 12.64, 12.46, FOUL
2      Kelly Thalman [1440] F 56 UNATTACHED 20.68m ( 67'10.00")
FOUL, 19.05, 18.09, 20.68
3      Katherine Slouber [1431] F 68 UNATTACHED 13.53m ( 44'04.50")
13.38, 13.53, 13.52, 13.15
4      Durelle Schimek [1425] F 50 UNATTACHED 31.49m (103'03.75")
FOUL, 30.07, 31.49, FOUL
5      Linda Patterson [1404] F 64 UNATTACHED 18.38m ( 60'03.50")
17.26, 18.30, 18.38, 16.63
6      Elsbeth Padia [1401] F 80 UNATTACHED 18.01m ( 59'01.00")
18.01, 17.76, 17.17, 17.96
7      Estela M Sanchez [1423] F 61 UNATTACHED 14.99m ( 49'02.00")
14.99, 12.76, 12.81, 13.97
8      Cathy Duley [337] F 67 UNATTACHED 9.56m ( 31'04.25")
9.25, 9.56, 8.19, 9.22
[Top of Page] [Event List]

Event 22 MENS 50-99 Javelin Throw

NAME AGE TEAM MARK
Mens AGE 55-59
1      George Patterson [1403] M 58 UNATTACHED 40.29m (132'02.00")
37.19, 36.87, FOUL, 40.29
2      Paul Rosati [1419] M 55 UNATTACHED 36.50m (119'09.00")
36.30, 36.50, 35.92, FOUL
3      Larry Munski [394] M 59 UNATTACHED 17.60m ( 57'08.75")
17.60, 16.61, 16.70, 15.94
Mens AGE 60-64
1      Gurbax Singh Sidhu [1428] M 63 UNATTACHED 22.98m ( 75'04.50")
21.04, 20.31, 22.98, 22.25
2      Sukhnain Singh [1430] M 64 UNATTACHED 18.46m ( 60'06.75")
FOUL, 18.46, 17.85, FOUL
Mens AGE 65-69
1      jim lewis [375] M 66 UNATTACHED 38.58m (126'06.75")
36.92, 36.61, 37.99, 38.58
2      Phillip Campbell [319] M 66 UNATTACHED 32.96m (108'01.50")
30.62, 27.45, 32.96, 30.37
3      Gary Katz [368] M 66 UNATTACHED 28.25m ( 92'08.00")
26.83, 27.67, 28.25, 27.44
4      Rick Thoman [1441] M 65 UNATTACHED 20.77m ( 68'01.50")
20.77, 20.32, 19.07, 19.61
5      Daniel Lloyd [376] M 65 UNATTACHED 11.57m ( 37'11.50")
Mens AGE 70-74
1      Bob Powers [1411] M 70 UNATTACHED 41.19m (135'01.50")
41.19, 40.31, 40.73, 39.25
2      Chuck Engberg [342] M 73 UNATTACHED 24.51m ( 80'04.75")
24.01, 24.51, 22.95, 18.06
Mens AGE 75-79
1      John Burns [314] M 77 UNATTACHED 22.28m ( 73'01.00")
22.28, 21.14, 21.46, 21.61
2      Ken Hunt [365] M 75 UNATTACHED 20.97m ( 68'09.50")
18.88, 20.97, FOUL, 17.53
3      Jerry Hunt [364] M 76 UNATTACHED 11.03m ( 36'02.25")
FOUL, FOUL, 11.03, 9.23
Mens AGE 80-84
1      George Patterson Sr. [1405] M 81 UNATTACHED 19.63m ( 64'04.75")
16.61, 18.84, 18.14, 19.63
2      Philip Gaal [346] M 83 UNATTACHED 14.87m ( 48'09.25")
11.95, 14.87, FOUL, 13.34
[Top of Page] [Event List]

Event 23 WOMENS 50-99 Shot Put

NAME AGE TEAM MARK
Womens AGE 55-59
1      Katherine Clausen de Cont [326] F 56 UNATTACHED 8.55m ( 28'00.50")
8.55, FOUL, FOUL, 7.79
2      Kelly Thalman [1440] F 56 UNATTACHED 7.54m ( 24'08.75")
7.10, 7.20, 7.54, 7.07
3      Claire De Lombaert [332] F 58 UNATTACHED 7.37m ( 24'02.00")
6.29, 7.37, 7.17, 7.08
Womens AGE 60-64
1      Linda Patterson [1404] F 64 UNATTACHED 8.09m ( 26'06.50")
8.04, 8.01, 8.09, 8.04
2      Estela M Sanchez [1423] F 61 UNATTACHED 7.58m ( 24'10.25")
6.14, 7.58, 7.27, 7.55
Womens AGE 65-69
1      Katherine Slouber [1431] F 68 UNATTACHED 6.98m ( 22'10.75")
6.55, 6.95, 6.97, 6.98
2      Cathy Duley [337] F 67 UNATTACHED 5.20m ( 17'00.50")
4.42, 5.15, 4.76, 5.20
Womens AGE 80-84
1      Elsbeth Padia [1401] F 80 UNATTACHED 8.86m ( 29'00.75")
8.22, 8.86, 8.16, 8.65
[Top of Page] [Event List]

Event 24 MENS 50-99 Shot Put

NAME AGE TEAM MARK
Mens AGE 55-59
1      Paul Rosati [1419] M 55 UNATTACHED 13.29m ( 43'07.00")
13.11, 13.29, 13.21, 13.10
2      George Patterson [1403] M 58 UNATTACHED 11.22m ( 36'09.50")
11.20, FOUL, FOUL, 11.22
3      Larry Munski [394] M 59 UNATTACHED 10.61m ( 34'09.50")
10.61, 10.46, 10.13, 10.24
4      Richard Carter [321] M 55 UNATTACHED 10.48m ( 34'04.50")
10.48, FOUL, 9.68, FOUL
5      Steve Caudle [323] M 57 UNATTACHED 8.63m ( 28'03.75")
8.05, 8.37, 8.33, 8.63
Mens AGE 60-64
1      Raymond Burton [315] M 63 UNATTACHED 12.96m ( 42'06.00")
12.96, 12.59, 12.65, 12.50
2      DAVID HERBERT [358] M 61 UNATTACHED 10.98m ( 36'00.25")
10.98, 10.55, 10.55, 10.43
3      Gurbax Singh Sidhu [1428] M 63 UNATTACHED 10.08m ( 33'00.75")
9.82, 9.71, 10.00, 10.08
Mens AGE 65-69
1      jim lewis [375] M 66 UNATTACHED 10.42m ( 34'02.00")
10.09, 10.42, 10.35, 10.29
2      Rick Thoman [1441] M 65 UNATTACHED 8.62m ( 28'03.25")
8.36, 8.26, 8.16, 8.62
3      Daniel Lloyd [376] M 65 UNATTACHED 7.04m ( 23'01.00")
Mens AGE 70-74
1      william harvey [353] M 73 UNATTACHED 13.17m ( 43'02.50")
12.60, 13.17, FOUL, FOUL
2      Chuck Engberg [342] M 73 UNATTACHED 8.92m ( 29'03.00")
8.85, 8.92, 8.72, 8.89
Mens AGE 75-79
1      John Burns [314] M 77 UNATTACHED 8.44m ( 27'08.25")
8.42, 8.37, 8.44, 8.37
2      Ken Hunt [365] M 75 UNATTACHED 8.42m ( 27'07.50")
8.21, 8.42, 8.42, 8.34
3      Jerry Hunt [364] M 76 UNATTACHED 7.79m ( 25'06.50")
7.59, 7.20, 7.79, 7.60
Mens AGE 80-84
1      George Patterson Sr. [1405] M 81 UNATTACHED 8.83m ( 28'11.50")
8.83, 8.16, 8.23, 8.72
[Top of Page] [Event List]

Event 26 MENS 50-99 Pole Vault

NAME AGE TEAM MARK
Mens AGE 50-54
1      Richart Harper [1455] M 52 UNATTACHED 10'06.00" (3.20m)
Mens AGE 55-59
1      Chris Clarke [325] M 57 UNATTACHED 11'06.00" (3.50m)
2      jon stoll [1436] M 58 UNATTACHED 11'00.00" (3.30m)
3      Tom Allison [304] M 59 UNATTACHED 7'06.00" (2.20m)
Mens AGE 60-64
1      Doug Osland [400] M 64 UNATTACHED 10'06.00" (3.20m)
2      Winsell Thomas [1456] M 63 UNATTACHED 10'00.00" (3.00m)
Mens AGE 65-69
1      mike Hochderffer [359] M 66 UNATTACHED 9'06.00" (2.80m)
2      Doug Studebaker [1454] M 65 UNATTACHED 9'00.00" (2.70m)
3      steven HARDISON [351] M 68 UNATTACHED 9'00.00" (2.70m)
Mens AGE 70-74
1      GARY WUEST [1452] M 72 UNATTACHED 7'06.00" (2.20m)
[Top of Page] [Event List]

Event 27 WOMENS 50-99 Long Jump

NAME AGE TEAM MARK
Womens AGE 55-59
1      Joy Upshaw [1443] F 57 UNATTACHED 4.11m ( 13'05.75")
2      Char Caudle [322] F 57 UNATTACHED 3.33m ( 10'11.00")
3.33 (1.5), 3.13 (1.2), 3.17 (0.5), 3.21 (1.0)
Womens AGE 65-69
1      Barbara Bauer [306] F 66 UNATTACHED 2.90m ( 9'06.00")
2.67 (0.7), 2.90 (1.2), 2.83 (0.3)
[Top of Page] [Event List]

Event 28 MENS 50-99 Long Jump

NAME AGE TEAM MARK
Mens AGE 50-54
1      Doug Holland [361] M 54 UNATTACHED 5.26m ( 17'03.00")
4.87 (0.5), 5.04 (-0.4), 5.12 (-0.5), 5.26 (0.9)
Mens AGE 60-64
1      Doug Osland [400] M 64 UNATTACHED 4.78m ( 15'08.00")
4.78 (1.3), 4.51 (0.6), 4.68 (NWI), FOUL (NWI)
2      Sukhnain Singh [1430] M 64 UNATTACHED 3.73m ( 12'02.75")
3.55 (1.3), 3.73 (NWI), 3.66 (0.9), FOUL (0.6)
Mens AGE 65-69
1      henry michon [386] M 68 UNATTACHED 3.97m ( 13'00.25")
3.18 (-0.7), 3.68 (0.2), 3.76 (2.6), 3.97 (1.0)
2      Edward Baskauskas [305] M 68 UNATTACHED 3.57m ( 11'08.50")
Mens AGE 70-74
1      Richard Harmon [352] M 70 UNATTACHED 3.95m ( 12'11.50")
FOUL (2.0), 3.57 (1.0), 3.95 (1.0)
2      Hazoor Singh Saini [1421] M 73 UNATTACHED 3.78m ( 12'04.75")
3      GARY WUEST [1452] M 72 UNATTACHED 3.42m ( 11'02.50")
2.98 (0.7), 3.33 (0.7), 3.42 (1.2), 3.29 (1.4)
4      Robert Bell [311] M 71 UNATTACHED 3.06m ( 10'00.25")
Mens AGE 80-84
1      Paul Osborn [399] M 81 UNATTACHED 2.76m ( 9'00.50")
2.56 (0.2), 2.62 (1.6), 2.76 (0), 2.76 (0.8)
2      Philip Gaal [346] M 83 UNATTACHED 2.67m ( 8'09.00")
2.35 (0.8), 2.67 (1.9), 2.66 (1.1), 2.54 (1.3)
[Top of Page] [Event List]

Event 29 WOMENS 50-99 Hammer Throw

NAME AGE TEAM MARK
Womens AGE 55-59
1      Katherine Clausen de Cont [326] F 56 UNATTACHED 34.64m (113'07.75")
2      Kelly Thalman [1440] F 56 UNATTACHED 28.09m ( 92'01.75")
Womens AGE 60-64
1      Estela M Sanchez [1423] F 61 UNATTACHED 24.36m ( 79'11.00")
2      Linda Patterson [1404] F 64 UNATTACHED 23.45m ( 76'11.00")
Womens AGE 65-69
1      Katherine Slouber [1431] F 68 UNATTACHED 19.97m ( 65'06.00")
Womens AGE 80-84
1      Elsbeth Padia [1401] F 80 UNATTACHED 21.91m ( 71'10.50")
[Top of Page] [Event List]

Event 30 MENS 50-99 Hammer Throw

NAME AGE TEAM MARK
Mens AGE 50-54
1      Stephen Adelman [301] M 52 UNATTACHED 50.28m (164'11.50")
Mens AGE 55-59
1      Terry Noyes [395] M 57 UNATTACHED 46.65m (153'00.50")
2      Richard Carter [321] M 55 UNATTACHED 35.48m (116'04.75")
3      Paul Rosati [1419] M 55 UNATTACHED 34.20m (112'02.25")
4      George Patterson [1403] M 58 UNATTACHED 31.38m (102'11.25")
5      Larry Munski [394] M 59 UNATTACHED 28.91m ( 94'10.00")
Mens AGE 60-64
1      Raymond Burton [315] M 63 UNATTACHED 50.61m (166'00.50")
2      Michael Venning [1446] M 61 UNATTACHED 42.69m (140'00.50")
3      Gurbax Singh Sidhu [1428] M 63 UNATTACHED 39.02m (128'00.00")
Mens AGE 75-79
1      Ken Hunt [365] M 75 UNATTACHED 27.89m ( 91'06.00")
2      John Burns [314] M 77 UNATTACHED 21.08m ( 69'01.75")
Mens AGE 80-84
1      George Patterson Sr. [1405] M 81 UNATTACHED 31.23m (102'05.50")
2      Felix West [1451] M 81 UNATTACHED 21.33m ( 69'11.75")
[Top of Page] [Event List]

Event 31 WOMENS 50-99 Discus Throw

NAME AGE TEAM MARK
Womens AGE 55-59
1      Kelly Thalman [1440] F 56 UNATTACHED 21.34m ( 70'00.00")
19.45, 18.67, 21.34, 19.80
2      Katherine Clausen de Cont [326] F 56 UNATTACHED 19.40m ( 63'07.75")
19.02, 19.39, 19.40, FOUL
Womens AGE 60-64
1      Estela M Sanchez [1423] F 61 UNATTACHED 19.38m ( 63'06.75")
FOUL, 18.93, 19.38, 18.35
2      Linda Patterson [1404] F 64 UNATTACHED 18.61m ( 61'00.50")
17.73, 18.61, 16.73, 17.81
Womens AGE 65-69
1      Katherine Slouber [1431] F 68 UNATTACHED 17.85m ( 58'06.75")
17.50, 16.50, 17.85, FOUL
2      Cathy Duley [337] F 67 UNATTACHED 11.56m ( 37'11.00")
11.51, 11.56, 10.82, FOUL
Womens AGE 80-84
1      Elsbeth Padia [1401] F 80 UNATTACHED 19.08m ( 62'07.00")
FOUL, 18.05, 18.08, 19.08
[Top of Page] [Event List]

Event 32 MENS 50-99 Discus Throw

NAME AGE TEAM MARK
Mens AGE 50-54
1      Stephen Adelman [301] M 52 UNATTACHED 34.17m (112'01.25")
Mens AGE 55-59
1      Richard Carter [321] M 55 UNATTACHED 40.07m (131'05.50")
2      George Patterson [1403] M 58 UNATTACHED 36.59m (120'00.50")
3      Joseph Ols [397] M 55 UNATTACHED 28.36m ( 93'00.50")
4      Larry Munski [394] M 59 UNATTACHED 25.88m ( 84'10.75")
Mens AGE 60-64
1      Raymond Burton [315] M 63 UNATTACHED 43.13m (141'06.00")
2      DAVID HERBERT [358] M 61 UNATTACHED 34.89m (114'05.50")
3      Gurbax Singh Sidhu [1428] M 63 UNATTACHED 32.53m (106'08.50")
Mens AGE 65-69
1      jim lewis [375] M 66 UNATTACHED 44.19m (144'11.75")
2      Rob Stillwagon [1435] M 66 UNATTACHED 35.67m (117'00.25")
3      Daniel Lloyd [376] M 65 UNATTACHED 21.48m ( 70'05.50")
Mens AGE 70-74
1      william harvey [353] M 73 UNATTACHED 34.74m (113'11.50")
2      GARY WUEST [1452] M 72 UNATTACHED 31.76m (104'02.25")
3      Chuck Engberg [342] M 73 UNATTACHED 22.17m ( 72'08.75")
4      Robert Bell [311] M 71 UNATTACHED 21.18m ( 69'05.75")
Mens AGE 75-79
1      Ken Hunt [365] M 75 UNATTACHED 27.75m ( 91'00.50")
2      John Burns [314] M 77 UNATTACHED 26.78m ( 87'10.25")
3      Jerry Hunt [364] M 76 UNATTACHED 15.07m ( 49'05.25")
Mens AGE 80-84
1      George Patterson Sr. [1405] M 81 UNATTACHED 22.50m ( 73'09.75")
2      Philip Gaal [346] M 83 UNATTACHED 12.11m ( 39'08.75")
Mens AGE 90-94
1      Ian Reed [1417] M 91 UNATTACHED 25.15m ( 82'06.00")
[Top of Page] [Event List]

Event 34 MENS 50-99 High Jump

NAME AGE TEAM MARK
Mens AGE 55-59
1      George Patterson [1403] M 58 UNATTACHED 4'06.00" (1.30m)
2      Joseph Ols [397] M 55 UNATTACHED 4'04.00" (1.30m)
3      Marty Beene [310] M 57 UNATTACHED 3'10.00" (1.10m)
Mens AGE 60-64
1      Gurbax Singh Sidhu [1428] M 63 UNATTACHED 3'10.00" (1.10m)
Mens AGE 65-69
1      Edward Baskauskas [305] M 68 UNATTACHED 4'04.00" (1.30m)
2      Daniel Lloyd [376] M 65 UNATTACHED 3'01.00" (.90m)
Mens AGE 70-74
1      Jack Squires [1434] M 74 UNATTACHED 4'04.00" (1.30m)
2      Richard Harmon [352] M 70 UNATTACHED 4'02.00" (1.20m)
3      GARY WUEST [1452] M 72 UNATTACHED 3'10.00" (1.10m)
4      Robert Bell [311] M 71 UNATTACHED 3'08.00" (1.10m)
     Hazoor Singh Saini [1421] M 73 UNATTACHED NM
Mens AGE 75-79
     John Burns [314] M 77 UNATTACHED NM
[Top of Page] [Event List]

Event 35 WOMENS 50-99 Triple Jump

NAME AGE TEAM MARK
Womens AGE 55-59
1      Char Caudle [322] F 57 UNATTACHED 6.48m ( 21'03.00")
6.40 (0.3), 6.48 (-1.2), 5.52 (-0.6), 6.46 (-1.6)
Womens AGE 65-69
1      Barbara Bauer [306] F 66 UNATTACHED 6.11m ( 20'00.50")
6.02 (-1.3), 6.11 (-0.2), 6.10 (-0.6), FOUL (NWI)
[Top of Page] [Event List]

Event 36 MENS 50-99 Triple Jump

NAME AGE TEAM MARK
Mens AGE 60-64
1      ELDON REGUA [1418] M 63 UNATTACHED 7.69m ( 25'02.75")
2      Sukhnain Singh [1430] M 64 UNATTACHED 7.63m ( 25'00.25")
Mens AGE 65-69
1      henry michon [386] M 68 UNATTACHED 7.41m ( 24'03.50")
Mens AGE 70-74
1      Hazoor Singh Saini [1421] M 73 UNATTACHED 5.30m ( 17'04.50")
Mens AGE 80-84
1      Philip Gaal [346] M 83 UNATTACHED 5.26m ( 17'03.00")
[Top of Page] [Event List]

Event 37 MENS 50-99 4x100m Relay

NAME TEAM TIME
1      UNATTACHED B UNATTACHED 57.63
Peter Michon 67, Roy Michon 70, henry michon 68, Larry Lettieri 70
2      UNATTACHED A UNATTACHED 1:04.96
G Sidhu 63, Kamaljit Singh 51, Sukhnain Singh 64, H Saini 73
3      UNATTACHED C UNATTACHED 1:20.91
Brian Conroy 63, patrick buzbee 67, Rick Buzbee 67, kurt gravenhorst 69
[Top of Page] [Event List]

Event 38 WOMENS 50-99 4x100m Relay

NAME TEAM TIME
1      UNATTACHED A UNATTACHED 56.70
Amanda Scotti 61, Darla Demitrios 55, Debra Hoffman 59, Joy Upshaw 57
[Top of Page] [Event List]