2017 Woodmonster Race

Overall Finish List

June 25, 2017


Results By Ford Timing www.fordtiming.com

Trail Race

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Total Time
1 Matt Duffy Oakland CA 620 27 M 55:32.7
2 Sam Robinson Oakland CA 1951 32 M 58:11.7
3 Kevin Petow Oakland CA 1931 22 M 58:26.2
4 Steve Andrews Davis CA 801 35 M 1:01:39.9
5 Joseph Harmon Berkeley CA 682 18 M 1:02:51.0
6 Doug Howard Oakland CA 1546 36 M 1:03:05.2
7 Patrick Lynch Pengrove CA 983 17 M 1:03:33.8
8 Peter Battaglino Oakland CA 237 33 M 1:03:51.6
9 John Van Hoff Oakland CA 1987 31 M 1:04:57.0
10 Boris Guenebaut Oakland CA 672 30 M 1:05:45.6
11 Ryan Hill San Francisco CA 992 32 M 1:06:35.2
12 Linn Schutlte-Sasse Piedmont 981 39 F 1:06:36.1
13 Caitlin Smith Oakland CA 1967 36 F 1:07:38.3
14 Kyle Robinson Hayward CA 1950 29 M 1:07:50.7
15 Ryan Chan Oakland CA 396 34 M 1:07:55.5
16 Oliver Ehlinger Berkeley CA 624 31 M 1:08:04.0
17 Ryan Gerlach Oakland CA 662 35 M 1:08:16.8
18 Thomas Smith Berkeley C 1969 35 M 1:09:21.7
19 Luke Busby Castro Valley CA 308 21 M 1:09:40.3
20 Jose Lopez San Pablo CA 1905 46 M 1:09:40.8
21 Nicholas Halkowski Emeryville CA 679 26 M 1:09:48.0
22 Bradford Bryon Penngrove CA 299 59 M 1:10:21.9
23 Ken Cluff Oakland CA 489 55 M 1:11:10.8
24 Carson Forter San Rafael CA 657 31 M 1:11:37.0
25 Erick Pierce Berkeley CA 1934 42 M 1:11:42.8
26 Sondre Skatter Oakland CA 1964 47 M 1:11:56.7
27 John Henernay 978 47 M 1:12:01.9
28 Victor Yee Berkeley CA 987 27 M 1:12:05.2
29 John Lundy Penngrove CA 982 54 M 1:12:19.1
30 Jules Korman Piedmont CA 1596 21 M 1:12:48.0
31 Ashley Lin Oakland CA 1904 28 F 1:12:56.7
32 Sarah Nadeau Oakland CA 1920 23 F 1:13:41.4
33 Joe Aman Berkeley CA 233 23 M 1:14:09.6
34 Boris Pialloux Kentfield CA 1933 47 M 1:14:25.3
35 Charlie Newcomb Davis CA 1921 22 M 1:14:28.1
36 Vanessa Meyers Oakland CA 1914 38 F 1:14:40.1
37 Joseph Stefani San Francisco CA 1973 60 M 1:15:03.4
38 Brandon Heiken Pacifica CA 964 38 M 1:15:10.8
39 David Sedlak Berkeley CA 1960 52 M 1:15:22.6
40 Zak Steigmeyer Berkeley CA 985 38 M 1:15:29.2
41 Kevin Finn San Francisco CA 626 55 M 1:15:52.2
42 Jacqueline Quinn San Francisco CA 1938 27 F 1:16:01.8
43 Adam White San Lorenzo CA 1997 23 M 1:16:05.8
44 Evan Paul Piedmont CA 1927 40 M 1:16:10.8
45 Brent Tarnow 980 37 M 1:16:12.8
46 Joe Wehrheim San Francisco CA 1993 45 M 1:16:39.1
47 Jeremy Besmer San Francisco CA 239 26 M 1:16:48.0
48 Casey McNamara Berkeley CA 1913 52 M 1:17:19.0
49 Tony Gugg Castro Valley CA 675 16 M 1:17:24.3
50 Dave Covey Kentfield CA 499 56 M 1:17:35.7
51 David Von Stroh Oakland CA 1990 36 M 1:17:39.0
52 Rick Soper Oakland CA 1970 56 M 1:17:45.7
53 Robert Simon San Francisco CA 1963 57 M 1:17:56.8
54 Christopher Patti Berkeley CA 1925 59 M 1:17:59.0
55 Cheyenne Waldman San Francisco CA 1979 28 F 1:18:38.6
56 Tim Drew Oakland CA 618 49 M 1:18:42.4
57 Jim Eckford Oakland CA 622 61 M 1:18:43.0
58 John Spriggs El Cerrito CA 1971 56 M 1:18:47.7
59 Talitha Travis Berkeley CA 1985 36 F 1:18:49.0
60 Bud Parer Novato CA 1924 54 M 1:18:50.7
61 Robert Raymond Hayward CA 1944 52 M 1:19:02.8
62 Rick Rosenbaum Piedmont CA 1954 53 M 1:19:23.1
63 Valerie Kao San Francisco CA 1571 36 F 1:19:25.9
64 Sammy Moseley Oakland CA 1918 21 M 1:19:42.7
65 Patrick Kelley Oakland CA 1586 39 M 1:19:43.3
66 Rida Chow Fremont CA 971 34 F 1:20:10.1
67 Connor Adams Berkeley CA 37 25 M 1:20:14.1
68 John Hake Oakland CA 678 56 M 1:20:30.9
69 Jeff Pomrenke Oakland CA 1937 28 M 1:20:31.7
70 Karen Weidert Berkeley CA 1994 36 F 1:20:53.7
71 Chris Mintzias Hayward CA 1915 32 M 1:21:04.0
72 Cass Laizure Oakland CA 1599 60 M 1:21:05.1
73 Jeanine Holmlund Oakland CA 995 52 F 1:21:07.5
74 Austin Skeffington Littleton 1966 16 M 1:21:39.0
75 Lisa Oyen Alameda CA 1923 55 F 1:21:42.3
76 David Leipsic San Rafael CA 970 52 M 1:22:03.3
77 Steve Gregg Oakland CA 689 60 M 1:22:05.2
78 Lance Kizer Oakland CA 1588 47 M 1:22:08.7
79 Didier Perrodin El Cerrito CA 1930 40 M 1:22:22.2
80 Hank Williams Richmond 974 37 M 1:23:02.8
81 Scott Donnellan Mill Valley CA 615 59 M 1:23:13.9
82 Paul Herrerias Novato CA 967 61 M 1:23:16.1
83 Karlie Drutz Oakland CA 619 26 F 1:23:21.2
84 Ken Kalman Canyon CA 1551 61 M 1:23:50.4
85 Randall Mayer Richmond CA 1910 63 M 1:24:15.8
86 Sue Vq Smith Castro Valley CA 1968 47 F 1:24:16.0
87 Tamia Castaneda Modesto A 393 21 F 1:24:22.0
88 Ashley Hazel San Francisco CA 684 39 F 1:24:22.2
89 Terry Hill Oakland CA 993 65 M 1:24:34.6
90 Stephen Way San Francisco CA 1991 45 M 1:24:40.9
91 Jorge Gonzalez 984 54 M 1:24:44.4
92 Peter Kozelka Albany CA 1597 57 M 1:24:51.0
93 Todd Stevenot Petaluma CA 1975 54 M 1:24:55.2
94 Carlos Cruz Hayward CA 608 30 M 1:25:56.0
95 Michael Kerr Oakland CA 1587 55 M 1:26:26.1
96 Todd Mayberry Vallejo CA 1909 48 M 1:26:26.4
97 John Cheetham Berkeley CA 486 50 M 1:26:49.0
98 Abdes El Hassouni El Cerrito CA 625 43 M 1:27:05.3
99 Mark Tipton Piedmont CA 1984 56 M 1:27:24.7
100 Daniel Ditty Oakland CA 612 44 M 1:27:38.5
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Total Time
101 Ahsan Mir Berkeley CA 1916 41 M 1:27:47.3
102 Bill Carpenter Los Gatos CA 383 58 M 1:28:22.0
103 James Morris Albany CA 1917 67 M 1:28:27.8
104 Tara Madsen-Steigmeyer Berkeley CA 1906 39 F 1:28:30.6
105 Ken Sandberg San Francisco CA 1958 47 M 1:28:36.3
106 Joseph Makonnen Oakland CA 1908 44 M 1:28:51.4
107 Eric Robinson Pinole CA 1949 49 M 1:28:58.4
108 Devin Coyle Moraga CA 500 36 M 1:29:09.5
109 Aaron Bourdon Oakland CA 296 38 M 1:29:24.6
110 Deborah Arrington El Sobrante CA 235 47 F 1:30:10.0
111 Steven Patti Mill Valley CA 1926 52 M 1:30:53.3
112 Jesse McKeithen Oakland CA 1911 38 M 1:31:00.8
113 Maya Wolf Berkeley CA 2000 27 F 1:31:15.4
114 Debra Cramer Alameda CA 607 59 F 1:31:37.8
115 Maryann Tucker Piedmont CA 613 55 F 1:31:55.9
116 Maureen Giblin Berkeley CA 664 43 F 1:32:02.8
117 David Hardtke Oakland CA 681 44 M 1:32:13.7
118 Rudy Van Pelt Fremont CA 1988 54 M 1:32:29.0
119 Kathleen Ruffle Berkeley CA 1957 45 F 1:32:54.1
120 Kelly Poe Fremont CA 1936 49 F 1:33:06.5
121 James Stillman IV Concord CA 1976 37 M 1:33:10.6
122 Elizabeth Ross Oakland CA 1955 50 F 1:33:31.1
123 Edmundo Vitocruz San Leandro CA 1989 50 M 1:34:22.5
124 Tom Dooner San Francisco CA 616 26 M 1:34:44.6
125 Evan Willey Alameda CA 1999 42 M 1:34:51.6
126 Robert Petty Oakland CA 1932 39 M 1:35:07.8
127 Jim Quinn Albany CA 1939 60 M 1:35:47.1
128 Anjali Zimmer Palo Alto CA 688 29 F 1:35:58.5
129 Scott Brandon Livermore CA 297 61 M 1:35:59.3
130 Samantha Harnett Piedmont CA 683 41 F 1:36:09.1
131 Neha Bazaj Oakland CA 238 29 F 1:36:13.7
132 Ed Weil El Cerrito CA 1995 62 M 1:36:19.9
133 Barry Hotchkies Oakland CA 1537 72 M 1:36:34.0
134 Danielle Herrerias Novato CA 965 59 F 1:36:51.5
135 Thea Hornor Oakland CA 997 35 F 1:36:55.0
136 Jon Corrigan Denver CA 498 32 M 1:37:07.6
137 Linda Reeves Albany CA 1946 52 F 1:37:21.2
138 Guillermo Barron Oakland CA 977 65 M 1:37:25.2
139 Joel Musick Alameda CA 973 38 M 1:38:09.7
140 Jack Zakarian Orinda CA 969 65 M 1:38:25.8
141 Kim Whippy Napa CA 1996 32 F 1:39:36.0
142 Richard Goldsmith San Luis Obispo CA 671 63 M 1:39:48.1
143 Virginia De La Puente Moraga CA 611 53 F 1:39:49.4
144 Judi Shaffer San Rafael CA 1961 57 F 1:39:55.5
145 Amber Ritchie Alameda CA 1948 29 F 1:40:00.8
146 Sarah Schutzberger Berkeley CA 1959 34 F 1:40:35.9
147 Veda Skatter Oakland CA 1965 16 F 1:41:28.7
148 Arona Ragins Orinda CA 1941 54 F 1:41:34.3
149 Mark Dykhouse Lafayette AC 621 64 M 1:41:35.8
150 Daniel Dougherty Emeryville CA 617 42 M 1:41:51.7
151 Lance Castaneda Modesto CA 391 24 M 1:42:33.9
152 Shari Raymond Hayward CA 1945 52 F 1:42:34.5
153 Mary Tarczynski Oakland CA 1981 50 F 1:42:57.3
154 Anna Le Mon Oakland CA 1600 42 F 1:43:11.5
155 Freya Wehrheim San Francisco CA 1992 12 F 1:43:56.0
156 Lucy Stevenot Petaluma CA 1974 26 F 1:44:51.0
157 Cynthia Gugg Castro Valley CA 674 52 F 1:45:03.4
158 Jessica Musick Alameda CA 972 37 F 1:45:23.0
159 Dawn Bickett Oakland CA 241 28 F 1:45:28.4
160 Ram Bhaskar San Francisco CA 240 25 M 1:45:59.9
161 Ginny Laforme Pinole CA 1598 67 F 1:46:18.4
162 Michael Barnard Oakland CA 236 47 M 1:46:20.9
163 Dan Boone Berkeley CA 295 74 M 1:47:15.5
164 Peter Gum Oakland CA 676 69 M 1:47:23.4
165 Patrick McAnaney Alameda CA 976 62 M 1:47:43.8
166 Anthony Wright Oakland CA 700 31 M 1:48:43.1
167 Josie Chapman Oakland CA 397 38 F 1:48:52.0
168 Chris Rogers Hercules CA 1953 60 M 1:49:02.2
169 Andria Eguia Oakland CA 623 43 F 1:49:18.2
170 John Blecka San Rafael CA 294 63 M 1:51:50.7
171 Robert Hopcke Berkeley CA 996 59 M 1:51:59.2
172 Paulette Sharp Oakland CA 1962 69 F 1:52:25.7
173 Susan Colborn Berkeley CA 490 59 F 1:52:26.5
174 Robert Rodriguez Pleasanton CA 1952 36 M 1:52:28.3
175 Imron Bhatti 382 31 M 1:52:28.7
176 Joaquin Fritz Larkspur CA 660 64 M 1:52:56.7
177 Colin Christy Oakland CA 487 31 M 1:53:03.7
178 Ann Sussman Kensington CA 1980 51 F 1:53:28.9
179 David Kluetube San Rafeal 979 56 M 1:53:29.8
180 Michelle Quinn Oakland CA 1940 53 F 1:53:34.3
181 Mari Almeida Oakland CA 228 44 F 1:56:29.5
182 Estefana Ramos Oakland CA 1942 31 F 1:57:10.9
183 Scott Donahue Piedmont CA 614 54 M 1:59:56.4
184 Todd Glieden Castro Valley CA 670 50 M 2:01:01.3
185 Kathleen Stranton Fairfax CA 1978 50 F 2:03:06.8
186 Susan Moser San Lorenzo CA 1919 54 F 2:03:21.5
187 Morgan Levell Oakland CA 1901 32 F 2:06:41.1
188 Karen Chapple Berkeley CA 462 51 F 2:06:47.3
189 Rachel Tibbetts Oakland CA 975 38 F 2:10:29.9
190 Charles Lim San Francisco CA 1903 39 M 2:13:15.3
191 Peggy Perez Oakland CA 1929 40 F 2:14:32.5
192 David Daniels Berkeley CA 610 55 M 2:16:42.5
193 Julios Ratti Oakland CA 1943 66 M 2:20:21.2
194 Marlisa Valdez-Zamora Pleasanton CA 1986 52 F 2:20:39.8
195 Anne Hake Oakland CA 677 37 F 2:21:55.6
196 Ed Christy St George CA 488 71 M 2:22:08.3
197 Erica Garber Oakland CA 661 42 F 2:25:55.5
198 Ron Peck Sacramento CA 1928 75 M 2:56:55.3