2017 Woodmonster Race

Age Graded Results

June 25, 2017


Results By Ford Timing www.fordtiming.com

Trail Race

Place Name City Bib Age Gender Actual Time Handicap Net Time
1 Lisa Oyen Alameda CA 1923 55 F 1:21:42.3 5:00.0 1:26:42.3
2 Joseph Stefani San Francisco CA 1973 60 M 1:15:03.4 15:00.0 1:30:03.4
3 Bradford Bryon Penngrove CA 299 59 M 1:10:21.9 20:00.0 1:30:21.9
4 Linn Schutlte-Sasse Piedmont 981 39 F 1:06:36.1 24:00.0 1:30:36.1
5 Jeanine Holmlund Oakland CA 995 52 F 1:21:07.5 10:00.0 1:31:07.5
6 Ken Cluff Oakland CA 489 55 M 1:11:10.8 20:00.0 1:31:10.8
7 Matt Duffy Oakland CA 620 27 M 55:32.7 36:00.0 1:31:32.7
8 Caitlin Smith Oakland CA 1967 36 F 1:07:38.3 24:00.0 1:31:38.3
9 Sam Robinson Oakland CA 1951 32 M 58:11.7 34:00.0 1:32:11.7
10 Jim Eckford Oakland CA 622 61 M 1:18:43.0 15:00.0 1:33:43.0
11 Kevin Petow Oakland CA 1931 22 M 58:26.2 36:00.0 1:34:26.2
12 Terry Hill Oakland CA 993 65 M 1:24:34.6 10:00.0 1:34:34.6
13 Joseph Harmon Berkeley CA 682 18 M 1:02:51.0 32:00.0 1:34:51.0
14 Patrick Lynch Pengrove CA 983 17 M 1:03:33.8 32:00.0 1:35:33.8
15 Steve Andrews Davis CA 801 35 M 1:01:39.9 34:00.0 1:35:39.9
16 Kevin Finn San Francisco CA 626 55 M 1:15:52.2 20:00.0 1:35:52.2
17 Cass Laizure Oakland CA 1599 60 M 1:21:05.1 15:00.0 1:36:05.1
18 John Lundy Penngrove CA 982 54 M 1:12:19.1 24:00.0 1:36:19.1
19 Debra Cramer Alameda CA 607 59 F 1:31:37.8 5:00.0 1:36:37.8
20 Maryann Tucker Piedmont CA 613 55 F 1:31:55.9 5:00.0 1:36:55.9
21 Ashley Lin Oakland CA 1904 28 F 1:12:56.7 24:00.0 1:36:56.7
22 Doug Howard Oakland CA 1546 36 M 1:03:05.2 34:00.0 1:37:05.2
23 Steve Gregg Oakland CA 689 60 M 1:22:05.2 15:00.0 1:37:05.2
24 Dave Covey Kentfield CA 499 56 M 1:17:35.7 20:00.0 1:37:35.7
25 Jose Lopez San Pablo CA 1905 46 M 1:09:40.8 28:00.0 1:37:40.8
26 Sarah Nadeau Oakland CA 1920 23 F 1:13:41.4 24:00.0 1:37:41.4
27 Rick Soper Oakland CA 1970 56 M 1:17:45.7 20:00.0 1:37:45.7
28 Peter Battaglino Oakland CA 237 33 M 1:03:51.6 34:00.0 1:37:51.6
29 Robert Simon San Francisco CA 1963 57 M 1:17:56.8 20:00.0 1:37:56.8
30 Christopher Patti Berkeley CA 1925 59 M 1:17:59.0 20:00.0 1:37:59.0
31 Paul Herrerias Novato CA 967 61 M 1:23:16.1 15:00.0 1:38:16.1
32 James Morris Albany CA 1917 67 M 1:28:27.8 10:00.0 1:38:27.8
33 Vanessa Meyers Oakland CA 1914 38 F 1:14:40.1 24:00.0 1:38:40.1
34 John Spriggs El Cerrito CA 1971 56 M 1:18:47.7 20:00.0 1:38:47.7
35 Ken Kalman Canyon CA 1551 61 M 1:23:50.4 15:00.0 1:38:50.4
36 John Van Hoff Oakland CA 1987 31 M 1:04:57.0 34:00.0 1:38:57.0
37 Randall Mayer Richmond CA 1910 63 M 1:24:15.8 15:00.0 1:39:15.8
38 Sue Vq Smith Castro Valley CA 1968 47 F 1:24:16.0 15:00.0 1:39:16.0
39 David Sedlak Berkeley CA 1960 52 M 1:15:22.6 24:00.0 1:39:22.6
40 Boris Guenebaut Oakland CA 672 30 M 1:05:45.6 34:00.0 1:39:45.6
41 Sondre Skatter Oakland CA 1964 47 M 1:11:56.7 28:00.0 1:39:56.7
42 Jacqueline Quinn San Francisco CA 1938 27 F 1:16:01.8 24:00.0 1:40:01.8
43 John Henernay 978 47 M 1:12:01.9 28:00.0 1:40:01.9
44 John Hake Oakland CA 678 56 M 1:20:30.9 20:00.0 1:40:30.9
45 Ryan Hill San Francisco CA 992 32 M 1:06:35.2 34:00.0 1:40:35.2
46 Casey McNamara Berkeley CA 1913 52 M 1:17:19.0 24:00.0 1:41:19.0
47 Barry Hotchkies Oakland CA 1537 72 M 1:36:34.0 5:00.0 1:41:34.0
48 Danielle Herrerias Novato CA 965 59 F 1:36:51.5 5:00.0 1:41:51.5
49 Ryan Chan Oakland CA 396 34 M 1:07:55.5 34:00.0 1:41:55.5
50 Oliver Ehlinger Berkeley CA 624 31 M 1:08:04.0 34:00.0 1:42:04.0
51 Ryan Gerlach Oakland CA 662 35 M 1:08:16.8 34:00.0 1:42:16.8
52 Boris Pialloux Kentfield CA 1933 47 M 1:14:25.3 28:00.0 1:42:25.3
53 Cheyenne Waldman San Francisco CA 1979 28 F 1:18:38.6 24:00.0 1:42:38.6
54 Talitha Travis Berkeley CA 1985 36 F 1:18:49.0 24:00.0 1:42:49.0
55 Bud Parer Novato CA 1924 54 M 1:18:50.7 24:00.0 1:42:50.7
56 Robert Raymond Hayward CA 1944 52 M 1:19:02.8 24:00.0 1:43:02.8
57 Scott Donnellan Mill Valley CA 615 59 M 1:23:13.9 20:00.0 1:43:13.9
58 Thomas Smith Berkeley C 1969 35 M 1:09:21.7 34:00.0 1:43:21.7
59 Rick Rosenbaum Piedmont CA 1954 53 M 1:19:23.1 24:00.0 1:43:23.1
60 Valerie Kao San Francisco CA 1571 36 F 1:19:25.9 24:00.0 1:43:25.9
61 Elizabeth Ross Oakland CA 1955 50 F 1:33:31.1 10:00.0 1:43:31.1
62 Erick Pierce Berkeley CA 1934 42 M 1:11:42.8 32:00.0 1:43:42.8
63 Kyle Robinson Hayward CA 1950 29 M 1:07:50.7 36:00.0 1:43:50.7
64 Rida Chow Fremont CA 971 34 F 1:20:10.1 24:00.0 1:44:10.1
65 Joe Wehrheim San Francisco CA 1993 45 M 1:16:39.1 28:00.0 1:44:39.1
66 Peter Kozelka Albany CA 1597 57 M 1:24:51.0 20:00.0 1:44:51.0
67 Karen Weidert Berkeley CA 1994 36 F 1:20:53.7 24:00.0 1:44:53.7
68 Judi Shaffer San Rafael CA 1961 57 F 1:39:55.5 5:00.0 1:44:55.5
69 Deborah Arrington El Sobrante CA 235 47 F 1:30:10.0 15:00.0 1:45:10.0
70 Carson Forter San Rafael CA 657 31 M 1:11:37.0 34:00.0 1:45:37.0
71 Luke Busby Castro Valley CA 308 21 M 1:09:40.3 36:00.0 1:45:40.3
72 Nicholas Halkowski Emeryville CA 679 26 M 1:09:48.0 36:00.0 1:45:48.0
73 David Leipsic San Rafael CA 970 52 M 1:22:03.3 24:00.0 1:46:03.3
74 Ginny Laforme Pinole CA 1598 67 F 1:46:18.4 0:00.0 1:46:18.4
75 Michael Kerr Oakland CA 1587 55 M 1:26:26.1 20:00.0 1:46:26.1
76 Tim Drew Oakland CA 618 49 M 1:18:42.4 28:00.0 1:46:42.4
77 Karlie Drutz Oakland CA 619 26 F 1:23:21.2 24:00.0 1:47:21.2
78 Linda Reeves Albany CA 1946 52 F 1:37:21.2 10:00.0 1:47:21.2
79 Mark Tipton Piedmont CA 1984 56 M 1:27:24.7 20:00.0 1:47:24.7
80 Guillermo Barron Oakland CA 977 65 M 1:37:25.2 10:00.0 1:47:25.2
81 Kathleen Ruffle Berkeley CA 1957 45 F 1:32:54.1 15:00.0 1:47:54.1
82 Victor Yee Berkeley CA 987 27 M 1:12:05.2 36:00.0 1:48:05.2
83 Kelly Poe Fremont CA 1936 49 F 1:33:06.5 15:00.0 1:48:06.5
84 Evan Paul Piedmont CA 1927 40 M 1:16:10.8 32:00.0 1:48:10.8
85 Tamia Castaneda Modesto A 393 21 F 1:24:22.0 24:00.0 1:48:22.0
86 Bill Carpenter Los Gatos CA 383 58 M 1:28:22.0 20:00.0 1:48:22.0
87 Ashley Hazel San Francisco CA 684 39 F 1:24:22.2 24:00.0 1:48:22.2
88 Jack Zakarian Orinda CA 969 65 M 1:38:25.8 10:00.0 1:48:25.8
89 Jorge Gonzalez 984 54 M 1:24:44.4 24:00.0 1:48:44.4
90 Jules Korman Piedmont CA 1596 21 M 1:12:48.0 36:00.0 1:48:48.0
91 Todd Stevenot Petaluma CA 1975 54 M 1:24:55.2 24:00.0 1:48:55.2
92 Brandon Heiken Pacifica CA 964 38 M 1:15:10.8 34:00.0 1:49:10.8
93 Tony Gugg Castro Valley CA 675 16 M 1:17:24.3 32:00.0 1:49:24.3
94 Zak Steigmeyer Berkeley CA 985 38 M 1:15:29.2 34:00.0 1:49:29.2
95 Virginia De La Puente Moraga CA 611 53 F 1:39:49.4 10:00.0 1:49:49.4
96 Lance Kizer Oakland CA 1588 47 M 1:22:08.7 28:00.0 1:50:08.7
97 Joe Aman Berkeley CA 233 23 M 1:14:09.6 36:00.0 1:50:09.6
98 Brent Tarnow 980 37 M 1:16:12.8 34:00.0 1:50:12.8
99 Charlie Newcomb Davis CA 1921 22 M 1:14:28.1 36:00.0 1:50:28.1
100 Jim Quinn Albany CA 1939 60 M 1:35:47.1 15:00.0 1:50:47.1
 
Place Name City Bib Age Gender Actual Time Handicap Net Time
101 John Cheetham Berkeley CA 486 50 M 1:26:49.0 24:00.0 1:50:49.0
102 Scott Brandon Livermore CA 297 61 M 1:35:59.3 15:00.0 1:50:59.3
103 Ed Weil El Cerrito CA 1995 62 M 1:36:19.9 15:00.0 1:51:19.9
104 Arona Ragins Orinda CA 1941 54 F 1:41:34.3 10:00.0 1:51:34.3
105 David Von Stroh Oakland CA 1990 36 M 1:17:39.0 34:00.0 1:51:39.0
106 Maureen Giblin Berkeley CA 664 43 F 1:32:02.8 20:00.0 1:52:02.8
107 Adam White San Lorenzo CA 1997 23 M 1:16:05.8 36:00.0 1:52:05.8
108 Dan Boone Berkeley CA 295 74 M 1:47:15.5 5:00.0 1:52:15.5
109 Paulette Sharp Oakland CA 1962 69 F 1:52:25.7 0:00.0 1:52:25.7
110 Tara Madsen-Steigmeyer Berkeley CA 1906 39 F 1:28:30.6 24:00.0 1:52:30.6
111 Shari Raymond Hayward CA 1945 52 F 1:42:34.5 10:00.0 1:52:34.5
112 Stephen Way San Francisco CA 1991 45 M 1:24:40.9 28:00.0 1:52:40.9
113 Jeremy Besmer San Francisco CA 239 26 M 1:16:48.0 36:00.0 1:52:48.0
114 Mary Tarczynski Oakland CA 1981 50 F 1:42:57.3 10:00.0 1:52:57.3
115 Austin Skeffington Littleton 1966 16 M 1:21:39.0 32:00.0 1:53:39.0
116 Patrick Kelley Oakland CA 1586 39 M 1:19:43.3 34:00.0 1:53:43.3
117 Didier Perrodin El Cerrito CA 1930 40 M 1:22:22.2 32:00.0 1:54:22.2
118 Todd Mayberry Vallejo CA 1909 48 M 1:26:26.4 28:00.0 1:54:26.4
119 Richard Goldsmith San Luis Obispo CA 671 63 M 1:39:48.1 15:00.0 1:54:48.1
120 Steven Patti Mill Valley CA 1926 52 M 1:30:53.3 24:00.0 1:54:53.3
121 Cynthia Gugg Castro Valley CA 674 52 F 1:45:03.4 10:00.0 1:55:03.4
122 Chris Mintzias Hayward CA 1915 32 M 1:21:04.0 34:00.0 1:55:04.0
123 Maya Wolf Berkeley CA 2000 27 F 1:31:15.4 24:00.0 1:55:15.4
124 Sammy Moseley Oakland CA 1918 21 M 1:19:42.7 36:00.0 1:55:42.7
125 Samantha Harnett Piedmont CA 683 41 F 1:36:09.1 20:00.0 1:56:09.1
126 Connor Adams Berkeley CA 37 25 M 1:20:14.1 36:00.0 1:56:14.1
127 Rudy Van Pelt Fremont CA 1988 54 M 1:32:29.0 24:00.0 1:56:29.0
128 Jeff Pomrenke Oakland CA 1937 28 M 1:20:31.7 36:00.0 1:56:31.7
129 Mark Dykhouse Lafayette AC 621 64 M 1:41:35.8 15:00.0 1:56:35.8
130 Ken Sandberg San Francisco CA 1958 47 M 1:28:36.3 28:00.0 1:56:36.3
131 Eric Robinson Pinole CA 1949 49 M 1:28:58.4 28:00.0 1:56:58.4
132 Hank Williams Richmond 974 37 M 1:23:02.8 34:00.0 1:57:02.8
133 Peter Gum Oakland CA 676 69 M 1:47:23.4 10:00.0 1:57:23.4
134 Susan Colborn Berkeley CA 490 59 F 1:52:26.5 5:00.0 1:57:26.5
135 Edmundo Vitocruz San Leandro CA 1989 50 M 1:34:22.5 24:00.0 1:58:22.5
136 Freya Wehrheim San Francisco CA 1992 12 F 1:43:56.0 15:00.0 1:58:56.0
137 Abdes El Hassouni El Cerrito CA 625 43 M 1:27:05.3 32:00.0 1:59:05.3
138 Daniel Ditty Oakland CA 612 44 M 1:27:38.5 32:00.0 1:59:38.5
139 Ahsan Mir Berkeley CA 1916 41 M 1:27:47.3 32:00.0 1:59:47.3
140 Carlos Cruz Hayward CA 608 30 M 1:25:56.0 34:00.0 1:59:56.0
141 Anjali Zimmer Palo Alto CA 688 29 F 1:35:58.5 24:00.0 1:59:58.5
142 Neha Bazaj Oakland CA 238 29 F 1:36:13.7 24:00.0 2:00:13.7
143 Joseph Makonnen Oakland CA 1908 44 M 1:28:51.4 32:00.0 2:00:51.4
144 Thea Hornor Oakland CA 997 35 F 1:36:55.0 24:00.0 2:00:55.0
145 Veda Skatter Oakland CA 1965 16 F 1:41:28.7 20:00.0 2:01:28.7
146 Patrick McAnaney Alameda CA 976 62 M 1:47:43.8 15:00.0 2:02:43.8
147 Devin Coyle Moraga CA 500 36 M 1:29:09.5 34:00.0 2:03:09.5
148 Anna Le Mon Oakland CA 1600 42 F 1:43:11.5 20:00.0 2:03:11.5
149 Aaron Bourdon Oakland CA 296 38 M 1:29:24.6 34:00.0 2:03:24.6
150 Ann Sussman Kensington CA 1980 51 F 1:53:28.9 10:00.0 2:03:28.9
151 Michelle Quinn Oakland CA 1940 53 F 1:53:34.3 10:00.0 2:03:34.3
152 Kim Whippy Napa CA 1996 32 F 1:39:36.0 24:00.0 2:03:36.0
153 Amber Ritchie Alameda CA 1948 29 F 1:40:00.8 24:00.0 2:04:00.8
154 Chris Rogers Hercules CA 1953 60 M 1:49:02.2 15:00.0 2:04:02.2
155 David Hardtke Oakland CA 681 44 M 1:32:13.7 32:00.0 2:04:13.7
156 Sarah Schutzberger Berkeley CA 1959 34 F 1:40:35.9 24:00.0 2:04:35.9
157 Jesse McKeithen Oakland CA 1911 38 M 1:31:00.8 34:00.0 2:05:00.8
158 John Blecka San Rafael CA 294 63 M 1:51:50.7 15:00.0 2:06:50.7
159 Evan Willey Alameda CA 1999 42 M 1:34:51.6 32:00.0 2:06:51.6
160 James Stillman IV Concord CA 1976 37 M 1:33:10.6 34:00.0 2:07:10.6
161 Joaquin Fritz Larkspur CA 660 64 M 1:52:56.7 15:00.0 2:07:56.7
162 Lucy Stevenot Petaluma CA 1974 26 F 1:44:51.0 24:00.0 2:08:51.0
163 Robert Petty Oakland CA 1932 39 M 1:35:07.8 34:00.0 2:09:07.8
164 Andria Eguia Oakland CA 623 43 F 1:49:18.2 20:00.0 2:09:18.2
165 Jessica Musick Alameda CA 972 37 F 1:45:23.0 24:00.0 2:09:23.0
166 Dawn Bickett Oakland CA 241 28 F 1:45:28.4 24:00.0 2:09:28.4
167 Tom Dooner San Francisco CA 616 26 M 1:34:44.6 36:00.0 2:10:44.6
168 Jon Corrigan Denver CA 498 32 M 1:37:07.6 34:00.0 2:11:07.6
169 Robert Hopcke Berkeley CA 996 59 M 1:51:59.2 20:00.0 2:11:59.2
170 Joel Musick Alameda CA 973 38 M 1:38:09.7 34:00.0 2:12:09.7
171 Josie Chapman Oakland CA 397 38 F 1:48:52.0 24:00.0 2:12:52.0
172 Kathleen Stranton Fairfax CA 1978 50 F 2:03:06.8 10:00.0 2:13:06.8
173 Susan Moser San Lorenzo CA 1919 54 F 2:03:21.5 10:00.0 2:13:21.5
174 David Kluetube San Rafeal 979 56 M 1:53:29.8 20:00.0 2:13:29.8
175 Daniel Dougherty Emeryville CA 617 42 M 1:41:51.7 32:00.0 2:13:51.7
176 Michael Barnard Oakland CA 236 47 M 1:46:20.9 28:00.0 2:14:20.9
177 Mari Almeida Oakland CA 228 44 F 1:56:29.5 20:00.0 2:16:29.5
178 Karen Chapple Berkeley CA 462 51 F 2:06:47.3 10:00.0 2:16:47.3
179 Lance Castaneda Modesto CA 391 24 M 1:42:33.9 36:00.0 2:18:33.9
180 Estefana Ramos Oakland CA 1942 31 F 1:57:10.9 24:00.0 2:21:10.9
181 Ram Bhaskar San Francisco CA 240 25 M 1:45:59.9 36:00.0 2:21:59.9
182 Anthony Wright Oakland CA 700 31 M 1:48:43.1 34:00.0 2:22:43.1
183 Scott Donahue Piedmont CA 614 54 M 1:59:56.4 24:00.0 2:23:56.4
184 Todd Glieden Castro Valley CA 670 50 M 2:01:01.3 24:00.0 2:25:01.3
185 Robert Rodriguez Pleasanton CA 1952 36 M 1:52:28.3 34:00.0 2:26:28.3
186 Imron Bhatti 382 31 M 1:52:28.7 34:00.0 2:26:28.7
187 Colin Christy Oakland CA 487 31 M 1:53:03.7 34:00.0 2:27:03.7
188 Ed Christy St George CA 488 71 M 2:22:08.3 5:00.0 2:27:08.3
189 Julios Ratti Oakland CA 1943 66 M 2:20:21.2 10:00.0 2:30:21.2
190 Marlisa Valdez-Zamora Pleasanton CA 1986 52 F 2:20:39.8 10:00.0 2:30:39.8
191 Morgan Levell Oakland CA 1901 32 F 2:06:41.1 24:00.0 2:30:41.1
192 Rachel Tibbetts Oakland CA 975 38 F 2:10:29.9 24:00.0 2:34:29.9
193 Peggy Perez Oakland CA 1929 40 F 2:14:32.5 20:00.0 2:34:32.5
194 David Daniels Berkeley CA 610 55 M 2:16:42.5 20:00.0 2:36:42.5
195 Erica Garber Oakland CA 661 42 F 2:25:55.5 20:00.0 2:45:55.5
196 Anne Hake Oakland CA 677 37 F 2:21:55.6 24:00.0 2:45:55.6
197 Charles Lim San Francisco CA 1903 39 M 2:13:15.3 34:00.0 2:47:15.3
198 Ron Peck Sacramento CA 1928 75 M 2:56:55.3 0:00.0 2:56:55.3