Licensed to: Ford Timing

Bay Area Senior Games

Results by: FORD TIMING

www.fordtiming.com

05/28/2017 - 05/28/2017

Meet Results


Ev# 1 WOMENS 50-99 5K Run Ev# 2 MENS 50-99 5K Run Ev# 3 WOMENS 50-99 50m Dash Ev# 4 MENS 50-99 50m Dash
Ev# 5 WOMENS 50-99 800m Run Ev# 6 MENS 50-99 800m Run Ev# 7 WOMENS 50-99 100m Dash Ev# 8 MENS 50-99 100m Dash
Ev# 9 WOMENS 50-99 400m Dash Ev# 10 MENS 50-99 400m Dash Ev# 13 WOMENS 50-99 1500m Run Ev# 14 MENS 50-99 1500m Run
Ev# 15 WOMENS 50-99 200m Dash Ev# 16 MENS 50-99 200m Dash Ev# 19 WOMENS 50-99 Javelin Throw Ev# 20 MENS 50-99 Javelin Throw
Ev# 21 WOMENS 50-99 Shot Put Ev# 22 MENS 50-99 Shot Put Ev# 24 MENS 50-99 Pole Vault Ev# 25 WOMENS 50-99 Long Jump
Ev# 26 MENS 50-99 Long Jump Ev# 27 WOMENS 50-99 Hammer Throw Ev# 30 MENS 50-99 Discus Throw Ev# 32 MENS 50-99 High Jump
Ev# 33 WOMENS 50-99 Triple Jump Ev# 34 MENS 50-99 Triple Jump Ev# 35 MENS 50-99 4x100m Relay

[Top of Page] [Event List]

Event 1 WOMENS 50-99 5K Run

NAME AGE TEAM TIME
Girls AGE 65-69
1      Sharlet Gilbert [32] F 66 UNATTACHED 24:23.65
2      Glynis Crabb [24] F 69 UNATTACHED 37:07.87
[Top of Page] [Event List]

Event 2 MENS 50-99 5K Run

NAME AGE TEAM TIME
Boys AGE 50-54
1      John Mintz [62] M 51 UNATTACHED 21:17.31
Boys AGE 60-64
1      Brian Conroy [105] M 61 UNATTACHED 21:18.45
Boys AGE 65-69
1      Michael Buzbee [10] M 66 UNATTACHED 22:13.65
2      patrick buzbee [11] M 66 UNATTACHED 24:48.01
Boys AGE 70-74
1      Gene French [108] M 70 UNATTACHED 21:56.95
[Top of Page] [Event List]

Event 3 WOMENS 50-99 50m Dash

NAME AGE TEAM TIME
Girls AGE 50-54
1      Michele Michon [59] F 54 UNATTACHED 8.52
Girls AGE 55-59
1      Claire De Lombaert [25] F 57 UNATTACHED 8.41
Girls AGE 60-64
1      Nanci Henderson [37] F 64 UNATTACHED 8.58
2      Suzan Belfield [4] F 60 UNATTACHED 8.98
Girls AGE 65-69
1      Barbara Bauer [1] F 64 UNATTACHED 9.36
2      Sharlet Gilbert [32] F 66 UNATTACHED 9.58
Girls AGE 95-99
1      Lorma Bauer [3] F 95 UNATTACHED 15.98
[Top of Page] [Event List]

Event 4 MENS 50-99 50m Dash

NAME AGE TEAM TIME
Boys AGE 50-54
1      Doug Holland [39] M 53 UNATTACHED 6.98
Boys AGE 55-59
1      Jeffrey Roy [78] M 58 UNATTACHED 7.37
Boys AGE 60-64
1      Marvin Caperton [14] M 63 UNATTACHED 7.33
2      Robert McDaniels [57] M 60 UNATTACHED 7.76
3      Kenneth Cook [21] M 61 UNATTACHED 7.92
Boys AGE 65-69
1      Larry Lettieri [50] M 69 UNATTACHED 7.43
2      Peter Michon [60] M 66 UNATTACHED 7.72
3      henry michon [58] M 67 UNATTACHED 8.25
Boys AGE 70-74
1      Bill Wilson [99] M 74 UNATTACHED 7.91
Boys AGE 75-79
1      Frank Strouse [89] M 77 UNATTACHED 8.52
2      abner greene [34] M 79 UNATTACHED 9.21
3      John Clinton [20] M 75 UNATTACHED 9.66
[Top of Page] [Event List]

Event 5 WOMENS 50-99 800m Run

NAME AGE TEAM TIME
Girls AGE 55-59
1      Teresa Focha [107] F 56 UNATTACHED 4:54.81
Girls AGE 65-69
1      Sharlet Gilbert [32] F 66 UNATTACHED 3:23.44
2      Glynis Crabb [24] F 69 UNATTACHED 5:20.22
[Top of Page] [Event List]

Event 6 MENS 50-99 800m Run

NAME AGE TEAM TIME
Boys AGE 50-54
1      Kamaljit Singh [83] M 50 UNATTACHED 2:49.92
Boys AGE 55-59
1      Jeff Kirk [47] M 58 UNATTACHED 2:27.82
2      James Moore [64] M 58 UNATTACHED 2:36.66
Boys AGE 60-64
1      Bob Thurman [106] M 61 UNATTACHED 2:33.51
2      ELDON REGUA [75] M 62 UNATTACHED 2:44.65
Boys AGE 65-69
1      Christopher Goodwin [33] M 66 UNATTACHED 2:48.98
2      Joe Stuart [90] M 69 UNATTACHED 3:36.11
Boys AGE 70-74
1      Gene French [108] M 70 UNATTACHED 3:07.37
2      Joel Lewitz [53] M 73 UNATTACHED 3:49.42
3      Bob Callori [12] M 74 UNATTACHED 4:33.75
Boys AGE 80-84
1      Bill Dodson [26] M 82 UNATTACHED 3:38.05
[Top of Page] [Event List]

Event 7 WOMENS 50-99 100m Dash

NAME AGE TEAM TIME
Girls AGE 50-54
1      Michele Michon [59] F 54 UNATTACHED 16.28
Girls AGE 60-64
1      Nanci Henderson [37] F 64 UNATTACHED 16.07
2      Suzan Belfield [4] F 60 UNATTACHED 16.88
Girls AGE 65-69
1      Sharlet Gilbert [32] F 66 UNATTACHED 18.66
[Top of Page] [Event List]

Event 8 MENS 50-99 100m Dash

NAME AGE TEAM TIME
Boys AGE 50-54
1      Doug Holland [39] M 53 UNATTACHED 12.82
2      Kamaljit Singh [83] M 50 UNATTACHED 15.36
Boys AGE 55-59
1      Mark Kibort [46] M 57 UNATTACHED 12.62
2      Jeffrey Roy [78] M 58 UNATTACHED 13.61
Boys AGE 60-64
1      Ken Wun [101] M 62 UNATTACHED 12.95
2      Marvin Caperton [14] M 63 UNATTACHED 13.68
3      Robert McDaniels [57] M 60 UNATTACHED 14.58
Boys AGE 65-69
1      Larry Lettieri [50] M 69 UNATTACHED 14.11
2      Peter Michon [60] M 66 UNATTACHED 14.47
3      bruce bauer [2] M 69 UNATTACHED 18.05
Boys AGE 70-74
1      Bill Wilson [99] M 74 UNATTACHED 14.90
2      Jack Squires [87] M 73 UNATTACHED 15.96
Boys AGE 75-79
1      John Clinton [20] M 75 UNATTACHED 18.94
Boys AGE 80-84
1      Bill Dodson [26] M 82 UNATTACHED 18.81
[Top of Page] [Event List]

Event 9 WOMENS 50-99 400m Dash

NAME AGE TEAM TIME
Girls AGE 55-59
1      Teresa Focha [107] F 56 UNATTACHED 2:24.54
Girls AGE 65-69
1      Sharlet Gilbert [32] F 66 UNATTACHED 1:28.79
[Top of Page] [Event List]

Event 10 MENS 50-99 400m Dash

NAME AGE TEAM TIME
Boys AGE 50-54
1      Terry Parks [68] M 53 UNATTACHED 57.89
Boys AGE 55-59
1      James Moore [64] M 58 UNATTACHED 1:08.58
Boys AGE 60-64
1      Bob Wandro [97] M 60 UNATTACHED 1:01.66
Boys AGE 65-69
1      Roy Michon [61] M 69 UNATTACHED 1:06.96
2      Christopher Goodwin [33] M 66 UNATTACHED 1:07.17
3      Joe Stuart [90] M 69 UNATTACHED 1:25.61
Boys AGE 70-74
1      Robert Picker [72] M 73 UNATTACHED 1:39.22
2      Bob Callori [12] M 74 UNATTACHED 1:48.82
     matthew pruitt [74] M 72 UNATTACHED DNF
Boys AGE 80-84
1      James Eklund [28] M 82 UNATTACHED 1:23.82
2      Bill Dodson [26] M 82 UNATTACHED 1:30.46
[Top of Page] [Event List]

Event 13 WOMENS 50-99 1500m Run

NAME AGE TEAM TIME
Girls AGE 65-69
1      Glynis Crabb [24] F 69 UNATTACHED 10:42.66
[Top of Page] [Event List]

Event 14 MENS 50-99 1500m Run

NAME AGE TEAM TIME
Boys AGE 50-54
1      John Lee [49] M 50 UNATTACHED 5:00.61
2      John Mintz [62] M 51 UNATTACHED 6:15.20
Boys AGE 55-59
1      Jeff Kirk [47] M 58 UNATTACHED 5:01.79
Boys AGE 60-64
1      ELDON REGUA [75] M 62 UNATTACHED 5:37.69
2      Dennis Boyle [6] M 64 UNATTACHED 5:45.15
3      Brian Conroy [105] M 61 UNATTACHED 5:48.92
Boys AGE 65-69
1      Michael Buzbee [10] M 66 UNATTACHED 6:14.55
2      patrick buzbee [11] M 66 UNATTACHED 6:57.42
Boys AGE 70-74
1      Joel Lewitz [53] M 73 UNATTACHED 9:09.96
Boys AGE 80-84
1      Bill Dodson [26] M 82 UNATTACHED 8:07.58
[Top of Page] [Event List]

Event 15 WOMENS 50-99 200m Dash

NAME AGE TEAM TIME
Girls AGE 55-59
1      Joy Upshaw [94] F 56 UNATTACHED 29.06
2      Claire De Lombaert [25] F 57 UNATTACHED 36.09
Girls AGE 60-64
1      Nanci Henderson [37] F 64 UNATTACHED 36.36
[Top of Page] [Event List]

Event 16 MENS 50-99 200m Dash

NAME AGE TEAM TIME
Boys AGE 50-54
1      Doug Holland [39] M 53 UNATTACHED 26.84
2      Kamaljit Singh [83] M 50 UNATTACHED 34.51
Boys AGE 55-59
1      Mark Kibort [46] M 57 UNATTACHED 26.73
2      Jeffrey Roy [78] M 58 UNATTACHED 28.71
Boys AGE 60-64
1      Ken Wun [101] M 62 UNATTACHED 27.33
2      Bob Wandro [97] M 60 UNATTACHED 28.02
3      Bob Thurman [106] M 61 UNATTACHED 28.54
4      Marvin Caperton [14] M 63 UNATTACHED 30.46
5      Sukhnain Singh [84] M 63 UNATTACHED 37.20
Boys AGE 65-69
1      Roy Michon [61] M 69 UNATTACHED 29.95
2      Peter Michon [60] M 66 UNATTACHED 30.59
3      Christopher Goodwin [33] M 66 UNATTACHED 31.76
4      Joe Stuart [90] M 69 UNATTACHED 36.34
5      bruce bauer [2] M 69 UNATTACHED 39.12
Boys AGE 70-74
1      Bill Wilson [99] M 74 UNATTACHED 31.91
2      Jack Squires [87] M 73 UNATTACHED 34.89
Boys AGE 80-84
1      James Eklund [28] M 82 UNATTACHED 38.69
[Top of Page] [Event List]

Event 19 WOMENS 50-99 Javelin Throw

NAME AGE TEAM MARK
Girls AGE 55-59
1      Katherine Clausen de Cont [19] F 55 UNATTACHED 16.36m ( 53'08.00")
14.02, 14.51, 16.36, 16.28
2      Kelly Thalman [91] F 55 UNATTACHED 13.00m ( 42'07.75")
11.66, 8.95, 11.42, 13.00
3      Teresa Focha [107] F 56 UNATTACHED 7.55m ( 24'09.00")
FOUL, FOUL, 7.42, 7.55
Girls AGE 60-64
1      Kathy Campbell [13] F 60 UNATTACHED 20.82m ( 68'03.50")
19.72, 18.99, 20.82, 19.74
2      Linda Patterson [69] F 63 UNATTACHED 16.45m ( 53'11.50")
16.45, 16.45, 15.45, 15.40
Girls AGE 65-69
1      Katherine Slouber [86] F 67 UNATTACHED 14.04m ( 46'00.75")
13.03, 14.04, 13.44, 13.69
2      Cathy Duley [27] F 66 UNATTACHED 9.60m ( 31'05.75")
9.60, 8.93, 9.01, 8.41
[Top of Page] [Event List]

Event 20 MENS 50-99 Javelin Throw

NAME AGE TEAM MARK
Boys AGE 50-54
1      Paul Rosati [76] M 54 UNATTACHED 39.74m (130'04.50")
37.92, 38.34, 39.74, 37.89
2      Matt Mansinne [56] M 52 UNATTACHED 27.03m ( 88'08.00")
24.09, 25.89, 25.84, 27.03
3      Joseph Ols [102] M 53 UNATTACHED NM
Boys AGE 55-59
1      George Patterson jr [70] M 57 UNATTACHED 37.31m (122'04.75")
35.95, 35.32, 37.31, FOUL
2      Larry Munski [65] M 58 UNATTACHED 20.62m ( 67'07.75")
18.17, 18.72, 17.37, 20.62
Boys AGE 60-64
1      Gurbax Singh Sidhu [82] M 62 UNATTACHED 23.06m ( 75'07.75")
20.04, 23.06, FOUL
Boys AGE 65-69
1      jim lewis [52] M 65 UNATTACHED 38.83m (127'04.50")
37.55, 36.87, 38.83, 35.07
2      Gary Katz [109] M 65 UNATTACHED 32.94m (108'00.75")
24.93, 26.95, 31.08, 32.94
Boys AGE 70-74
1      Gary Wuesr [104] M 71 UNATTACHED 34.87m (114'04.75")
34.87, 34.45, 31.48, FOUL
2      Tom Holt [40] M 73 UNATTACHED 25.92m ( 85'00.25")
25.06, 22.76, 25.33, 25.92
3      Ken Hunt [42] M 74 UNATTACHED 19.28m ( 63'03.00")
17.95, 16.83, 19.28, FOUL
4      Carl Levine [51] M 74 UNATTACHED 16.31m ( 53'06.00")
16.31, 15.47, 15.91, 14.46
5      Chuck Engberg [29] M 72 UNATTACHED NM
Boys AGE 75-79
1      John Burns [9] M 76 UNATTACHED 28.58m ( 93'09.00")
27.75, 26.45, 28.58
Boys AGE 80-84
1      George Patterson Sr. [71] M 80 UNATTACHED 17.90m ( 58'08.50")
17.90, 16.38, FOUL, FOUL
[Top of Page] [Event List]

Event 21 WOMENS 50-99 Shot Put

NAME AGE TEAM MARK
Girls AGE 55-59
1      Katherine Clausen de Cont [19] F 55 UNATTACHED 8.93m ( 29'03.50")
8.93, 7.99, 7.98
2      Kelly Thalman [91] F 55 UNATTACHED 6.73m ( 22'00.75")
6.54, 6.63, 6.73, 6.17
Girls AGE 60-64
1      Kathy Campbell [13] F 60 UNATTACHED 8.92m ( 29'03.00")
8.92, 8.56, 8.16, 8.30
2      Estela M Sanchez [80] F 60 UNATTACHED 7.60m ( 24'11.00")
7.60, 7.38, 7.20, 7.49
3      Linda Patterson [69] F 63 UNATTACHED 7.58m ( 24'10.25")
6.95, 7.23, 7.58, 7.30
Girls AGE 65-69
1      Katherine Slouber [86] F 67 UNATTACHED 6.90m ( 22'07.50")
6.49, 6.56, 6.78, 6.90
2      Cathy Duley [27] F 66 UNATTACHED 5.04m ( 16'06.25")
4.70, 4.96, 4.61, 5.04
Girls AGE 95-99
1      Lorma Bauer [3] F 95 UNATTACHED 3.17m ( 10'04.75")
3.12, 3.13, 3.17, 3.05
[Top of Page] [Event List]

Event 22 MENS 50-99 Shot Put

NAME AGE TEAM MARK
Boys AGE 50-54
1      Paul Rosati [76] M 54 UNATTACHED 13.65m ( 44'09.25")
13.03, 13.65, 13.27, 13.60
Boys AGE 55-59
1      Paul Murrey [66] M 55 UNATTACHED 11.98m ( 39'03.50")
11.96, FOUL, 11.98, 11.82
2      George Patterson jr [70] M 57 UNATTACHED 11.63m ( 38'01.75")
11.32, 11.45, 11.17, 11.63
3      Larry Munski [65] M 58 UNATTACHED 10.55m ( 34'07.25")
10.55, 10.18, 10.29, 10.37
Boys AGE 60-64
1      Daniel Lloyd [54] M 64 UNATTACHED 13.54m ( 44'05.00")
12.75, 13.06, 13.38, 13.54
2      Gurbax Singh Sidhu [82] M 62 UNATTACHED 10.27m ( 33'08.25")
10.08, 9.83, 10.27, FOUL
3      Rick Thoman [92] M 64 UNATTACHED 8.08m ( 26'06.00")
7.21, 7.99, 8.08, 7.66
Boys AGE 65-69
1      Quenton Torbert [93] M 66 UNATTACHED 15.83m ( 51'11.00")
15.69, 15.83, 15.76, FOUL
2      jim lewis [52] M 65 UNATTACHED 10.29m ( 33'09.00")
10.08, 10.29, 10.20
Boys AGE 70-74
1      William Harvey [36] M 72 UNATTACHED 13.16m ( 43'02.00")
12.87, 13.16, FOUL, 12.81
2      Gary Wuesr [104] M 71 UNATTACHED 10.80m ( 35'05.00")
10.62, 10.56, 10.80, 10.44
3      Chuck Engberg [29] M 72 UNATTACHED 8.59m ( 28'02.00")
8.59, 8.35, 8.13, 8.37
4      Carl Levine [51] M 74 UNATTACHED 8.08m ( 26'06.00")
7.92, 8.08, 8.08, 7.97
Boys AGE 75-79
1      harold ceizler [16] M 75 UNATTACHED 9.77m ( 32'00.50")
FOUL, 9.42, 9.77, FOUL
2      John Burns [9] M 76 UNATTACHED 9.02m ( 29'07.00")
3      Jerry Hunt [41] M 75 UNATTACHED 8.24m ( 27'00.25")
7.85, 7.02, 7.82, 8.24
Boys AGE 80-84
1      George Patterson Sr. [71] M 80 UNATTACHED 8.08m ( 26'06.00")
7.74, 7.86, 7.79, 8.08
[Top of Page] [Event List]

Event 24 MENS 50-99 Pole Vault

HEIGHTS: 08'00.00", 08'06.00", 09'00.00", 09'06.00", 10'00.00", 10'06.00", 11'00.00", 11'06.00", 12'00.00"

NAME AGE TEAM MARK
Boys AGE 50-54
1      Richart Harpert [110] M 52 UNATTACHED 11'06.00" (3.50m)
P P P P XO P XO O XXX
Boys AGE 60-64
1      Windzell Thomas [111] M 62 UNATTACHED 11'00.00" (3.30m)
XO O O O O XO XXX
2      Doug Studebaker [112] M 64 UNATTACHED 8'06.00" (2.50m)
Boys AGE 65-69
1      mike Hochderffer [38] M 65 UNATTACHED 9'06.00" (2.80m)
O O O XXO XXX
[Top of Page] [Event List]

Event 25 WOMENS 50-99 Long Jump

NAME AGE TEAM MARK
Girls AGE 55-59
1      Claire De Lombaert [25] F 57 UNATTACHED 13.60m ( 44'07.25")
11.70 (.2), 12.60 (NWI), 12.00 (-1.4), 13.60 (1.3)
2      Teresa Focha [107] F 56 UNATTACHED 5.20m ( 17'00.50")
4.90 (.5), 5.20 (-.8), 5.20 (.1), FOUL (1.1)
Girls AGE 60-64
1      Barbara Bauer [1] F 64 UNATTACHED 10.80m ( 35'05.00")
9.10 (0.1), 10.80 (0.9), 10.70 (-0.8), 10.80 (1.7)
[Top of Page] [Event List]

Event 26 MENS 50-99 Long Jump

NAME AGE TEAM MARK
Boys AGE 50-54
1      Todd Wise [100] M 51 UNATTACHED 13'02.00" (4.00m)
12'11.00" (-.7), FOUL (NWI), 12'10.00" (-1.2), 13'02.00" (-2.6)
Boys AGE 55-59
1      Peter Chen [17] M 59 UNATTACHED 14'11.00" (4.50m)
14'11.00" (.5), 12'07.00" (-1.4), 12'04.00" (-2.7), 14'02.00" (-1.7)
2      George Patterson jr [70] M 57 UNATTACHED 14'09.00" (4.40m)
12'04.00" (.4), 14'00.00" (-.5), 13'06.00" (-1.6), 14'09.00" (-2.0)
Boys AGE 60-64
1      Bob Thurman [106] M 61 UNATTACHED 15'06.00" (4.70m)
13'07.00" (NWI), 15'06.00" (-2.1)
2      ELDON REGUA [75] M 62 UNATTACHED 12'02.00" (3.70m)
11'08.00" (1.5), 12'02.00" (-1.5), FOUL (NWI), 11'10.00" (-1.2)
3      Sukhnain Singh [84] M 63 UNATTACHED 12'01.00" (3.60m)
12'01.00" (-.8), 11'05.00" (-1.2), 11'06.00" (-.8), 10'07.00" (-2.2)
Boys AGE 65-69
1      henry michon [58] M 67 UNATTACHED 12'02.00" (3.70m)
12'02.00" (-0.5), FOUL (NWI), FOUL (NWI), 10'06.00" (-1.5)
Boys AGE 70-74
1      Bill Wilson [99] M 74 UNATTACHED 13'06.00" (4.10m)
FOUL (NWI), 11'09.00" (-1.7), 13'06.00" (-1.4)
[Top of Page] [Event List]

Event 27 WOMENS 50-99 Hammer Throw

NAME AGE TEAM MARK
Girls AGE 55-59
1      Katherine Clausen de Cont [19] F 55 UNATTACHED 33.31m (109'03.25")
32.87, FOUL, 33.31, FOUL
2      Kelly Thalman [91] F 55 UNATTACHED 23.36m ( 76'07.50")
20.81, FOUL, FOUL, 23.36
Girls AGE 60-64
1      Estela M Sanchez [80] F 60 UNATTACHED 24.62m ( 80'09.25")
21.56, 23.32, 24.62, 24.06
2      Linda Patterson [69] F 63 UNATTACHED 22.70m ( 74'05.50")
22.70, 22.70, 22.13, 21.96
[Top of Page] [Event List]

Event 30 MENS 50-99 Discus Throw

NAME AGE TEAM MARK
Boys AGE 50-54
1      Paul Rosati [76] M 54 UNATTACHED 42.62m (139'09.75")
Boys AGE 55-59
1      George Patterson jr [70] M 57 UNATTACHED 36.23m (118'10.25")
2      Steve Caudle [15] M 56 UNATTACHED 33.93m (111'03.75")
3      Larry Munski [65] M 58 UNATTACHED 31.39m (102'11.75")
4      Paul Murrey [66] M 55 UNATTACHED 30.53m (100'01.75")
Boys AGE 60-64
1      Daniel Lloyd [54] M 64 UNATTACHED 37.29m (122'04.00")
2      Gurbax Singh Sidhu [82] M 62 UNATTACHED 31.87m (104'06.50")
Boys AGE 65-69
1      jim lewis [52] M 65 UNATTACHED 43.80m (143'08.25")
2      Rob Stillwagon [88] M 65 UNATTACHED 34.50m (113'02.25")
Boys AGE 70-74
1      William Harvey [36] M 72 UNATTACHED 38.45m (126'01.75")
2      Gary Wuesr [104] M 71 UNATTACHED 32.73m (107'04.50")
3      Ken Hunt [42] M 74 UNATTACHED 25.94m ( 85'01.25")
4      Chuck Engberg [29] M 72 UNATTACHED 25.07m ( 82'03.00")
5      Carl Levine [51] M 74 UNATTACHED 19.88m ( 65'02.50")
Boys AGE 75-79
1      John Burns [9] M 76 UNATTACHED 27.93m ( 91'07.50")
2      Jerry Hunt [41] M 75 UNATTACHED 20.33m ( 66'08.25")
Boys AGE 80-84
1      George Patterson Sr. [71] M 80 UNATTACHED 22.58m ( 74'00.75")
[Top of Page] [Event List]

Event 32 MENS 50-99 High Jump

NAME AGE TEAM MARK
Boys AGE 50-54
1      Terry Parks [68] M 53 UNATTACHED 4'10.00" (1.40m)
Boys AGE 70-74
1      Jack Squires [87] M 73 UNATTACHED 4'02.00" (1.20m)
2      Gary Wuesr [104] M 71 UNATTACHED NM
Boys AGE 75-79
1      John Burns [9] M 76 UNATTACHED 3'10.00" (1.10m)
[Top of Page] [Event List]

Event 33 WOMENS 50-99 Triple Jump

NAME AGE TEAM MARK
Girls AGE 60-64
1      Barbara Bauer [1] F 64 UNATTACHED 22'02.00" (6.70m)
FOUL, 21'00.00", 20'08.00", 22'02.00"
[Top of Page] [Event List]

Event 34 MENS 50-99 Triple Jump

NAME AGE TEAM MARK
Boys AGE 50-54
1      Todd Wise [100] M 51 UNATTACHED 28'04.00" (8.60m)
Boys AGE 60-64
1      ELDON REGUA [75] M 62 UNATTACHED 26'01.00" (7.90m)
2      Sukhnain Singh [84] M 63 UNATTACHED 23'00.00" (7.00m)
Boys AGE 65-69
1      henry michon [58] M 67 UNATTACHED 26'04.00" (8.00m)
Boys AGE 70-74
1      Bill Wilson [99] M 74 UNATTACHED 26'09.00" (8.10m)
[Top of Page] [Event List]

Event 35 MENS 50-99 4x100m Relay

NAME TEAM TIME
1      UNATTACHED A UNATTACHED 1:05.63
2      UNATTACHED B UNATTACHED 1:13.55
Kamaljit Singh 50, C Goodwin 66, ELDON REGUA 62, Joel Lewitz 73
[Top of Page] [Event List]