Fire Trails/Dick Collins

Overall Finish List

October 06, 2018


Race Scored by: Ford Timing ~ www.fordtiming.com
50 Mile
Early Starters
100K

50 Mile

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff
1 Mark Klink El Cerrito CA 151 50 M 1:50-59 8:49:23.2 8:49:23.2
2 Gary Lindberg Berkeley CA 158 50 M 2:50-59 8:56:46.3 8:56:46.3
3 Todd Johns Larkspur CA 146 42 M 1:40-49 9:09:07.9 9:09:07.9
4 Erika Hoagland 217 36 F 1:30-39 9:14:27.7 9:14:27.7
5 Joe Kelso Palo Alto CA 149 42 M 2:40-49 9:17:06.6 9:17:06.6
6 Jason Patent Albany CA 179 50 M 3:50-59 9:31:19.8 9:31:19.8
7 Katy Pieri-Mccaffrey Oakland CA 180 38 F 2:30-39 9:31:59.8 9:31:59.8
8 Charles Blakeney Oakland CA 110 56 M 4:50-59 9:35:55.9 9:35:55.9
9 Raymond Gipson Oakland CA 133 32 M 1:30-39 9:38:12.5 9:38:12.5
10 Kris Clinard Larkspur CA 122 43 M 3:40-49 9:38:16.9 9:38:16.9
11 Alexander Schulz Ukiah CA 188 49 M 4:40-49 9:44:22.5 9:44:22.5
12 William Barkan San Francisco CA 108 35 M 2:30-39 10:01:48.9 10:01:48.9
13 Jennifer Marsh San Francisco CA 163 32 F 3:30-39 10:07:04.3 10:07:04.3
14 James Jirn Oakland CA 145 51 M 5:50-59 10:09:24.4 10:09:24.4
15 Blain Reeves Pembroke Pines FL 184 53 M 6:50-59 10:12:44.3 10:12:44.3
16 Jerry Flanagan San Francisco CA 129 53 M 7:50-59 10:18:14.2 10:18:14.2
17 Brian Boyer San Jose CA 111 39 M 3:30-39 10:22:11.9 10:22:11.9
18 Ari Oppenheimer Seattle WA 174 26 M 1:20-29 10:34:45.6 10:34:45.6
19 Sarah Lee Huntington Beach CA 156 43 F 1:40-49 10:37:56.2 10:37:56.2
20 Matthew Jeung San Francisco CA 144 34 M 4:30-39 10:40:24.3 10:40:24.3
21 Larry Liu San Jose CA 160 53 M 8:50-59 10:41:32.2 10:41:32.2
22 Chris Carmody Lynn MA 116 36 M 5:30-39 10:42:11.7 10:42:11.7
23 Sara Bishop Valley Stream NY 109 25 F 1:20-29 10:42:14.1 10:42:14.1
24 Elizabeth Omodt San Jose CA 173 41 F 2:40-49 10:44:19.4 10:44:19.4
25 Stuart Hockridge Half Moon Bay CA 140 46 M 5:40-49 10:47:41.6 10:47:41.6
26 Kengo Kato Fremont CA 148 36 M 6:30-39 10:47:59.5 10:47:59.5
27 Rob Sargent Oakland CA 187 54 M 9:50-59 10:51:12.0 10:51:12.0
28 Clark Whitten Folsom CA 207 54 M 10:50-59 10:53:41.7 10:53:41.7
29 Loren Lewis San Jose CA 157 46 M 6:40-49 10:53:50.8 10:53:50.8
30 Hyun Suk Jang Pacifica CA 143 42 F 3:40-49 10:54:08.9 10:54:08.9
31 Janet Dunwoody San Jose CA 125 55 F 1:50-59 10:57:58.1 10:57:58.1
32 Roxanne Vogel Berkeley CA 205 33 F 4:30-39 10:58:14.0 10:58:14.0
33 John Gieng San Francisco CA 132 39 M 7:30-39 11:00:21.3 11:00:21.3
34 Mark Stephan Phoenix AZ 194 52 M 11:50-59 11:07:35.6 11:07:35.6
35 Clifton Lyles Oakland CA 161 47 M 7:40-49 11:07:47.5 11:07:47.5
36 Laura Spain Concord CA 192 51 F 2:50-59 11:10:01.5 11:10:01.5
37 Margaret Zywicz Moraga CA 209 54 F 3:50-59 11:10:01.9 11:10:01.9
38 Linn Secreto San Rafael CA 189 40 F 4:40-49 11:16:30.3 11:16:30.3
39 Michael Howland San Francisco CA 142 37 M 8:30-39 11:20:19.5 11:20:19.5
40 Richard Averett Greenbrae CA 104 65 M 1:60-69 11:29:19.5 11:29:19.5
41 Michael Stough El Cerrito CA 196 42 M 8:40-49 11:31:25.5 11:31:25.5
42 Michael Kerr Oakland CA 150 56 M 12:50-59 11:32:48.1 11:32:48.1
43 Lauren Finkenauer Livermore CA 128 29 F 2:20-29 11:35:36.8 11:35:36.8
44 Kristine Law San Ramon CA 154 34 F 5:30-39 11:35:36.8 11:35:36.8
45 Itao Tsai San Jose CA 200 46 M 9:40-49 11:36:42.7 11:36:42.7
46 T.j. Farrell Burlingame CA 127 37 M 9:30-39 11:37:47.1 11:37:47.1
47 Amanda Owensby Charlottesville VA 176 23 F 3:20-29 11:39:41.9 11:39:41.9
48 Jeff Stephens Piedmont CA 195 50 M 13:50-59 11:41:43.1 11:41:43.1
49 Neil Taylor Granite Bay CA 197 59 M 14:50-59 11:44:00.6 11:44:00.6
50 Andrea Kane Livermore CA 147 32 F 6:30-39 11:46:46.4 11:46:46.4
51 Anabella Brown El Dorado Hills CA 112 51 F 4:50-59 11:49:23.0 11:49:23.0
52 Michael Baikie Mountain View CA 105 47 M 10:40-49 11:49:54.2 11:49:54.2
53 Marie Lanka San Jose CA 153 40 F 5:40-49 11:53:20.4 11:53:20.4
54 Paul Barger San Francisco CA 107 42 M 11:40-49 11:54:06.7 11:54:06.7
55 Christina Callahan Sacramento CA 115 43 F 6:40-49 11:54:47.0 11:54:47.0
56 Mike Rowehl Half Moon Bay CA 185 43 M 12:40-49 12:07:31.0 12:07:31.0
57 Luisa Cheung San Mateo CA 120 46 F 7:40-49 12:10:01.9 12:10:01.9
58 Lupe Labourdett Brentwood CA 516 59 F 5:50-59 12:13:27.4 12:13:27.4
59 Bryan Selby San Francisco CA 190 56 M 15:50-59 12:16:09.4 12:16:09.4
60 Ezekiel Hart Vail AZ 138 34 M 10:30-39 12:20:31.9 12:20:31.9
61 Holly Neu Concord CA 169 34 F 7:30-39 12:20:50.9 12:20:50.9
62 Lauren Hanson Livermore CA 136 26 F 4:20-29 12:21:00.9 12:21:00.9
63 Colleen Shoop Petaluma CA 191 44 F 8:40-49 12:23:22.2 12:23:22.2
64 Christopher Bannister San Anselmo CA 106 37 M 11:30-39 12:23:24.6 12:23:24.6
65 Bryan Paisley Petaluma CA 178 52 M 16:50-59 12:43:16.5 12:43:16.5
66 Glenda Dagg Clayton CA 123 34 F 8:30-39 12:43:52.0 12:43:52.0
67 Matt Van Dalsem Berkeley CA 203 41 M 13:40-49 12:50:15.9 12:50:15.9
68 Tony Nguyen Antioch CA 170 45 M 14:40-49 12:52:04.1 12:52:04.1
69 Eric Spector Palo Alto CA 193 71 M 1:70-99 12:54:18.5 12:54:18.5
70 Benyam Alemayehe 220 34 M 12:30-39 12:59:42.3 12:59:42.3
71 William Fong Fremont CA 130 54 M 17:50-59 13:00:12.8 13:00:12.8
72 Bob McTavish Roseville CA 165 61 M 2:60-69 13:02:34.6 13:02:34.6
73 Uwe Hollerbach Fremont CA 141 55 M 18:50-59 13:08:06.2 13:08:06.2
74 Maureen Giblin Berkeley CA 131 44 F 9:40-49 13:16:25.9 13:16:25.9
75 Darlene Shimamoto Los Gatos CA 214 47 F 10:40-49 13:31:54.7 13:31:54.7
76 Jim Magill Saratoga CA 211 72 M 2:70-99 13:32:00.4 13:32:00.4
77 Todd Glieden Castro Valley CA 134 51 M 19:50-59 13:38:58.6 13:38:58.6
78 Rosita Mindermann Folsom CA 166 44 F 11:40-49 13:48:30.7 13:48:30.7
79 Kristin Gustafsson Folsom CA 213 49 F 12:40-49 13:48:34.4 13:48:34.4
80 Gus Exarchos El Dorado Hills CA 210 50 M 20:50-59 13:49:07.9 13:49:07.9
81 Grace Lindo Sacramento CA 159 48 F 13:40-49 13:50:49.5 13:50:49.5
82 Sandra Villines Madera CA 216 46 F 14:40-49 13:53:49.5 13:53:49.5
83 Alexis Pratt Oakdale CA 182 29 F 5:20-29 14:05:57.2 14:05:57.2
84 Franklin Lee San Jose CA 212 63 M 3:60-69 14:12:05.5 14:12:05.5
85 Sallie Arellano San Ramon CA 102 45 F 15:40-49 14:12:12.7 14:12:12.7
86 Ellen Oppenheimer Oakland CA 175 66 F 1:60-69 14:15:37.6 14:15:37.6
87 Tyler Cadigan Santa Clara CA 114 32 M 13:30-39 14:31:56.0 14:31:56.0
88 Edmundo Vitocruz San Leandro CA 204 52 M 21:50-59 14:48:56.6 14:48:56.6
89 Brian Kraje San Jose CA 152 48 M 15:40-49 14:56:16.5 14:56:16.5
90 Buzz Higgins Benicia CA 215 74 M 3:70-99 15:08:12.3 15:08:12.3
91 Siva Ramanathan San Jose CA 183 49 M 16:40-49 15:12:45.7 15:12:45.7
92 Dana Lynn Tracy CA 162 38 F 9:30-39 15:15:54.6 15:15:54.6
93 Tess Montagna Corpus Christi TX 167 34 F 10:30-39 15:15:56.4 15:15:56.4
94 Robert Page Pacific Grove CA 177 35 M 14:30-39 15:17:40.8 15:17:40.8
95 Kelsey Hassin Pacific Grove CA 139 31 F 11:30-39 15:17:43.8 15:17:43.8
Drop Bob Whay Ballwin MO 206 51 M :50-59    
DQ Clement Choy Alamo CA 121 71 M DQ:70-99 --- --- ---
Top  

100K

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff
1 Alexander Kramer Calpella CA 514 38 M 1:30-39 9:56:27.9 9:56:27.9
2 Kevin Weil Portola Valley CA 541 35 M 2:30-39 10:06:16.8 10:06:16.8
3 Erik Gobbell Alameda CA 509 29 M 1:20-29 11:24:52.0 11:24:52.0
4 Jeff Landauer San Ramon CA 517 51 M 1:50-59 12:16:19.5 12:16:19.5
5 Wheeler Wagenet Ukiah CA 539 31 M 3:30-39 12:23:17.7 12:23:17.7
6 Matt Ward San Bruno CA 540 40 M 1:40-49 12:26:38.2 12:26:38.2
7 Samuel Vonderheide Templeton CA 538 41 M 2:40-49 13:33:01.0 13:33:01.0
8 Ingrid Skorobohaty Oakland CA 533 49 F 1:40-49 13:52:32.7 13:52:32.7
9 Kuni Yamagata Citrus Heights CA 542 65 M 1:60-69 14:02:36.2 14:02:36.2
10 Joseph Swenson Livermore CA 536 63 M 2:60-69 14:41:09.8 14:41:09.8
11 Chris Garcia Menlo Park CA 508 55 M 2:50-59 14:49:21.7 14:49:21.7
12 Sarah Larson Sacramento CA 518 31 F 1:30-39 14:58:17.4 14:58:17.4
13 Ryan Masterson Union City CA 522 34 M 4:30-39 14:58:53.7 14:58:53.7
14 Jennifer Stringham San Francisco CA 534 36 F 2:30-39 15:04:11.0 15:04:11.0
15 Emmit Hancock Castro Valley CA 510 40 M 3:40-49 15:05:18.1 15:05:18.1
16 Elliott Disney Marysville CA 504 34 M 5:30-39 15:05:29.5 15:05:29.5
17 Carolina Swartz Fairfield CA 535 45 F 2:40-49 15:05:33.2 15:05:33.2
18 Michelle Lomeli San Jose CA 520 37 F 3:30-39 15:05:34.4 15:05:34.4
19 Amer Elbandak Brentwood CA 506 48 M 4:40-49 15:14:11.5 15:14:11.5
20 Ty Miyasato San Francisco CA 524 30 M 6:30-39 15:22:52.2 15:22:52.2
21 Ramona Dragnea San Francisco CA 505 42 F 3:40-49 15:24:01.8 15:24:01.8
22 Shoh Yamamoto Ny NY 543 33 M 7:30-39 15:37:47.3 15:37:47.3
23 Dan Krotz Albany CA 515 47 M 5:40-49 16:00:44.7 16:00:44.7
24 Donald Jordan Modesto CA 513 46 M 6:40-49 16:06:26.7 16:06:26.7
25 Bipul Talukdar San Jose CA 537 44 M 7:40-49 16:09:11.2 16:09:11.2
26 Ryan Quintana Walnut Creek CA 529 34 M 8:30-39 16:11:26.4 16:11:26.4
27 Pradeep Pise Pleasanton CA 527 40 M 8:40-49 16:25:12.7 16:25:12.7
28 Dominique Lasalle Cupertino CA 519 31 M 9:30-39 16:25:17.2 16:25:17.2
Drop Jack Hsueh Kensington CA 511 43 M :40-49