Licensed to: Ford Timing

USATF - Pacific Masters/Open TF Championships

Results by: Ford Timing

www.fordtiming.com

06/10/2018 - 06/10/2018

Meet Scores


MALE TEAM SCORES Pacific Association
1SIERRA GOLD 38KI 215.554
2SAN FRANCISCO TRACK 38AI 120.488
3MOUNT DIABLO HEAT 38UD 41.000
4EXCELSIOR RUNNING CL 38EU 20.000
5SANTA CRUZ THROWERS 38AZ 18.000
6JOY'S JACKRABBITS TR 38JJ 15.000
7MACCANDO TENDERLOIN 38MN 13.667
8TAMALPA RUNNERS, INC 38TR 13.429
9LAKE MERRITT JOGGERS 38LM 13.000
10STRAWBERRY CANYON TR 38SY 11.625
11WOLFPACK RUNNING CLU 38MW 9.595
12WOODSIDE WILDEBEESTS 38WW 9.000
13RIVER CITY REBELS 38RI 6.000
13WEST VALLEY TRACK CL 38WV 6.000
13BUFFALO CHIPS RUNNIN 38BC 6.000
16EMPIRE RUNNERS CLUB 38ER 4.429
17PAMAKIDS 38PM 2.214
FEMALE TEAM SCORES Pacific Association
1SIERRA GOLD 38KI 145.857
2JOY'S JACKRABBITS TR 38JJ 108.000
3SAN FRANCISCO TRACK 38AI 29.000
4SIERRA RACEWALKERS 38SW 28.000
5IMPALA RACING TEAM 38IR 25.607
6NORCAL STRIDERS 38XY 18.000
7STRAVA TRACK CLUB 38NN 10.000
8MACCANDO TENDERLOIN 38MN 9.000
9LAKE MERRITT JOGGERS 38LM 6.000
10WEST VALLEY TRACK CL 38WV 5.536

Meet Results


Ev# 1MENS3000m Steeplechase Ev# 3MENS2000m Steeplechase Ev# 4MENS5000m Walk Ev# 5 WOMENS 5000m Walk
Ev# 6MENS10000m Run Ev# 7 WOMENS 10000m Run Ev# 8MENS110m Hurdles Ev# 9 WOMENS 100m Hurdles
Ev# 10MENS100m Hurdles Ev# 13MENS60m Hurdles Ev# 14 WOMENS 60m Hurdles Ev# 15 WOMENS 60m Dash
Ev# 16MENS60m Dash Ev# 17MENS1500m Run Ev# 18 WOMENS 1500m Run Ev# 19MENS100m Dash
Ev# 20 WOMENS 100m Dash Ev# 21MENS400m Dash Ev# 22 WOMENS 400m Dash Ev# 23MENS400m Hurdles
Ev# 25MENS300m Hurdles Ev# 29MENS800m Run Ev# 30 WOMENS 800m Run Ev# 31MENS200m Dash
Ev# 32 WOMENS 200m Dash Ev# 33MENS4x100m Relay Ev# 35MENS4x400m Relay Ev# 38MENS4x800m Relay
Ev# 45 WOMENS 5000m Run Ev# 46MENS5000m Run Ev# 47 WOMENS High Jump Ev# 48MENSHigh Jump
Ev# 51 WOMENS Long Jump Ev# 52MENSLong Jump Ev# 53 WOMENS Triple Jump Ev# 54MENSTriple Jump
Ev# 55 WOMENS Discus Throw Ev# 56MENSDiscus Throw Ev# 57 WOMENS Hammer Throw Ev# 58MENSHammer Throw
Ev# 59 WOMENS Javelin Throw Ev# 60MENSJavelin Throw Ev# 61 WOMENS Shot Put Ev# 62MENSShot Put
Ev# 63 WOMENS Weight Throw Ev# 64MENSWeight Throw Ev# 65 WOMENS Weight Throw Ev# 66MENSWeight Throw

[Top of Page] [Event List]

Event 1MENS3000m Steeplechase

NAME AGE TEAM TIME
AGE 50-54
1      Dean Walker [505] 51 Sierra Gold 16:22.50
[Top of Page] [Event List]

Event 3MENS2000m Steeplechase

NAME AGE TEAM TIME
AGE 55-59
1      Christian Oakes [446] 59 Tamalpa Runners, Inc 9:05.91
AGE 70-74
1      Drue Mathies [262] 71 Sierra Gold 10:05.37
2      Arnold Utterback [497] 71 Buffalo Chips Runnin 10:09.64
[Top of Page] [Event List]

Event 4MENS5000m Walk

NAME AGE TEAM TIME
AGE 45-49
1      Joseph Darcy [191] 46 Unattached 41:42.67
AGE 60-64
1      Joseph Berendt [518] 60 UNATTACHED 40:39.38
AGE 65-69
1      Michael Bennett [150] 67 Unattached 38:54.33
[Top of Page] [Event List]

Event 5 WOMENS 5000m Walk

NAME AGE TEAM TIME
AGE 35-39
1      Amanda Jones [238] 35 Sierra Racewalkers 42:04.99
AGE 55-59
1      Nicolle Goldman [209] 59 Sierra Racewalkers 37:53.09
AGE 60-64
1      Karen Stoyanowski [485] 63 Sierra Racewalkers 39:49.62
2      Benedite Bayi Mathijsen [417] 62 UNATTACHED 40:50.36
AGE 65-69
1      Joanne Figone [206] 65 Sierra Racewalkers 38:08.12
[Top of Page] [Event List]

Event 6MENS10000m Run

NAME AGE TEAM TIME
AGE 40-44
1      Sergio Higareda [101] 44 Sierra Gold 38:19.26
2      Kenny Malabag [255] 41 Unattached 56:25.66
AGE 45-49
1      Douglas Woods [510] 49 Excelsior Running Cl 36:56.38
AGE 50-54
1      John Mintz [439] 51 West Valley Joggers 43:53.53
2      Bob Arnds [137] 52 Sierra Gold 46:46.31
AGE 55-59
1      Martin Beene [149] 56 Lake Merritt Joggers 45:37.44
AGE 65-69
1      Thomas Bernhard [151] 66 Excelsior Running Cl 38:35.48
[Top of Page] [Event List]

Event 7 WOMENS 10000m Run

NAME AGE TEAM TIME
OPEN
1      Jenna Lange [247] 17 Unattached 41:19.12
AGE 30-34
1      Holly Read [464] 32 NorCal Striders 39:58.73
AGE 55-59
1      Inka Mims [275] 57 Sierra Gold 43:09.22
[Top of Page] [Event List]

Event 8MENS110m Hurdles

NAME AGE TEAM TIME
OPEN
1      Dominick Eastman [199] 28 Unattached 14.62
2      Juan Grau [211] 22 Unattached 15.41
AGE 30-34
1      Emmanuel Atsin [138] 31 Unattached 15.11
AGE 35-39
1      Michael Sullivan [488] 37 Unattached 17.05
2      Jerry # Yuhara [515] 35 Unattached 24.52
AGE 40-44
1      Dimitry Yakoushkin [514] 41 Unattached 15.98
AGE 45-49
1      Michael Hoffer [102] 45 UNATTACHED 16.06
2      Gwynn Villegas [503] 49 San Francisco Track 19.71
3      Matthew Spiller [481] 47 Unattached 22.14
[Top of Page] [Event List]

Event 9 WOMENS 100m Hurdles

NAME AGE TEAM TIME
OPEN
1      Hanna McPhee [270] 26 Unattached 16.70
2      Janet Lee [249] 29 Unattached 21.58
AGE 30-34
1      Anna McGregor [268] 30 Unattached 16.69
AGE 55-59
1      Joy Upshaw [496] 57 Joy's Jackrabbits Tr 13.40
[Top of Page] [Event List]

Event 10MENS100m Hurdles

NAME AGE TEAM TIME
AGE 50-54
1      Mark Autry [141] 51 Sierra Gold 17.93
2      Joseph # Ols [449] 54 Unattached 21.13
AGE 60-64
1      Robert McDaniels [266] 60 MacCanDo Tenderloin 17.75
[Top of Page] [Event List]

Event 13MENS60m Hurdles

NAME AGE TEAM TIME
AGE 30-34
1      Emmanuel Atsin [138] 31 Unattached 8.70
AGE 40-44
1      Dimitry Yakoushkin [514] 41 Unattached 9.06
AGE 45-49
1      Gwynn Villegas [503] 49 San Francisco Track 10.52
AGE 50-54
1      Mark Autry [141] 51 Sierra Gold 10.81
2      Joseph # Ols [449] 54 Unattached 12.33
AGE 55-59
1      Rick Pruett [106] 55 UNATTACHED 9.55
2      Brian Conley [182] 57 Joy's Jackrabbits Tr 9.85
AGE 65-69
1      Edward Baskauskas [145] 67 Unattached 12.92
AGE 70-74
1      Gary Wuest [512] 72 Unattached 13.08
[Top of Page] [Event List]

Event 14 WOMENS 60m Hurdles

NAME AGE TEAM TIME
AGE 30-34
1      Anna McGregor [268] 30 Unattached 9.71
AGE 55-59
1      Joy Upshaw [496] 57 Joy's Jackrabbits Tr 10.01
[Top of Page] [Event List]

Event 15 WOMENS 60m Dash

NAME AGE TEAM TIME
AGE 35-39
1      Adjua Gibb-Gabriel [208] 38 Unattached 8.56
2      Vicki Harris [219] 36 Unattached 8.90
AGE 45-49
1      Quynh Tohhu [115] 45 UNATTACHED 10.20
AGE 55-59
1      Joy Upshaw [496] 57 Joy's Jackrabbits Tr 8.78
2      Darla Demitrios [195] 55 Joy's Jackrabbits Tr 9.23
AGE 60-64
1      Yuko Hayashi [223] 60 MacCanDo Tenderloin 11.67
AGE 80-84
1      Irene Obera [447] 84 Unattached 12.52
[Top of Page] [Event List]

Event 16MENS60m Dash

NAME AGE TEAM TIME
OPEN
1      Diego Escobedo [204] 18 Unattached 7.52
AGE 30-34
1      Cameron Brockman [160] 34 Unattached 7.43
AGE 35-39
1      Nicholas Bowers [159] 37 San Francisco Track 7.90
2      Matt Cayabyab [175] 35 Unattached 8.66
AGE 40-44
1      Michael Harvey Jr [221] 43 Godspeed Track Club 7.32
2      Trevor Mcdonald [267] 42 Unattached 8.69
AGE 45-49
1      Jeff Laynes [248] 47 So Cal Track Club 7.11
2      Aaron Castillo [173] 47 San Francisco Track 8.38
3      Matthew Spiller [481] 47 Unattached 8.60
AGE 50-54
1      Mark Warren [506] 50 Unattached 8.05
2      Doug Holland [228] 54 Unattached 8.12
3      Joseph # Ols [449] 54 Unattached 9.26
AGE 55-59
1      Anthony Beasley [146] 56 Unattached 7.91
2      Rick Pruett [106] 55 UNATTACHED 8.22
3      Makini Enakaya [202] 56 Unattached 8.37
4      Zdzislaw Marcisz [258] 58 Unattached 8.45
5      William Leoni [251] 55 Unattached 9.02
AGE 60-64
1      Bob Thurman [493] 62 Sierra Gold 8.36
2      Robert McDaniels [266] 60 MacCanDo Tenderloin 10.97
AGE 65-69
1      Kevin Christensen Mr [180] 66 Unattached 9.29
2      Rick Thoman [490] 65 San Francisco Track 9.39
AGE 70-74
1      William Wilson [509] 74 Sierra Gold 9.20
AGE 75-79
1      Frank Strouse [486] 77 Unattached 9.56
AGE 80-84
1      Paul Osborn [451] 81 Unattached 11.82
[Top of Page] [Event List]

Event 17MENS1500m Run

NAME AGE TEAM TIME
OPEN
1      Harmen Hoek [112] 24 Strawberry Canyon Tr 4:02.59
2      Jason Gomez [107] 18 UNATTACHED 4:13.90
3      Ryan Higgins [111] 26 Strawberry Canyon Tr 4:15.05
4      Ishaan Singh [108] 16 UNATTACHED 4:18.21
5      Hrishikesh Joshi [110] 14 UNATTACHED 4:30.34
6      Advait Krishnan [109] 16 UNATTACHED 4:30.70
AGE 35-39
1      Justin Mikecz [273] 38 Pamakids 4:22.69
2      Thomas Setser [478] 38 San Francisco Track 4:38.69
AGE 45-49
1      Kirt Iverson [233] 48 Wolfpack Running Clu 4:49.44
AGE 50-54
1      David White [507] 53 Empire Runners Club 4:30.30
2      Bryan Mayberry [263] 54 Unattached 4:54.69
3      Koji Kawano [240] 52 San Francisco Track 5:10.94
4      Phillip Aguilar [132] 50 San Francisco Track 5:27.29
5      James Farrar [205] 53 Golden Valley Harrie 5:33.03
6      Joseph # Ols [449] 54 Unattached 7:38.74
AGE 60-64
1      Eldon Regua [467] 62 Unattached 5:42.79
2      Brian Conroy [183] 62 Unattached 5:47.29
3      Rob # Duncanson [198] 62 Unattached 5:54.02
AGE 65-69
1      Arthur Beckert [147] 67 Tamalpa Runners, Inc 5:35.97
2      Randall Margo [260] 65 Unattached 5:41.05
3      Robert Qualls [461] 66 River City Rebels 6:05.32
4      Michael Buzbee [163] 66 Unattached 6:18.80
5      Patrick Buzbee [164] 66 Unattached 6:31.54
AGE 70-74
1      Gordon Keller Jr [241] 71 Sierra Gold 6:11.59
2      Drue Mathies [262] 71 Sierra Gold 6:28.64
AGE 75-79
1      James Beckett [148] 79 Sierra Gold 7:40.50
[Top of Page] [Event List]

Event 18 WOMENS 1500m Run

NAME AGE TEAM TIME
OPEN
1      Katherine Jamboretz [234] 25 Impala Racing Team 4:37.32
2      Caitlin Roake [470] 29 West Valley Track Cl 5:01.56
3      Amelia Antrim [114] 26 Impala Racing Team 5:04.75
AGE 35-39
1      Nicole Campbell [170] 36 West Valley Track Cl 5:10.05
AGE 45-49
1      Nancy Thomas [491] 48 Impala Racing Team 5:03.60
2      Michelle Holmes [229] 48 Unattached 6:19.41
AGE 50-54
1      Lisa Valle [499] 52 New Mexico Track Clu 5:28.88
2      Angela Longworth [253] 50 Impala Racing Team 6:04.01
3      Rachel Vinkey [504] 52 Lake Merritt Joggers 7:04.95
AGE 55-59
1      Makie Ohler [448] 56 Sierra Gold 5:29.93
2      Jennifer Redmond [465] 55 Unattached 6:08.20
AGE 65-69
1      Donna Chan [177] 67 Impala Racing Team 6:36.49
AGE 70-74
1      Dianne Anderson [134] 72 Impala Racing Team 8:03.25
AGE 80-84
1      Lynne Hurrell [231] 83 Sierra Gold 8:27.72
[Top of Page] [Event List]

Event 19MENS100m Dash

NAME AGE TEAM TIME
OPEN
1      Michael Turner [495] 23 Unattached 11.10
2      Aziim Alishlah [113] 22 UNATTACHED 11.21
3      Cory Barger [144] 22 Unattached 11.67
4      Jack Kibort [242] 16 Unattached 11.91
5      Diego Escobedo [204] 18 Unattached 11.92
AGE 30-34
1      Cameron Brockman [160] 34 Unattached 11.53
2      Jaime Marrero [261] 32 U.S. Coast Guard 11.79
AGE 35-39
1      Nicholas Bowers [159] 37 San Francisco Track 12.19
2      Akihiko Sugiura [487] 36 Unattached 12.37
3      Jerry # Yuhara [515] 35 Unattached 12.92
AGE 40-44
1      Michael Harvey Jr [221] 43 Godspeed Track Club 11.58
2      Trevor Mcdonald [267] 42 Unattached 14.15
AGE 45-49
1      Jeff Laynes [248] 47 So Cal Track Club 11.09
2      Gregory Schwartz [477] 46 Unattached 12.80
3      Markus Eklund [201] 48 Unattached 13.19
3      Aaron Castillo [173] 47 San Francisco Track 13.19
5      Echeyde Cubillo [190] 48 Unattached 13.42
6      Gwynn Villegas [503] 49 San Francisco Track 13.64
7      Sean Au [139] 46 San Francisco Track 17.76
AGE 50-54
1      Doug Holland [228] 54 Unattached 13.00
2      Joseph # Ols [449] 54 Unattached 14.82
3      Arun Bordoloi [157] 53 San Francisco Track 15.14
AGE 55-59
1      Anthony Beasley [146] 56 Unattached 12.50
2      Mark Kibort [243] 57 Unattached 12.64
3      Makini Enakaya [202] 56 Unattached 13.35
4      Zdzislaw Marcisz [258] 58 Unattached 13.61
AGE 60-64
1      Kenneth Wun [513] 62 San Francisco Track 13.34
2      Bob Thurman [493] 62 Sierra Gold 13.40
3      Gary Anderson [135] 62 Unattached 14.69
4      Greg Hodson [226] 61 Unattached 17.68
AGE 65-69
1      Roger Parnell [454] 69 Sierra Gold 13.17
AGE 70-74
1      William Wilson [509] 74 Sierra Gold 14.69
AGE 75-79
1      Frank Strouse [486] 77 Unattached 14.97
AGE 80-84
1      James Eklund [200] 83 Unattached 18.13
2      Paul Osborn [451] 81 Unattached 18.85
[Top of Page] [Event List]

Event 20 WOMENS 100m Dash

NAME AGE TEAM TIME
AGE 35-39
1      Adjua Gibb-Gabriel [208] 38 Unattached 13.46
2      Vicki Harris [219] 36 Unattached 13.99
AGE 45-49
1      Stephanie Lain [245] 48 Unattached 15.73
AGE 50-54
1      Wendy Chin [179] 53 Unattached 16.41
AGE 55-59
1      Joy Upshaw [496] 57 Joy's Jackrabbits Tr 13.55
2      Darla Demitrios [195] 55 Joy's Jackrabbits Tr 14.65
AGE 80-84
1      Irene Obera [447] 84 Unattached 21.00
[Top of Page] [Event List]

Event 21MENS400m Dash

NAME AGE TEAM TIME
OPEN
1      Christian Carter [171] 23 Academy of Art 49.27
2      Nathan Gyger [217] 26 Unattached 49.99
3      Brandon Blake [155] 28 San Francisco Track 55.32
4      Anuj Gupta [216] 26 San Francisco Track 1:00.04
AGE 30-34
1      Craig Cox [186] 31 Unattached 51.26
2      Kevin Nious [444] 32 Unattached 52.42
AGE 35-39
1      Roman Marenin [259] 35 Unattached 50.64
2      Michael Sullivan [488] 37 Unattached 57.65
3      Jerry # Yuhara [515] 35 Unattached 1:02.32
4      Matt Cayabyab [175] 35 Unattached 1:08.38
AGE 40-44
1      Dimitry Yakoushkin [514] 41 Unattached 53.36
AGE 45-49
1      Matthew Spiller [481] 47 Unattached 1:04.76
AGE 50-54
1      Bob Lang [246] 54 Sierra Gold 1:05.60
2      Joseph # Ols [449] 54 Unattached 1:17.50
3      Dean Walker [505] 51 Sierra Gold 1:25.97
     John Mintz [439] 51 West Valley Joggers DQ
     Crossed out of lane
AGE 60-64
1      Bob Thurman [493] 62 Sierra Gold 1:03.76
2      Mark Valera [498] 60 San Francisco Track 1:07.53
3      Greg Hodson [226] 61 Unattached 1:38.64
AGE 65-69
1      Christopher Goodwin [210] 66 San Francisco Track 1:05.69
2      KURT GRAVENHORST [212] 68 Unattached 1:20.96
AGE 75-79
1      Dennis Duffy [197] 75 SC Striders Track Cl 1:18.59
2      James Beckett [148] 79 Sierra Gold 1:37.34
3      Bob Callori [169] 75 San Francisco Track 1:48.06
AGE 80-84
1      James Eklund [200] 83 Unattached 1:32.17
[Top of Page] [Event List]

Event 22 WOMENS 400m Dash

NAME AGE TEAM TIME
OPEN
1      Heidi Kasemir [239] 29 Unattached 1:04.87
AGE 30-34
1      April Greer [214] 31 Strava Track Club 1:06.93
AGE 55-59
     Gabrielle Johnson [237] 55 Joy's Jackrabbits Tr DQ
     Stepped out of lane
[Top of Page] [Event List]

Event 23MENS400m Hurdles

NAME AGE TEAM TIME
OPEN
1      Diarra Ragland [462] 26 Unattached 59.95
AGE 45-49
1      Gwynn Villegas [503] 49 San Francisco Track 1:18.55
[Top of Page] [Event List]

Event 25MENS300m Hurdles

NAME AGE TEAM TIME
AGE 65-69
1      John Mcnamee [269] 65 Sierra Gold 55.61
     Kevin Christensen Mr [180] 66 Unattached DQ
[Top of Page] [Event List]

Event 29MENS800m Run

NAME AGE TEAM TIME
OPEN
1      Harmen Hoek [112] 24 Strawberry Canyon Tr 1:59.44
2      Ryan Higgins [111] 26 Strawberry Canyon Tr 2:06.62
AGE 30-34
1      Kyle Robinson [472] 30 Unattached 2:10.38
AGE 35-39
1      Thomas Setser [478] 38 San Francisco Track 2:13.81
AGE 45-49
1      Kirt Iverson [233] 48 Wolfpack Running Clu 2:23.48
AGE 50-54
1      Koji Kawano [240] 52 San Francisco Track 2:16.77
2      Bob Lang [246] 54 Sierra Gold 2:40.88
3      James Farrar [205] 53 Golden Valley Harrie 2:50.38
4      John Mintz [439] 51 West Valley Joggers 3:25.02
5      Dean Walker [505] 51 Sierra Gold 3:32.11
AGE 55-59
1      Phillip Breaux [105] 58 UNATTACHED 3:02.45
AGE 60-64
1      Eldon Regua [467] 62 Unattached 2:50.60
AGE 65-69
1      Christopher Goodwin [210] 66 San Francisco Track 2:46.84
2      Brian Dowling [196] 67 Sierra Gold 3:05.83
AGE 75-79
1      James Beckett [148] 79 Sierra Gold 3:47.92
2      Bob Callori [169] 75 San Francisco Track 4:25.31
[Top of Page] [Event List]

Event 30 WOMENS 800m Run

NAME AGE TEAM TIME
1      Lynne Hurrell [231] 83 Sierra Gold 4:32.28
1      Debra Hoffman [227] 58 Joy's Jackrabbits Tr 2:58.08
1      Lisa Valle [499] 52 New Mexico Track Clu 2:45.82
2      Rachel Vinkey [504] 52 Lake Merritt Joggers 3:32.76
[Top of Page] [Event List]

Event 31MENS200m Dash

NAME AGE TEAM TIME
OPEN
1      Christian Carter [171] 23 Academy of Art 22.51
2      Aziim Alishlah [113] 22 UNATTACHED 22.61
3      Diarra Ragland [462] 26 Unattached 24.14
4      Jack Kibort [242] 16 Unattached 24.18
5      Diego Escobedo [204] 18 Unattached 24.46
6      Brandon Blake [155] 28 San Francisco Track 24.47
AGE 30-34
1      Emil Tolliver [494] 30 Unattached 22.01
2      Craig Cox [186] 31 Unattached 22.95
3      Cameron Brockman [160] 34 Unattached 23.33
AGE 35-39
1      Roman Marenin [259] 35 Unattached 23.05
2      Nicholas Bowers [159] 37 San Francisco Track 26.63
AGE 40-44
1      Michael Harvey Jr [221] 43 Godspeed Track Club 25.89
AGE 45-49
1      Aaron Castillo [173] 47 San Francisco Track 27.81
2      Markus Eklund [201] 48 Unattached 28.42
AGE 50-54
1      Doug Holland [228] 54 Unattached 27.27
2      Joseph # Ols [449] 54 Unattached 32.05
3      Arun Bordoloi [157] 53 San Francisco Track 32.86
AGE 55-59
1      Mark Kibort [243] 57 Unattached 27.76
AGE 60-64
1      Kenneth Wun [513] 62 San Francisco Track 29.08
2      Bob Thurman [493] 62 Sierra Gold 29.61
3      Mark Valera [498] 60 San Francisco Track 30.87
AGE 65-69
1      Roger Parnell [454] 69 Sierra Gold 28.66
2      John Mcnamee [269] 65 Sierra Gold 31.65
AGE 70-74
1      William Wilson [509] 74 Sierra Gold 32.94
AGE 75-79
1      Frank Strouse [486] 77 Unattached 32.36
2      Dennis Duffy [197] 75 SC Striders Track Cl 33.87
AGE 80-84
1      James Eklund [200] 83 Unattached 41.03
[Top of Page] [Event List]

Event 32 WOMENS 200m Dash

NAME AGE TEAM TIME
AGE 35-39
1      Adjua Gibb-Gabriel [208] 38 Unattached 28.64
2      Vicki Harris [219] 36 Unattached 30.51
AGE 45-49
1      Stephanie Lain [245] 48 Unattached 32.94
AGE 55-59
1      Joy Upshaw [496] 57 Joy's Jackrabbits Tr 28.97
2      Darla Demitrios [195] 55 Joy's Jackrabbits Tr 30.60
3      Gabrielle Johnson [237] 55 Joy's Jackrabbits Tr 33.73
AGE 70-74
1      Dianne Anderson [134] 72 Impala Racing Team 54.76
[Top of Page] [Event List]

Event 33MENS4x100m Relay

NAME TEAM TIME
OPEN
1      San Francisco Track A San Francisco Track 59.19
C Goodwin 66, Rick Thoman 65, Mark Valera 60, Kenneth Wun 62
[Top of Page] [Event List]

Event 35MENS4x400m Relay

NAME TEAM TIME
OPEN
1      San Francisco Track A San Francisco Track 3:49.54
Anuj Gupta 26, Thomas Setser 38, Nathan Gyger 26,
[Top of Page] [Event List]

Event 38MENS4x800m Relay

NAME TEAM TIME
OPEN
1      San Francisco Track A San Francisco Track 13:39.92
Michael Buzbee 66, Brian Conroy 62, KURT GRAVENHORST 68, Patrick Buzbee 66
[Top of Page] [Event List]

Event 45 WOMENS 5000m Run

NAME AGE TEAM TIME
AGE 30-34
1      Holly Read [464] 32 NorCal Striders 19:54.50
AGE 55-59
1      Makie Ohler [448] 56 Sierra Gold 20:32.03
[Top of Page] [Event List]

Event 46MENS5000m Run

NAME AGE TEAM TIME
AGE 30-34
1      Lupe Cabada [166] 32 West Valley Track Cl 15:59.00
2      Emmanuel Calderon [167] 32 Unattached 17:06.62
3      Jaime Cabada [165] 33 West Valley Track Cl 17:37.67
AGE 40-44
1      Sergio Higareda [101] 44 Sierra Gold 19:06.38
AGE 45-49
1      Douglas Woods [510] 49 Excelsior Running Cl 18:11.17
AGE 50-54
2      Bob Arnds [137] 52 Sierra Gold 25:37.14
AGE 60-64
1      Eldon Regua [467] 62 Unattached 21:53.69
AGE 65-69
1      Robert Qualls [461] 66 River City Rebels 22:46.54
2      Michael Buzbee [163] 66 Unattached 23:06.57
3      Patrick Buzbee [164] 66 Unattached 23:53.44
AGE 70-74
1      Gordon Keller Jr [241] 71 Sierra Gold 23:40.41
[Top of Page] [Event List]

Event 47 WOMENS High Jump

NAME AGE TEAM MARK
OPEN
1      Amber Melville [272] 25 Unattached 1.75m
2      Cassie Ackerman [520] 18 UNATTACHED 1.65m
AGE 30-34
1      Elizabeth Patterson [455] 30 Unattached 1.90m
AGE 50-54
     Durelle Schimek [476] 50 Sierra Gold DNS
[Top of Page] [Event List]

Event 48MENSHigh Jump

NAME AGE TEAM MARK
AGE 35-39
1      Jerry # Yuhara [515] 35 Unattached 1.40m
AGE 40-44
1      Robert Mishev [440] 40 Unattached 1.85m
2      Dimitry Yakoushkin [514] 41 Unattached 1.65m
AGE 45-49
1      Hans Pompen [460] 49 Woodside Wildebeests 1.60m
2      Matthew Spiller [481] 47 Unattached 1.30m
AGE 50-54
1      Terry Parks [453] 54 Joy's Jackrabbits Tr 1.60m
2      Joseph # Ols [449] 54 Unattached 1.35m
AGE 55-59
1      Douglas # Bibby [152] 58 Unattached 1.30m
2      Martin Beene [149] 56 Lake Merritt Joggers 1.25m
AGE 65-69
1      Edward Baskauskas [145] 67 Unattached 1.35m
2      Richard # Harmon [218] 69 Unattached 1.25m
AGE 70-74
1      Jack Squires [483] 73 Unattached 1.30m
2      Gary Wuest [512] 72 Unattached 1.20m
[Top of Page] [Event List]

Event 51 WOMENS Long Jump

NAME AGE TEAM MARK
OPEN
1      Hanna McPhee [270] 26 Unattached 4.73m
2      Janet Lee [249] 29 Unattached 3.64m
AGE 35-39
1      Sarah Chan [178] 36 San Francisco Track 4.73m
AGE 55-59
1      Joy Upshaw [496] 57 Joy's Jackrabbits Tr 4.66m
[Top of Page] [Event List]

Event 52MENSLong Jump

NAME AGE TEAM MARK
OPEN
1      Cory Barger [144] 22 Unattached 6.80m
2      Michael Turner [495] 23 Unattached 6.64m
3      Kevin Staniszewski [484] 24 Unattached 6.00m
     Jerry Zheng [517] 20 Unattached NM
AGE 35-39
1      Michael Sullivan [488] 37 Unattached 6.45m
2      Roman Marenin [259] 35 Unattached 6.27m
3      Joel Smith [406] 35 UNATTACHED 5.30m
4      Jerry # Yuhara [515] 35 Unattached 4.93m
AGE 45-49
1      Matthew Spiller [481] 47 Unattached 3.97m
AGE 50-54
1      Doug Holland [228] 54 Unattached 5.03m
2      Mark Warren [506] 50 Unattached 5.01m
3      Joseph # Ols [449] 54 Unattached 3.87m
AGE 60-64
1      Bob Thurman [493] 62 Sierra Gold 4.82m
AGE 65-69
1      Roger Parnell [454] 69 Sierra Gold 4.93m
2      Richard # Harmon [218] 69 Unattached 3.74m
AGE 70-74
1      William Wilson [509] 74 Sierra Gold 3.86m
2      Gary Wuest [512] 72 Unattached 3.37m
AGE 80-84
1      Paul Osborn [451] 81 Unattached 2.76m
[Top of Page] [Event List]

Event 53 WOMENS Triple Jump

NAME AGE TEAM MARK
AGE 35-39
1      Sarah Chan [178] 36 San Francisco Track 10.01m
[Top of Page] [Event List]

Event 54MENSTriple Jump

NAME AGE TEAM MARK
OPEN
1      Ike Okoroike [104] 24 UNATTACHED 15.74m
2      Jerry Zheng [517] 20 Unattached 13.02m
AGE 55-59
1      Edouard Marchand [257] 58 Unattached 8.73m
AGE 70-74
1      William Wilson [509] 74 Sierra Gold 7.46m
[Top of Page] [Event List]

Event 55 WOMENS Discus Throw

NAME AGE TEAM MARK
OPEN
1      Erika Contreras [184] 22 UC Davis 35.10m
2      Hanna McPhee [270] 26 Unattached 22.64m
3      Heidi Kasemir [239] 29 Unattached 19.89m
AGE 30-34
1      Anna McGregor [268] 30 Unattached 25.28m
AGE 35-39
1      Summer Pierson [459] 39 Unattached 58.53m
AGE 40-44
1      Liz Roberts [471] 41 Joy's Jackrabbits Tr 12.25m
AGE 55-59
1      Kelly # Thalman [489] 55 Unattached 21.10m
2      Katherine# Clausen de Con [181] 55 Unattached 19.02m
AGE 60-64
1      Linda Patterson [456] 63 Unattached 18.71m
AGE 65-69
1      Katherine Slouber [480] 67 Sierra Gold 18.55m
2      Patricia # Baker [143] 67 Sierra Gold 16.05m
AGE 75-79
1      Elsbeth Padia [452] 79 Unattached 20.17m
[Top of Page] [Event List]

Event 56MENSDiscus Throw

NAME AGE TEAM MARK
AGE 45-49
1      Michael Hoffer [102] 45 UNATTACHED 38.14m
2      Alex Callister [168] 46 Unattached 37.43m
AGE 50-54
1      Paul # Rosati [473] 54 Mount Diablo Heat 43.50m
2      Stephen Adelman [130] 51 Sierra Gold 38.50m
3      John Miranda [103] 50 UNATTACHED 36.46m
4      Bernard Grotegeer [519] 50 UNATTACHED 32.40m
AGE 55-59
1      Richard Carter [172] 55 Unattached 38.38m
2      George # Patterson Jr [457] 57 Unattached 37.21m
3      Zdzislaw Marcisz [258] 58 Unattached 31.06m
4      Larry # Munski [443] 58 Unattached 30.39m
5      Douglas # Bibby [152] 58 Unattached 29.01m
AGE 60-64
1      Brad Rutledge [475] 60 Unattached 37.95m
2      Lonnie Crider [188] 63 Unattached 33.26m
3      David Herbert [224] 60 U.S. Army 32.90m
4      Rob # Duncanson [198] 62 Unattached 28.61m
AGE 70-74
1      Gary Wuest [512] 72 Unattached 31.74m
2      Chuck Engberg [203] 72 Unattached 28.18m
AGE 80-84
1      George # Patterson Sr [458] 80 Unattached 22.10m
[Top of Page] [Event List]

Event 57 WOMENS Hammer Throw

NAME AGE TEAM MARK
OPEN
1      Cara Mcclain [265] 24 Unattached 49.85m
2      Erika Contreras [184] 22 UC Davis 47.40m
3      Caitlin McClain [264] 20 Unattached 42.48m
AGE 55-59
1      Katherine# Clausen de Con [181] 55 Unattached 30.44m
2      Kelly # Thalman [489] 55 Unattached 27.79m
AGE 60-64
1      Linda Patterson [456] 63 Unattached 25.19m
AGE 65-69
1      Katherine Slouber [480] 67 Sierra Gold 21.02m
2      Patricia # Baker [143] 67 Sierra Gold 18.81m
3      Rene Sprattling [482] 68 Sierra Gold 14.52m
AGE 75-79
1      Elsbeth Padia [452] 79 Unattached 21.36m
[Top of Page] [Event List]

Event 58MENSHammer Throw

NAME AGE TEAM MARK
OPEN
1      Taylor Brown [161] 18 Unattached 49.69m
2      Eric Wright [511] 29 Unattached 48.91m
3      Leonardo Roa [469] 18 Unattached 44.56m
AGE 45-49
1      Alex Callister [168] 46 Unattached 35.19m
AGE 50-54
1      Stephen Adelman [130] 51 Sierra Gold 50.69m
2      Matt Cavender [174] 50 Unattached 43.02m
3      Paul # Rosati [473] 54 Mount Diablo Heat 40.26m
4      Joseph # Ols [449] 54 Unattached 24.46m
AGE 55-59
1      Edward Noyes III [445] 56 Unattached 49.34m
2      Richard Carter [172] 55 Unattached 34.37m
3      George # Patterson Jr [457] 57 Unattached 32.11m
4      Larry # Munski [443] 58 Unattached 31.60m
AGE 60-64
1      Michael Venning [502] 60 Unattached 41.13m
AGE 65-69
1      Gary John [236] 69 Santa Cruz Throwers 37.10m
AGE 80-84
1      George # Patterson Sr [458] 80 Unattached 30.79m
2      Gary Dawson [193] 83 Unattached 16.63m
[Top of Page] [Event List]

Event 59 WOMENS Javelin Throw

NAME AGE TEAM MARK
OPEN
1      Channing Wilson [508] 24 Unattached 49.37m
2      Shelby Crider [189] 23 Unattached 37.60m
3      Breanna Lowther [254] 22 Unattached 18.41m
4      Krystal Alnas [133] 23 Unattached 12.80m
AGE 30-34
1      Sharon Day-Monroe [194] 33 Unattached 50.02m
AGE 45-49
1      Gisele Guirand [215] 47 Unattached 18.92m
AGE 50-54
1      Durelle Schimek [476] 50 Sierra Gold 35.63m
AGE 55-59
1      Kelly # Thalman [489] 55 Unattached 18.31m
2      Katherine# Clausen de Con [181] 55 Unattached 18.28m
AGE 60-64
1      Linda Patterson [456] 63 Unattached 18.62m
AGE 65-69
1      Patricia # Baker [143] 67 Sierra Gold 18.62m
2      Katherine Slouber [480] 67 Sierra Gold 13.39m
3      Rene Sprattling [482] 68 Sierra Gold 9.63m
AGE 75-79
1      Elsbeth Padia [452] 79 Unattached 18.83m
[Top of Page] [Event List]

Event 60MENSJavelin Throw

NAME AGE TEAM MARK
OPEN
1      Matthew Chabala [176] 19 Unattached 38.36m
AGE 35-39
1      Michael Sullivan [488] 37 Unattached 44.67m
2      Jerry # Yuhara [515] 35 Unattached 23.29m
AGE 40-44
1      Trevor Mcdonald [267] 42 Unattached 31.58m
AGE 50-54
1      Paul # Rosati [473] 54 Mount Diablo Heat 33.92m
2      Joseph # Ols [449] 54 Unattached 25.41m
AGE 55-59
1      Edouard Marchand [257] 58 Unattached 36.66m
2      George # Patterson Jr [457] 57 Unattached 36.41m
3      Zdzislaw Marcisz [258] 58 Unattached 34.96m
4      Douglas # Bibby [152] 58 Unattached 22.86m
5      Larry # Munski [443] 58 Unattached 18.96m
AGE 60-64
1      Don Mosbacher [442] 61 Unattached 34.58m
2      Daniel Lloyd [252] 64 Unattached 33.98m
3      Lonnie Crider [188] 63 Unattached 31.17m
AGE 65-69
1      Kevin Christensen Mr [180] 66 Unattached 32.34m
AGE 70-74
1      Chuck Engberg [203] 72 Unattached 21.95m
AGE 80-84
1      George # Patterson Sr [458] 80 Unattached 16.01m
[Top of Page] [Event List]

Event 61 WOMENS Shot Put

NAME AGE TEAM MARK
OPEN
1      Imani Bierly [154] 21 Unattached 12.28m
AGE 40-44
1      Liz Roberts [471] 41 Joy's Jackrabbits Tr 5.60m
AGE 45-49
1      Gisele Guirand [215] 47 Unattached 6.95m
AGE 55-59
1      Katherine# Clausen de Con [181] 55 Unattached 7.61m
2      Kelly # Thalman [489] 55 Unattached 7.60m
AGE 60-64
1      Linda Patterson [456] 63 Unattached 8.44m
AGE 65-69
1      Katherine Slouber [480] 67 Sierra Gold 7.06m
2      Patricia # Baker [143] 67 Sierra Gold 6.55m
AGE 75-79
1      Elsbeth Padia [452] 79 Unattached 8.58m
[Top of Page] [Event List]

Event 62MENSShot Put

NAME AGE TEAM MARK
AGE 35-39
1      Michael Sullivan [488] 37 Unattached 10.25m
2      Jerry # Yuhara [515] 35 Unattached 9.09m
AGE 40-44
1      Trevor Mcdonald [267] 42 Unattached 10.57m
AGE 45-49
1      Richard Harrison [220] 48 Unattached 13.26m
2      Alex Callister [168] 46 Unattached 11.77m
AGE 50-54
1      Paul # Rosati [473] 54 Mount Diablo Heat 13.10m
2      John Miranda [103] 50 UNATTACHED 12.12m
3      Joseph # Ols [449] 54 Unattached 9.28m
AGE 55-59
1      Zdzislaw Marcisz [258] 58 Unattached 12.17m
2      Richard Carter [172] 55 Unattached 11.67m
3      George # Patterson Jr [457] 57 Unattached 11.27m
4      Larry # Munski [443] 58 Unattached 10.27m
5      Douglas # Bibby [152] 58 Unattached 9.54m
AGE 60-64
1      Brad Rutledge [475] 60 Unattached 12.51m
2      David Herbert [224] 60 U.S. Army 10.62m
AGE 65-69
1      Rick Thoman [490] 65 San Francisco Track 8.84m
AGE 70-74
1      Gary Wuest [512] 72 Unattached 10.90m
2      Chuck Engberg [203] 72 Unattached 9.33m
AGE 80-84
1      George # Patterson Sr [458] 80 Unattached 8.18m
[Top of Page] [Event List]

Event 63 WOMENS Weight Throw

NAME AGE TEAM MARK
AGE 55-59
1      Katherine# Clausen de Con [181] 55 Unattached 12.62m
2      Kelly # Thalman [489] 55 Unattached 9.87m
AGE 60-64
1      Linda Patterson [456] 63 Unattached 9.07m
AGE 65-69
1      Katherine Slouber [480] 67 Sierra Gold 8.42m
2      Patricia # Baker [143] 67 Sierra Gold 8.21m
[Top of Page] [Event List]

Event 64MENSWeight Throw

NAME AGE TEAM MARK
AGE 45-49
1      Alex Callister [168] 46 Unattached 10.65m
AGE 50-54
1      Stephen Adelman [130] 51 Sierra Gold 16.90m
2      Paul # Rosati [473] 54 Mount Diablo Heat 13.64m
3      Joseph # Ols [449] 54 Unattached 10.37m
AGE 55-59
1      George # Patterson Jr [457] 57 Unattached 14.05m
2      Larry # Munski [443] 58 Unattached 11.61m
AGE 65-69
1      Gary John [236] 69 Santa Cruz Throwers 13.32m
AGE 80-84
1      George # Patterson Sr [458] 80 Unattached 10.59m
2      Gary Dawson [193] 83 Unattached 7.17m
[Top of Page] [Event List]

Event 65 WOMENS Super Weight Throw

NAME AGE TEAM MARK
AGE 55-59
1      Katherine# Clausen de Con [181] 55 Unattached 8.45m
2      Kelly # Thalman [489] 55 Unattached 6.25m
AGE 60-64
1      Linda Patterson [456] 63 Unattached 6.53m
AGE 65-69
1      Patricia # Baker [143] 67 Sierra Gold 5.74m
[Top of Page] [Event List]

Event 66MENS Super Weight Throw

NAME AGE TEAM MARK
AGE 50-54
1      Joseph # Ols [449] 54 Unattached 4.51m
AGE 80-84
1      George # Patterson Sr [458] 80 Unattached 6.13m
2      Gary Dawson [193] 83 Unattached 3.10m
[Top of Page] [Event List]