Licensed to: Ford Timing

North Coast Section - Bayshore Meet *

Results by: FORD TIMING

www.fordtiming.com

05/20/2017 - 05/20/2017

Meet Results


Ev# 1 GIRLS 4x100m Relay Ev# 2 BOYS 4x100m Relay Ev# 3 GIRLS 1600m Run Ev# 4 BOYS 1600m Run Ev# 5 GIRLS 100m Hurdles
Ev# 6 BOYS 110m High Hurdles Ev# 7 GIRLS 400m Dash Ev# 8 BOYS 400m Dash Ev# 9 GIRLS 100m Dash Ev# 10 BOYS 100m Dash
Ev# 11 GIRLS 800m Run Ev# 12 BOYS 800m Run Ev# 13 GIRLS 300m Hurdles Ev# 14 BOYS 300m Hurdles Ev# 15 GIRLS 200m Dash
Ev# 16 BOYS 200m Dash Ev# 17 GIRLS 3200m Run Ev# 18 BOYS 3200m Run Ev# 19 GIRLS 4x400m Relay Ev# 20 BOYS 4x400m Relay
Ev# 21 GIRLS High Jump Ev# 22 BOYS High Jump Ev# 23 GIRLS Pole Vault Ev# 24 BOYS Pole Vault Ev# 25 GIRLS Long Jump
Ev# 26 BOYS Long Jump Ev# 27 GIRLS Triple Jump Ev# 28 BOYS Triple Jump Ev# 29 GIRLS Discus Throw Ev# 30 BOYS Discus Throw
Ev# 31 GIRLS Shot Put Ev# 32 BOYS Shot Put

[Top of Page] [Event List]

Event 1 GIRLS 4x100m Relay
# MEET RECORD: San Lorenzo 46.08 1999

NAME TEAM SEED TIME
1      BISHOP O'DOWD A BISHOP O'DOWD 47.62 47.06
2      JOHN F. KENNEDY (RIC A JOHN F. KENNEDY (RIC 49.05 48.18
3      ST MARY'S COLLEGE A ST MARY'S COLLEGE 49.61 48.46
4      BERKELEY A BERKELEY 49.63 49.51
5      SAN LEANDRO A SAN LEANDRO 50.82 50.25
6      AMERICAN A AMERICAN 52.11 50.38
7      CASTRO VALLEY A CASTRO VALLEY 50.93 50.41
8      JAMES LOGAN A JAMES LOGAN 51.79 50.42
9      WASHINGTON A WASHINGTON 51.90 50.94
10      DE ANZA A DE ANZA 51.14 51.25
11      ALBANY A ALBANY 52.24 51.41
12      IRVINGTON A IRVINGTON 52.93 51.61
13      MOREAU CATHOLIC A MOREAU CATHOLIC 53.04 52.02
14      PIEDMONT A PIEDMONT 53.06 52.33
15      HERCULES A HERCULES 52.88 52.49
16      MISSION SAN JOSE A MISSION SAN JOSE 55.10 53.16
17      MT EDEN A MT EDEN 57.68 56.15
     ALAMEDA A ALAMEDA 56.14 DQ
     Zone 3 Violation
[Top of Page] [Event List]

Event 2 BOYS 4x100m Relay
# MEET RECORD: Castro Valley 41.38 2013

NAME TEAM SEED TIME
1      JAMES LOGAN A JAMES LOGAN 43.85 42.55
2      SAN LEANDRO A SAN LEANDRO 43.52 42.74
3      ST MARY'S COLLEGE A ST MARY'S COLLEGE 44.18 43.42
4      HERCULES A HERCULES 44.71 43.71
5      BISHOP O'DOWD A BISHOP O'DOWD 44.65 43.75
6      IRVINGTON A IRVINGTON 44.94 43.83
7      DE ANZA A DE ANZA 45.75 44.06
8      MISSION SAN JOSE A MISSION SAN JOSE 45.61 44.76
9      AMERICAN A AMERICAN 45.56 44.77
10      ST PATRICK/ST VINCEN A ST PATRICK/ST VINCEN 50.44 45.22
10      ENCINAL A ENCINAL 45.57 45.22
12      ALAMEDA A ALAMEDA 45.13 45.29
13      HAYWARD A HAYWARD 45.92 45.58
14      WASHINGTON A WASHINGTON 45.47 45.81
15      JOHN F. KENNEDY (FRE A JOHN F. KENNEDY (FRE 48.29 46.00
[Top of Page] [Event List]

Event 3 GIRLS 1600m Run
# MEET RECORD:Gabi Rios-Sotelo St. Mary's 4:56.62 2005

NAME GR TEAM SEED TIME
1      Shelby Nelson F 10 ENCINAL 5:10.39 5:07.68
2      Lauren Lum F 10 ALAMEDA 5:08.93 5:14.62
3      Lara Vetter F 12 ALAMEDA 5:07.56 5:17.70
4      Avi Wilson-Perteete F 12 ST MARY'S COLLEGE 5:43.77 5:19.18
5      Kayla Lim F 12 PIEDMONT 5:25.20 5:23.41
6      Avery Smith F 11 MISSION SAN JOSE 5:29.73 5:28.62
7      Erin Hong F 10 PIEDMONT 5:30.31 5:29.19
8      Myrthe Bellers F 10 IRVINGTON 5:37.14 5:34.32
9      Sanjana Raman F 12 MISSION SAN JOSE 5:41.62 5:34.73
10      Julia English F 12 ST MARY'S COLLEGE 5:45.64 5:35.67
11      Alexandria Childs-Smith F 11 JAMES LOGAN 5:33.51 5:38.11
12      Molly Lanigan F 12 WASHINGTON 5:35.34 5:38.88
13      Genevieve Wiley F 11 ST MARY'S COLLEGE 5:50.71 5:42.24
14      Rebecca Stiling F 10 ENCINAL 5:36.67 5:43.68
15      Madison Hensley F 10 DE ANZA 5:54.69 5:44.48
16      Katie Gee F 10 ALAMEDA 5:36.09 5:45.70
17      Breanna Herrera F 12 MOREAU CATHOLIC 5:50.08 5:51.65
18      Kalea Fong F 9 BISHOP O'DOWD 5:37.88 5:52.32
19      Kelsey Coen F 11 CASTRO VALLEY 5:43.40 5:52.80
20      Katie Woelffer F 11 ST MARY'S COLLEGE 6:34.56 6:09.37
21      Lupe Saldana F 11 ST MARY'S COLLEGE 6:31.74 6:13.56
22      Natalia Porras F 10 ALBANY 6:11.06 6:17.69
23      Calla Marchetti F 9 ALBANY 6:36.04 6:29.16
24      Danielle Nanez F 11 ALBANY 6:36.51 6:44.63
[Top of Page] [Event List]

Event 4 BOYS 1600m Run
# MEET RECORD:Giliat Ghebray James Logan 4:15.90 2002

NAME GR TEAM SEED TIME
1      Ryan Cutter M 12 HERCULES 4:36.88 4:18.72
2      Owen Woo M 12 ST MARY'S COLLEGE 4:35.00 4:19.38
3      Reece Proctor M 11 PIEDMONT 4:27.33 4:24.70
4      Arman Pabla M 12 JAMES LOGAN 4:37.86 4:28.87
5      Timothy Scheuermann M 12 ARROYO (NC) 4:31.41 4:29.35
6      Reilly Berberian M 11 CASTRO VALLEY 4:30.86 4:30.19
7      Arnav Arora M 9 MISSION SAN JOSE 4:38.05 4:31.44
8      Darren Leung M 12 ALBANY 4:51.61 4:31.84
9      Mitchell Hogle M 12 IRVINGTON 4:45.31 4:33.38
10      Jordan Marcus M 12 PIEDMONT 4:34.21 4:33.53
11      Walter Teitelbaum M 11 PIEDMONT 4:36.65 4:38.14
12      Jovi Tseng M 9 BERKELEY 4:37.26 4:39.27
13      Spencer Borbon M 11 MOREAU CATHOLIC 4:43.10 4:40.61
14      Noah Gonzalez M 11 CASTRO VALLEY 4:40.25 4:43.21
15      Nathan Xu M 12 ALBANY 5:14.56 4:45.31
16      Solen Tadesse M 12 HERCULES 5:02.48 4:45.97
17      Owen Johnson M 12 JAMES LOGAN 4:44.79 4:47.95
18      Akaash Prasad M 12 HERCULES 4:55.37 4:49.15
19      Kevin Cassman M 11 EL CERRITO 5:06.77 4:51.45
20      Ben Jaffe M 11 ST MARY'S COLLEGE 5:17.45 5:00.10
[Top of Page] [Event List]

Event 5 GIRLS 100m Hurdles
# MEET RECORD:Bisa Grant Bishop O'Dowd 13.85 1994

NAME GR TEAM SEED TIME
1      Kaylah Robinson F 12 EL CERRITO NT 14.55
2      Asiah Dailey F 12 JOHN F. KENNEDY (RIC NT 15.10
3      Allanah Lee F 11 CASTRO VALLEY NT 15.27
4      Naimah Hameed F 12 JAMES LOGAN NT 15.81
5      Melanie Wong F 12 IRVINGTON NT 16.58
6      Janelle Ingram F 11 ST MARY'S COLLEGE NT 16.58
7      Zahra Norris F 11 BISHOP O'DOWD NT 16.59
8      Tatiana Lui F 11 ARROYO (NC) NT 16.69
9      Karayah Gibbs F 11 BISHOP O'DOWD NT 17.04
10      Jamie Guzman F 12 NEWARK MEMORIAL NT 17.22
11      Isabella Bzowski F 11 CASTRO VALLEY NT 17.36
12      Mary Malvas F 10 AMERICAN NT 17.49
13      Kristy Lu F 12 AMERICAN NT 17.71
14      Harpreet Kaur F 11 ALBANY NT 17.84
15      Guneet Sodhi F 11 AMERICAN NT 18.09
16      Ashley Michalowski F 11 CASTRO VALLEY NT 18.11
17      Sofia Barker F 11 PIEDMONT NT 18.19
18      Isabella Oglesby F 11 PIEDMONT NT 18.37
19      Calif Chen F 10 ARROYO (NC) NT 18.40
20      Pearl Lam [5] F 12 ARROYO (NC) NT 18.87
[Top of Page] [Event List]

Event 6 BOYS 110m High Hurdles
# MEET RECORD:Kevin Craddock James Logan 13.69 2004

NAME GR TEAM SEED TIME
1      Jaelen Craft M 10 NEWARK MEMORIAL 15.55 15.32
2      Taemon Omololu M 11 SAN LEANDRO 15.66 15.38
3      Prince Moore M 10 JAMES LOGAN 16.40 16.28
3      Ryan Kim M 11 MISSION SAN JOSE 16.71 16.28
5      Risheek Priyadarshi M 12 IRVINGTON 16.67 16.47
6      Ayyub Love M 11 BERKELEY 17.13 16.59
7      Grant(Duy- Nguyen M 12 IRVINGTON 17.17 16.70
8      Orion Martin M 12 JAMES LOGAN 17.15 16.77
9      Matthew Porter M 11 ARROYO (NC) 19.50 17.17
9      Juan Aceves-Chavez M 10 WASHINGTON 17.43 17.17
11      Shayan Alvarez M 9 CASTRO VALLEY 17.88 17.36
12      Ashton Taylor M 11 SAN LEANDRO 18.47 17.53
13      Abraham Villavicencio M 11 ARROYO (NC) 18.44 18.02
14      Ehlen Kokka M 9 PIEDMONT 18.54 18.30
15      Daniel Park M 10 ALBANY 19.30 18.70
16      Bilal Messaoudi M 10 CASTRO VALLEY 18.87 18.83
17      Andy Ma M 10 ARROYO (NC) 19.19 18.84
18      Luke Williams M 10 ALBANY 19.04 19.23
     Andrew Pike M 12 BISHOP O'DOWD 15.54 DQ
[Top of Page] [Event List]

Event 7 GIRLS 400m Dash
# MEET RECORD:Carla Estes James Logan 54.92 1995

NAME GR TEAM SEED TIME
1      Tierra Robinson-Jones F 11 BISHOP O'DOWD 54.20 54.04 #
2      Alexis Surrell F 11 NEWARK MEMORIAL 56.99 54.84 #
3      Jasmine Powell F 10 BISHOP O'DOWD 58.38 57.05
4      Noelle Shaw F 12 ST MARY'S COLLEGE 1:01.45 58.75
5      Patience Sykes F 11 BERKELEY 59.65 59.38
6      Netra Ravishankar F 12 AMERICAN 1:02.22 1:00.45
7      An Vo F 12 JAMES LOGAN 1:02.35 1:01.00
8      Daylee Dunn F 9 BISHOP O'DOWD 1:00.31 1:01.55
9      Sofia Bailey F 9 ST MARY'S COLLEGE 1:05.02 1:02.65
10      Anyla Bailey F 11 MOREAU CATHOLIC 1:05.74 1:02.88
11      Sahvanah Prescott F 10 SAN LEANDRO 1:02.19 1:03.09
12      Elisa Reclusado F 10 WASHINGTON 1:01.90 1:03.23
13      Zoe Bursch F 9 CASTRO VALLEY 1:03.46 1:03.40
14      Brittany Juhala F 11 ENCINAL 1:02.24 1:04.02
15      Kendall O'Farrell F 11 ENCINAL 1:04.37 1:04.38
16      Ella Hoepker F 10 ENCINAL 1:04.19 1:04.68
17      Zariyah Brown F 10 SALESIAN 1:09.28 1:08.53
[Top of Page] [Event List]

Event 8 BOYS 400m Dash
# MEET RECORD:Steve Lewis American 46.74 1987

NAME GR TEAM SEED TIME
1      Ethan Cardenas M 11 MOREAU CATHOLIC 50.50 50.10
2      Nico Melendres M 9 MOREAU CATHOLIC 51.92 50.80
3      Daniel Bessolo M 12 CASTRO VALLEY 51.19 50.90
4      Damani Sistena M 12 JAMES LOGAN 52.46 51.13
5      Donye Green M 12 ST MARY'S COLLEGE 52.51 51.25
6      Brian Boucher M 12 WASHINGTON 51.05 51.35
7      Myles McAroy M 11 MOREAU CATHOLIC 52.05 51.61
8      David Watts M 11 ST MARY'S COLLEGE 52.45 51.64
9      Vy Nguyen M 12 HERCULES 52.91 51.72
10      Alexander Carranza M 11 HAYWARD 52.75 51.92
11      Krystopher Stewart M 12 HERCULES 53.18 52.06
12      Julian Mathis M 11 JOHN F. KENNEDY (FRE 53.17 52.07
13      D'Angelo Ericson M 12 ENCINAL 52.58 52.43
14      Ethan Maches M 11 ALBANY 54.70 52.45
15      Victor Saucido M 10 ARROYO (NC) 52.80 53.13
16      Sean Senn M 12 BISHOP O'DOWD 52.70 53.26
17      Anthony Norman M 11 SAN LEANDRO 52.93 53.44
18      Kenneth Thai M 10 ARROYO (NC) 53.43 53.53
19      Carlos Ruiz M 12 ST MARY'S COLLEGE 55.81 53.94
20      Ethan Bizzack M 11 ST MARY'S COLLEGE 56.22 54.60
21      Jelani Warren M 10 BISHOP O'DOWD 52.56 54.64
22      Mario Nelligan M 11 EL CERRITO 55.41 54.82
23      Miles Jordan M 10 ST PATRICK/ST VINCEN 55.12 55.80
[Top of Page] [Event List]

Event 9 GIRLS 100m Dash
# MEET RECORD:Kristina Davis James Logan 11.62 2005

NAME GR TEAM SEED TIME
1      Jaden Nixon F 12 SAN LEANDRO 12.34 12.32
2      Precious Haynes F 12 JOHN F. KENNEDY (RIC 12.37 12.32
3      Daja Johnson F 11 DE ANZA 12.34 12.41
4      Marnae Glover F 11 BISHOP O'DOWD 12.47 12.47
5      Jordan Jones F 10 BISHOP O'DOWD 12.54 12.65
6      Sophia Alexander F 10 ST MARY'S COLLEGE 12.38 12.70
7      Naimah Hameed F 12 JAMES LOGAN 13.02 12.75
8      Kaiya Johnson F 9 EL CERRITO 12.86 12.80
9      Sarah Tam F 12 MISSION SAN JOSE 13.09 12.86
10      Islaam Rashada F 10 BERKELEY 12.65 12.90
11      Ashani Thomas F 10 DE ANZA 12.83 12.97
12      Maya Brooks F 11 BERKELEY 12.71 13.04
13      Lauryn Moore F 12 BISHOP O'DOWD 13.14 13.05
14      De'Jah Robinson F 12 ST MARY'S COLLEGE 12.90 13.06
15      Nyah Paulding F 9 CASTRO VALLEY 13.24 13.07
16      Toni Ali-Daggao F 11 PIEDMONT 13.02 13.23
17      Ameerah Hameed F 9 JAMES LOGAN 13.20 13.24
18      Galen Batzdorf F 12 ST MARY'S COLLEGE 13.00 13.25
19      Xandra Kirkman F 11 ST MARY'S COLLEGE 12.98 13.39
20      Jaylynn Kelley F 10 SAN LEANDRO 13.28 13.50
21      Kennedy Anderson F 9 WASHINGTON 13.54 13.56
22      Nicole Fonacier F 12 WASHINGTON 13.80 13.57
[Top of Page] [Event List]

Event 10 BOYS 100m Dash
# MEET RECORD:Ken Robinson Berkeley 10.54 1981

NAME GR TEAM SEED TIME
1      Gino Long M 12 SAN LEANDRO 10.77 10.94
2      Roman Johnson M 12 MT EDEN 10.95 11.00
3      Riley Sasaki [4] M IRVINGTON NT 11.06
4      Jimmy Parker M 11 HERCULES 10.85 11.07
5      Ramir Smith M 11 ALAMEDA 11.12 11.14
6      Kyren Richardson M 12 JAMES LOGAN 11.37 11.15
7      Braffer Morris M 12 JAMES LOGAN 11.40 11.23
8      Femi Ajose M 11 SAN LEANDRO 11.10 11.24
9      Esli Mensah-Adeniyi M 11 AMERICAN 11.67 11.33
10      Reid Brawer M 12 BERKELEY 11.54 11.35
11      Ayman Ibrahim M 11 IRVINGTON 11.59 11.49
12      Mickey Tadepalli M 12 IRVINGTON 11.66 11.49
13      Obinna Elendu M 10 SAN LEANDRO 11.34 11.51
14      Josh Blocker M 12 BERKELEY 11.57 11.54
15      Naeem Ward M 11 BISHOP O'DOWD 11.59 11.56
16      Trenton Johnson M 10 ST MARY'S COLLEGE 11.39 11.56
17      Matt Challenger M 12 BISHOP O'DOWD 11.55 11.59
18      Devon King M 12 DE ANZA 11.44 11.66
19      Devin Walker M 10 EL CERRITO 11.49 11.68
20      Charles Modeste M 10 HERCULES 11.36 11.72
21      Elijah Frendberg-Mates M 12 ST MARY'S COLLEGE 11.41 11.79
22      Samuel Nuss M 12 PINOLE VALLEY 11.45 12.53
[Top of Page] [Event List]

Event 11 GIRLS 800m Run
# MEET RECORD:Katie Hotchkiss Mission San Jose 2:11.18 1999

NAME GR TEAM SEED TIME
1      Avi Wilson-Perteete F 12 ST MARY'S COLLEGE 2:22.68 2:18.60
2      Lara Vetter F 12 ALAMEDA 2:22.01 2:20.54
3      Alexis Ballman F 12 ALBANY 2:28.31 2:22.65
4      Preetha Vellayapan F 12 WASHINGTON 2:29.27 2:25.25
5      Allie Cvitanovic F 11 ALAMEDA 2:29.07 2:25.65
6      Avery Smith F 11 MISSION SAN JOSE 2:27.32 2:25.71
7      Sarah Le F 10 WASHINGTON 2:31.44 2:25.77
8      Nya Sandeford F 12 BERKELEY 2:24.22 2:29.69
9      Margaret Black F 9 PIEDMONT 2:28.83 2:30.01
10      Alexandria Childs-Smith F 11 JAMES LOGAN 2:30.18 2:30.32
11      Rachel Wellman F 11 ALAMEDA 2:32.36 2:31.44
12      Celina Lee F 11 MISSION SAN JOSE 2:34.00 2:31.73
13      Katie Gee F 10 ALAMEDA 2:28.73 2:32.13
14      Margo Donahue F 10 PIEDMONT 2:33.67 2:32.81
15      An Vo F 12 JAMES LOGAN 2:35.11 2:33.51
16      Julia English F 12 ST MARY'S COLLEGE 2:41.39 2:36.04
17      Madison Hensley F 10 DE ANZA 2:35.04 2:36.10
18      Rebecca Dravian [6] F CASTRO VALLEY NT 2:37.30
19      Gabby Cassaro F 9 ENCINAL 2:26.47 2:42.48
20      Czarina Catalogna F 12 HERCULES 3:03.28 2:52.17
21      Danielle Nanez F 11 ALBANY 3:10.70 3:01.35
[Top of Page] [Event List]

Event 12 BOYS 800m Run
# MEET RECORD:Aaron Richberg James Logan 1:53.88 1995

NAME GR TEAM SEED TIME
1      Robert Sprotte M 12 JAMES LOGAN 1:58.79 1:58.86
2      Spencer Berkins M 11 BISHOP O'DOWD 2:04.05 1:59.85
3      Reece Proctor M 11 PIEDMONT 2:01.37 2:00.89
4      Nick Buoncristiani M 12 ALBANY 2:05.60 2:01.19
5      Sage Bringas M 11 JAMES LOGAN 2:04.61 2:02.86
6      John Rivera [7] M AMERICAN NT 2:03.51
7      Sam White M 11 PIEDMONT 2:05.40 2:04.32
8      Haoyi Tian M 12 ALBANY 2:09.73 2:04.57
9      Benjamin Ulrich M 12 WASHINGTON 2:05.89 2:05.58
10      Arman Pabla M 12 JAMES LOGAN 2:08.08 2:06.81
11      Dylan Thayer M 10 PIEDMONT 2:05.96 2:07.57
12      Mario Nelligan M 11 EL CERRITO 2:11.46 2:08.46
13      Arnav Arora M 9 MISSION SAN JOSE 2:05.74 2:08.99
14      Brian Davis M 11 JOHN F. KENNEDY (RIC 2:16.86 2:10.35
15      Chris (Cj) Conley M 9 CASTRO VALLEY 2:05.55 2:11.56
16      Alex Chan M 12 HERCULES 2:15.52 2:11.79
17      Sam Battles M BERKELEY 2:07.65 2:12.79
18      Kevin Cassman M 11 EL CERRITO 2:16.85 2:13.22
[Top of Page] [Event List]

Event 13 GIRLS 300m Hurdles
# MEET RECORD:Natasha Neal James Logan 41.86 1998

NAME GR TEAM SEED TIME
1      Kali Hatcher F 11 ST MARY'S COLLEGE 47.17 45.63
2      De'Jah Robinson F 12 ST MARY'S COLLEGE 47.15 45.72
3      Sarah Tam F 12 MISSION SAN JOSE 46.79 46.31
4      Daylee Dunn F 9 BISHOP O'DOWD 47.64 46.59
5      Savannah Simpson F 12 JAMES LOGAN 48.28 47.00
6      Melanie Wong F 12 IRVINGTON 50.68 48.07
7      Isabella Bzowski F 11 CASTRO VALLEY 49.14 48.23
8      Zahra Norris F 11 BISHOP O'DOWD 49.05 49.55
9      Jamie Guzman F 12 NEWARK MEMORIAL 50.40 51.26
10      Mary Malvas F 10 AMERICAN 51.61 51.34
11      Janelle Ingram F 11 ST MARY'S COLLEGE 53.58 51.88
12      Calif Chen F 10 ARROYO (NC) 53.46 52.99
13      Kristy Lu F 12 AMERICAN 52.51 53.18
14      Isabella Oglesby F 11 PIEDMONT 52.03 53.55
15      Lena Fleischer F 11 PIEDMONT 53.19 53.68
16      Harpreet Kaur F 11 ALBANY 54.77 54.93
17      Ivy Vu F 10 ALAMEDA 53.28 55.14
18      Ashley Michalowski F 11 CASTRO VALLEY 53.28 56.60
19      Wendy Liu F 10 ALBANY 58.55 57.25
20      Sofia Barker F 11 PIEDMONT 54.88 57.97
[Top of Page] [Event List]

Event 14 BOYS 300m Hurdles
# MEET RECORD:Kevin Craddock James Logan 37.53 2004

NAME GR TEAM SEED TIME
1      Taemon Omololu M 11 SAN LEANDRO 41.13 39.72
2      Jaelen Craft M 10 NEWARK MEMORIAL 40.91 39.90
3      Andrew Pike M 12 BISHOP O'DOWD 42.68 40.94
4      Matthew Leung M 12 AMERICAN 42.92 41.58
5      Ryan Kim M 11 MISSION SAN JOSE 42.69 41.71
6      Miles Joyner M 12 ST MARY'S COLLEGE 45.92 41.76
7      Risheek Priyadarshi M 12 IRVINGTON 43.61 42.14
8      Shayan Alvarez M 9 CASTRO VALLEY 44.03 42.17
9      Matthew Porter M 11 ARROYO (NC) 43.51 42.88
10      Khukheper Awakoaiye M 11 BISHOP O'DOWD 43.06 42.93
11      Ashton Taylor M 11 SAN LEANDRO 44.59 42.94
12      Grant(Duy- Nguyen M 12 IRVINGTON 44.13 43.32
13      Mutusem Qutob M 12 SAN LEANDRO 45.39 44.51
14      Ayyub Love M 11 BERKELEY 43.56 44.82
15      Christopher Lau M 12 CASTRO VALLEY 46.31 45.27
16      Prince Moore M 10 JAMES LOGAN 43.81 45.58
17      Luke Williams M 10 ALBANY 48.82 47.74
18      Daniel Park M 10 ALBANY 48.78 49.11
[Top of Page] [Event List]

Event 15 GIRLS 200m Dash
# MEET RECORD:Angelique Smith James Logan 24.01 2004

NAME GR TEAM SEED TIME
1      Tierra Robinson-Jones F 11 BISHOP O'DOWD 24.62 24.42
2      Alexis Surrell F 11 NEWARK MEMORIAL 25.97 24.88
3      Precious Haynes F 12 JOHN F. KENNEDY (RIC 25.21 25.13
4      Daja Johnson F 11 DE ANZA 25.47 25.42
5      Sophia Alexander F 10 ST MARY'S COLLEGE 25.20 25.83
6      Jordan Jones F 10 BISHOP O'DOWD 26.73 25.84
7      Jaden Nixon F 12 SAN LEANDRO 26.25 25.87
8      Kaiya Johnson F 9 EL CERRITO 26.29 26.42
9      Patience Sykes F 11 BERKELEY 27.21 26.54
10      Islaam Rashada F 10 BERKELEY 27.34 26.62
11      Lauryn Moore F 12 BISHOP O'DOWD 27.46 26.62
12      Ra'shanae Hanes F 12 JOHN F. KENNEDY (RIC 27.54 26.99
13      Nyah Paulding F 9 CASTRO VALLEY 27.34 27.21
14      Xandra Kirkman F 11 ST MARY'S COLLEGE 26.43 27.30
15      Vajah Dowell F 10 JOHN F. KENNEDY (RIC 28.08 27.32
16      Toni Ali-Daggao F 11 PIEDMONT 27.31 27.39
17      Sofia Bailey F 9 ST MARY'S COLLEGE 26.51 27.43
18      Anyla Bailey F 11 MOREAU CATHOLIC 27.79 27.64
19      Alexis Early F 10 IRVINGTON 28.54 27.72
20      Sahvanah Prescott F 10 SAN LEANDRO 27.44 27.83
21      Tara Lao F 11 IRVINGTON 28.63 27.94
22      Ashani Thomas F 10 DE ANZA 27.12 28.07
23      Rissa Chandy F 10 IRVINGTON 28.46 28.21
[Top of Page] [Event List]

Event 16 BOYS 200m Dash
# MEET RECORD:Jahvid Best Salesian 21.66 2007

NAME GR TEAM SEED TIME
1      Gino Long M 12 SAN LEANDRO 22.31 22.40
2      Ramir Smith M 11 ALAMEDA 22.89 22.65
3      Kealeon Hogan M 12 HERCULES NT 22.69
4      Kyren Richardson M 12 JAMES LOGAN 23.20 22.78
5      Femi Ajose M 11 SAN LEANDRO 22.57 22.83
6      Cade Becker M 12 PIEDMONT 23.28 23.19
7      Reid Brawer M 12 BERKELEY 23.28 23.24
8      Malcolm Clemons M 9 ST MARY'S COLLEGE 23.31 23.38
9      Obinna Elendu M 10 SAN LEANDRO 23.19 23.40
10      D'Angelo Ericson M 12 ENCINAL 23.04 23.43
11      Trayvon Thomas M 12 NEWARK MEMORIAL 23.33 23.44
12      Matt Challenger M 12 BISHOP O'DOWD 23.51 23.46
13      Donye Green M 12 ST MARY'S COLLEGE 23.21 23.47
14      Ayman Ibrahim M 11 IRVINGTON 23.71 23.73
14      Devin Walker M 10 EL CERRITO 23.76 23.73
16      Krystopher Stewart M 12 HERCULES 23.67 23.76
17      Amir Davis M 10 DE ANZA 23.32 23.83
18      Charles Modeste M 10 HERCULES 23.91 24.01
19      Turhan Ammons M 12 JOHN F. KENNEDY (RIC 23.88 24.09
20      Brian Boucher M 12 WASHINGTON 23.77 25.36
21      Myles McAroy M 11 MOREAU CATHOLIC 24.30 25.83
[Top of Page] [Event List]

Event 17 GIRLS 3200m Run
# MEET RECORD:Sally Wood Piedmont 10:36.94 1985

NAME GR TEAM SEED TIME
1      Lauren Lum F 10 ALAMEDA 11:31.15 11:41.57
2      Shelby Nelson F 10 ENCINAL 11:40.36 11:44.11
3      Isabella Brusco F 10 BISHOP O'DOWD 11:55.56 11:45.59
4      Myrthe Bellers F 10 IRVINGTON 12:02.21 11:56.13
5      Jeneva Toolajian F 10 BISHOP O'DOWD 11:59.83 11:57.98
6      Erin Hong F 10 PIEDMONT 12:04.81 11:58.79
7      Alexis Ballman F 12 ALBANY 12:21.45 12:02.54
8      Riley Harmon F 11 ALBANY 12:26.21 12:23.85
9      Sophie Phillips F 12 BERKELEY 12:24.43 12:30.26
10      Molly Lanigan F 12 WASHINGTON 12:11.09 12:35.47
11      Cal Larisch F 12 WASHINGTON 12:55.33 13:14.43
12      Celina Lee F 11 MISSION SAN JOSE 13:07.34 13:22.71
13      Olivia Davidson F 10 CASTRO VALLEY 12:16.36 13:31.24
14      Rachel Lau F 9 MISSION SAN JOSE 13:00.03 13:42.26
15      Kate Armstrong F 12 CASTRO VALLEY 12:30.56 13:48.92
16      Breanna Herrera F 11 MOREAU CATHOLIC 13:04.80 13:54.92
17      Maddie Toriano [8] F AMERICAN NT 14:01.04
18      Natalia Porras F 10 ALBANY 14:06.27 14:51.31
19      Calla Marchetti F 9 ALBANY 14:53.56 15:13.68
     Danika Newlin F 12 CASTRO VALLEY 11:45.16 DNF
[Top of Page] [Event List]

Event 18 BOYS 3200m Run
# MEET RECORD:Yong-Sung Leal Arroyo 9:08.48 2003

NAME GR TEAM SEED TIME
1      Owen Woo M 12 ST MARY'S COLLEGE 9:57.49 9:33.19
2      Ryan Cutter M 12 HERCULES 9:56.93 9:45.61
3      Aaron Gonzalez M 12 BISHOP O'DOWD 9:56.21 9:49.50
4      Denny Rich M 11 WASHINGTON 9:56.44 9:49.52
5      Sebastian Andersson M 12 BERKELEY 10:04.75 9:50.84
6      Lucas Vigil M 12 NEWARK MEMORIAL 10:25.00 9:51.87
7      Shrey Vasavada M 11 MISSION SAN JOSE 10:09.24 9:57.17
8      Nick Buoncristiani M 12 ALBANY 10:29.24 10:02.08
9      Cole Kretlow M 11 BISHOP O'DOWD 10:21.30 10:05.95
10      Thomas Murphy M 10 BISHOP O'DOWD 10:20.22 10:07.61
11      Reilly Berberian M 11 CASTRO VALLEY 10:03.08 10:17.39
12      Darren Leung M 12 ALBANY 10:28.68 10:21.63
13      Tony Yang M 12 IRVINGTON 10:31.70 10:22.49
14      Jordan Marcus M 12 PIEDMONT 10:24.43 10:30.95
15      Ben Suva M 12 BERKELEY 10:21.74 10:34.38
16      Daichi Uzawa M 11 BERKELEY 10:11.19 10:37.82
17      Seth Miu M 9 CASTRO VALLEY 10:40.39 10:39.46
18      Nathan Xu M 12 ALBANY 10:37.69 10:47.18
19      Sage Sherman-Howell M 10 ALBANY 10:39.10 10:49.54
20      Spencer Borbon M 11 MOREAU CATHOLIC 10:35.78 10:52.39
21      Mitchell Hogle M 12 IRVINGTON 10:40.21 11:28.34
22      Akaash Prasad M 12 HERCULES 11:10.84 11:50.35
[Top of Page] [Event List]

Event 19 GIRLS 4x400m Relay
# MEET RECORD: El Cerrito 3:49.44 1996

NAME TEAM SEED TIME
1      ST MARY'S COLLEGE A ST MARY'S COLLEGE NT 3:56.65
2      BISHOP O'DOWD A BISHOP O'DOWD NT 4:07.51
3      BERKELEY A BERKELEY NT 4:11.68
4      JAMES LOGAN A JAMES LOGAN NT 4:15.48
5      WASHINGTON A WASHINGTON NT 4:17.18
6      SAN LEANDRO A SAN LEANDRO 4:33.61 4:19.05
7      ENCINAL A ENCINAL NT 4:19.68
8      AMERICAN A AMERICAN NT 4:22.94
9      IRVINGTON A IRVINGTON 4:36.76 4:28.44
10      PIEDMONT A PIEDMONT 4:33.34 4:34.42
11      MISSION SAN JOSE A MISSION SAN JOSE 4:49.74 4:44.36
15      CASTRO VALLEY A CASTRO VALLEY 4:35.19 4:17.55
[Top of Page] [Event List]

Event 20 BOYS 4x400m Relay
# MEET RECORD: St. Mary's 3:15.26 1992

NAME TEAM SEED TIME
1      JAMES LOGAN A JAMES LOGAN NT 3:25.36
2      SAN LEANDRO A SAN LEANDRO NT 3:28.68
3      BISHOP O'DOWD A BISHOP O'DOWD NT 3:30.15
4      WASHINGTON A WASHINGTON NT 3:31.89
5      ST MARY'S COLLEGE A ST MARY'S COLLEGE NT 3:31.95
6      MOREAU CATHOLIC A MOREAU CATHOLIC NT 3:32.02
7      ARROYO (NC) A ARROYO (NC) NT 3:33.55
8      HAYWARD A HAYWARD NT 3:35.68
9      PIEDMONT A PIEDMONT NT 3:35.73
10      MISSION SAN JOSE A MISSION SAN JOSE NT 3:36.31
11      AMERICAN A AMERICAN NT 3:40.19
12      IRVINGTON A IRVINGTON NT 3:43.76
13      ENCINAL A ENCINAL NT 3:46.20
14      ALAMEDA A ALAMEDA NT 3:47.54
15      ALBANY A ALBANY NT 4:00.94
[Top of Page] [Event List]

Event 21 GIRLS High Jump
# MEET RECORD:Churchill Harris O'Dowd/St. Mary's 5'08.00" 1996/1999

NAME GR TEAM SEED MARK
1      Alexis Early F 10 IRVINGTON 5'02.00 5'05.00"
2      Kathryn Thomason F 11 BERKELEY 5'00.00 5'00.00"
2      Kendall O'Farrell F 11 ENCINAL 5'02.00 5'00.00"
4      Lydia Howard F 9 ST MARY'S COLLEGE 4'10.00 5'00.00"
5      Kobi Thompson F 11 ST MARY'S COLLEGE 4'08.00 5'00.00"
6      Samantha Van De Graaf F 10 JOHN F. KENNEDY (FRE 4'08.00 4'10.00"
7      Stella Bradley F 12 MISSION SAN JOSE 5'02.00 4'10.00"
8      Asiah Dailey F 12 JOHN F. KENNEDY (RIC 4'08.00 4'10.00"
9      Harpreet Kaur F 11 ALBANY 4'04.00 4'08.00"
10      Taumafa Tuinauvai F 10 JAMES LOGAN 5'00.00 4'08.00"
10      Raegan Bennitt F 10 CASTRO VALLEY 4'06.00 4'08.00"
12      Natasha Tehrani F 9 IRVINGTON 4'10.00 4'06.00"
12      Kennedy Anderson F 9 WASHINGTON 4'06.00 4'06.00"
12      Darla Kahl F 10 ENCINAL 4'02.00 4'06.00"
12      Lily Baker F 10 BERKELEY 4'10.00 4'06.00"
12      Joana Qiu F 9 ALBANY 4'04.00 4'06.00"
17      Emily Davidson F 12 CASTRO VALLEY 4'02.00 4'04.00"
17      Samantha Fuentes F 11 JOHN F. KENNEDY (RIC 4'02.00 4'04.00"
17      Ashley Michalowski F 11 CASTRO VALLEY 4'02.00 4'04.00"
20      Kendal Reed F 11 SALESIAN 4'00.00 4'02.00"
21      Claire Luce F 12 CASTRO VALLEY 4'00.00 NM
22      Stephanie Li F 11 ARROYO (NC) 4'00.00 NM
[Top of Page] [Event List]

Event 22 BOYS High Jump
# MEET RECORD:Tim Prince James Logan 7'00.00" 1987

NAME GR TEAM SEED MARK
1      Myo Set M 12 IRVINGTON 5'08.00 6'04.00"
2      Akil Francisco M 12 ENCINAL 6'04.00 6'04.00"
3      Patrick Alexander M 12 WASHINGTON 6'00.00 6'02.00"
4      Emet Wofford M 12 ALBANY 5'10.00 6'00.00"
5      Tyvez Thomas M 12 NEWARK MEMORIAL 5'10.00 6'00.00"
6      Nick Gammal M 10 JAMES LOGAN 5'08.00 5'10.00"
7      Sidarth Raman M 10 MISSION SAN JOSE 5'10.00 5'10.00"
8      Jordan McGlory M 12 JAMES LOGAN 5'10.00 5'10.00"
9      Keshoun Butcher M 12 SAN LEANDRO 5'10.00 5'10.00"
10      Robert Wood M 11 ST MARY'S COLLEGE 5'06.00 5'08.00"
10      Zach Deering-Haddix M 9 ST MARY'S COLLEGE 5'10.00 5'08.00"
10      Jann Javin Tiangson M 12 IRVINGTON 5'08.00 5'08.00"
13      Ethan Argue M 10 PIEDMONT 5'06.00 5'06.00"
13      John Anthony M 12 CASTRO VALLEY 5'06.00 5'06.00"
13      Caleb Davis M 9 CASTRO VALLEY 5'06.00 5'06.00"
16      Aiden Aguirre M 9 BISHOP O'DOWD 5'06.00 5'04.00"
16      Jaliee Turner M 11 HAYWARD 5'04.00 5'04.00"
16      Riley Lee M 12 ALBANY 5'04.00 5'04.00"
16      Julian Williams M 11 ENCINAL 5'04.00 5'04.00"
20      Andres Lopez M 11 SAN LORENZO 5'02.00 NM
     Ja'chin Williams M 11 DE ANZA 5'04.00 DNS
     Jalen Chandler M 11 DE ANZA 5'02.00 DNS
     Romeo Mays M 12 ST PATRICK/ST VINCEN 5'08.00 DNS
     Jordan McGowan M 11 SALESIAN 5'00.00 DNS
[Top of Page] [Event List]

Event 23 GIRLS Pole Vault
# MEET RECORD:Ariel Cheng Mission San Jose 12'02.00" 2013

NAME GR TEAM SEED MARK
1      Mariah Lark F 12 MOREAU CATHOLIC 11'08.00 12'03.00" #
2      Caroline Au F 10 MOREAU CATHOLIC 9'08.00 10'02.00"
3      Annie Tsang F 11 IRVINGTON 10'02.00 10'02.00"
4      Kayla Saad F 11 MOREAU CATHOLIC 9'08.00 9'08.00"
5      Julienne Eubank F 12 JAMES LOGAN 9'02.00 9'08.00"
6      Jenna Schreiber F 11 WASHINGTON 9'02.00 9'08.00"
6      Sydney Task F 11 MOREAU CATHOLIC 9'08.00 9'08.00"
8      Lyssabeth Lorico F 12 JAMES LOGAN 8'08.00 9'02.00"
8      Kayley Ho F 12 AMERICAN 9'02.00 9'02.00"
9      Carissa Nunotani F 12 IRVINGTON 9'08.00 9'02.00"
9      Winnie Xu F 10 MISSION SAN JOSE 9'08.00 9'02.00"
9      Alexa Herrera [19] F MOREAU CATHOLIC 9'02.00"
13      Isa Harrison F 11 PIEDMONT 7'06.00 8'08.00"
13      Dana Kumamoto F 11 PIEDMONT 8'00.00 8'08.00"
15      Malia Nirschl F 11 CASTRO VALLEY 7'00.00 8'02.00"
15      Emilie Schwarz F 12 BERKELEY 7'06.00 8'02.00"
15      Janessa Fanuncio F 11 JAMES LOGAN 8'02.00 8'02.00"
18      Natalie Trinh F IRVINGTON 8'02.00 7'08.00"
19      Ivy Roberts-Wright F 12 BERKELEY 6'00.00 7'02.00"
20      Leikela Lunt F 9 CASTRO VALLEY 6'06.00 NM
[Top of Page] [Event List]

Event 24 BOYS Pole Vault
# MEET RECORD:Sean Jones Mission San Jose 15'01.00" 2002

NAME GR TEAM SEED MARK
1      Jered Espanola M 12 JAMES LOGAN 16'02.00 16'01.00" #
2      Patrick Alexander M 12 WASHINGTON 15'06.00 15'07.00" #
3      Brandon Quimson M 11 IRVINGTON 15'00.00 14'07.00"
4      Thomas Slakey M 11 MOREAU CATHOLIC 14'00.00 14'01.00"
5      Kenny Olson M 11 WASHINGTON 12'06.00 12'07.00"
6      Jonathan Nguyen M 11 MISSION SAN JOSE 12'00.00 12'07.00"
7      Tyler Larson M 11 JOHN F. KENNEDY (FRE 12'00.00 12'07.00"
8      Alexander Orebic M 12 BERKELEY 11'06.00 11'07.00"
8      Skyelar Connelly M 10 PIEDMONT 11'06.00 11'07.00"
8      Adrian Florido M 12 MOREAU CATHOLIC 11'00.00 11'07.00"
8      Nick Gammal M 10 JAMES LOGAN 13'00.00 11'07.00"
8      Christopher Lau M 12 CASTRO VALLEY 10'06.00 11'07.00"
13      Donn Dolorito M 11 JAMES LOGAN 11'00.00 11'01.00"
13      David Silva M 12 JOHN F. KENNEDY (FRE 11'00.00 11'01.00"
15      Bilal Messaoudi M 10 CASTRO VALLEY 10'00.00 10'01.00"
16      John Anthony M 12 CASTRO VALLEY 8'00.00 9'07.00"
16      David Elliott M 9 CASTRO VALLEY 8'06.00 9'07.00"
18      Sean Gaffney M 12 CASTRO VALLEY 8'06.00 NM
19      Clark Smith M 11 CASTRO VALLEY 9'00.00 NM
20      Justin Light M 12 BERKELEY 9'00.00 NM
21      Mateo Rocha M 11 JOHN F. KENNEDY (FRE 11'06.00 NM
[Top of Page] [Event List]

Event 25 GIRLS Long Jump
# MEET RECORD:Jernae Wright James Logan 19'09.50" 1995

NAME GR TEAM SEED MARK
1      Kali Hatcher F 11 ST MARY'S COLLEGE 18'07.00 19'04.75"
18'09.25" (2.2), 19'04.75" (1.4), FOUL (NWI)
2      Alyssa Flores F 12 AMERICAN 17'09.75 17'09.50"
FOUL (NWI), 17'09.50" (1.6), FOUL (NWI), 17'04.00" (2.3), FOUL (NWI)
17'08.75" (1.9)
3      Hana Johnson F 12 BISHOP O'DOWD 17'10.00 17'09.50"
17'00.75" (1.1), 17'01.00" (1.4), 17'09.50" (0.9), 17'03.00" (1.9)
17'03.50" (2.1), FOUL (2.3)
4      Kobi Thompson F 11 ST MARY'S COLLEGE 16'03.00 17'03.50"
5      Samantha Van De Graaf F 10 JOHN F. KENNEDY (FRE 17'01.75 17'02.50"
6      Natasha Tehrani F 9 IRVINGTON 16'11.25 16'10.25"
7      Victoria Nelson F 10 CASTRO VALLEY 16'03.25 16'09.75"
8      Sarah Tam F 12 MISSION SAN JOSE 16'02.00 16'03.50"
9      Darla Kahl F 10 ENCINAL 15'01.50 15'09.25"
10      Savannah Simpson F 12 JAMES LOGAN 15'09.75 15'06.25"
11      Larrieze Ann Santiago F 11 ARROYO (NC) 15'06.50 15'06.00"
12      Cymone Rice F 11 ST MARY'S COLLEGE 14'05.00 15'05.75"
13      Samantha Fuentes F 11 JOHN F. KENNEDY (RIC 15'02.00 15'05.50"
14      Indigo Carlson F 9 BERKELEY 14'11.50 15'04.75"
15      Janelle Ingram F 11 ST MARY'S COLLEGE 16'05.00 15'03.50"
16      Olivia Gilman Chun F 10 CASTRO VALLEY 15'09.25 15'02.00"
17      Lydia Howard F 9 ST MARY'S COLLEGE 16'02.00 14'11.25"
18      An Tran F 12 MISSION SAN JOSE 15'11.00 14'10.50"
19      Samiya Bremond F 11 BISHOP O'DOWD 16'01.00 14'07.50"
20      Serena Bradford F 11 DE ANZA 14'10.00 14'07.00"
21      Tallulah Pellissier Lloy F 11 PIEDMONT 15'00.00 14'06.00"
22      Joana Qiu F 9 ALBANY 13'05.00 13'02.75"
[Top of Page] [Event List]

Event 26 BOYS Long Jump
# MEET RECORD:Nathaniel Moore Bishop O'Dowd 24'00.50" 2012

NAME GR TEAM SEED MARK
1      Sanjay Kettels M 12 ST MARY'S COLLEGE 23'00.00 23'02.00"
2      Tim Bernal M 12 ALBANY 21'07.00 22'11.50"
3      Malcolm Clemons M 9 ST MARY'S COLLEGE 21'11.00 22'03.25"
4      Jeremy Washington M 11 SAN LEANDRO 22'06.00 22'00.00"
5      Tegbir Jhutty M 11 JOHN F. KENNEDY (FRE 21'11.50 21'05.75"
6      Jalon Stanley M 12 SAN LEANDRO 21'10.00 21'04.75"
7      Riley Lee M 12 ALBANY 20'00.00 21'04.00"
8      Payton Young M 12 JAMES LOGAN 21'08.00 21'01.75"
9      Evan Tansimore M 11 JAMES LOGAN 21'09.00 21'00.25"
10      Reid Brawer M 12 BERKELEY 21'00.00 20'11.25"
11      Trayvon Thomas M 12 NEWARK MEMORIAL 20'09.50 20'10.00"
12      Christian Taylor M 12 MOREAU CATHOLIC 21'11.00 20'09.25"
13      Deangelo Gonsalves M 12 HAYWARD 21'01.50 20'08.75"
14      Colin Tansimore M 10 JAMES LOGAN 21'09.25 20'06.50"
15      Cade Becker M 12 PIEDMONT 20'10.00 20'02.75"
16      Dale Hodges M 11 SAN LEANDRO 21'05.00 20'01.00"
17      Elijah Frendberg-Mates M 12 ST MARY'S COLLEGE 20'09.00 19'11.75"
18      Austin Jones M 10 BISHOP O'DOWD 20'10.50 19'04.50"
19      Maasai Nobles M 11 DE ANZA 19'00.00 19'01.25"
20      Jelani Warren M 10 BISHOP O'DOWD 21'01.00 18'11.75"
21      Miles Jordan M 10 ST PATRICK/ST VINCEN 13'05.00 16'07.00"
22      Akil Francisco M 12 ENCINAL 21'05.00 NM
23      Vincent Rodriguez M 11 PINOLE VALLEY 15'02.00 NM
[Top of Page] [Event List]

Event 27 GIRLS Triple Jump
# MEET RECORD:Ke'Nyia Richardson Holy Names 41'08.75" 2007

NAME GR TEAM SEED MARK
1      Allanah Lee F 11 CASTRO VALLEY 41'11.00 41'03.50"
2      Kali Hatcher F 11 ST MARY'S COLLEGE 42'03.00 40'09.50"
3      Hana Johnson F 12 BISHOP O'DOWD 39'01.00 39'08.00"
4      Alyssa Flores F 12 AMERICAN 36'11.25 37'05.25"
5      Nyah Paulding F 9 CASTRO VALLEY 36'03.00 35'07.75"
6      Samantha Van De Graaf F 10 JOHN F. KENNEDY (FRE 34'05.00 35'05.25"
7      Victoria Nelson F 10 CASTRO VALLEY 34'01.00 35'03.75"
8      Ameerah Hameed F 9 JAMES LOGAN 34'06.50 35'02.75"
9      Natasha Tehrani F 9 IRVINGTON 34'09.50 33'00.00"
10      Adelpha Chan F 10 MISSION SAN JOSE 34'02.00 32'08.75"
11      Larrieze Ann Santiago F 11 ARROYO (NC) 32'05.00 32'03.50"
12      Samiya Bremond F 11 BISHOP O'DOWD 32'02.00 31'11.50"
13      Indigo Carlson F 9 BERKELEY 31'08.00 31'10.00"
14      Nadia Meky F 10 ALBANY 30'08.00 31'05.00"
15      Emily Davidson F 12 CASTRO VALLEY 30'07.00 29'04.25"
16      Cymone Rice F 11 ST MARY'S COLLEGE 30'05.00 27'03.25"
     Bailey Jones F 11 CASTRO VALLEY 30'10.00 DNS
[Top of Page] [Event List]

Event 28 BOYS Triple Jump
# MEET RECORD:Nkosinza Balumbu James Logan 50'05.25" 2005

NAME GR TEAM SEED MARK
1      Sanjay Kettels M 12 ST MARY'S COLLEGE 45'04.00 45'07.25"
2      Malcolm Clemons M 9 ST MARY'S COLLEGE 42'08.00 45'05.00"
3      Tegbir Jhutty M 11 JOHN F. KENNEDY (FRE 45'06.75 44'03.25"
4      Reid Brawer M 12 BERKELEY 45'03.00 43'07.00"
5      Colin Tansimore M 10 JAMES LOGAN 44'01.00 43'05.00"
6      Payton Young M 12 JAMES LOGAN 42'10.00 43'03.00"
7      Elijah Frendberg-Mates M 12 ST MARY'S COLLEGE 41'11.00 43'03.00"
8      Evan Tansimore M 11 JAMES LOGAN 42'07.75 43'00.75"
9      Trayvon Thomas M 12 NEWARK MEMORIAL 43'07.50 42'11.75"
10      Brian Nguyen M 11 IRVINGTON 44'06.25 42'09.00"
11      Sidarth Raman M 10 MISSION SAN JOSE 42'10.50 42'06.25"
12      Deangelo Gonsalves M 12 HAYWARD 42'01.00 42'04.50"
13      Emet Wofford M 12 ALBANY 41'04.50 41'05.50"
14      Robert Wood M 11 ST MARY'S COLLEGE 39'11.50 41'05.25"
15      Nikolas Diamant M 11 BERKELEY 40'09.50 41'00.75"
16      Dale Hodges M 11 SAN LEANDRO 41'09.00 40'09.75"
17      Cameran Brown M 11 CASTRO VALLEY 41'06.00 40'06.25"
18      Akil Francisco M 12 ENCINAL 41'10.00 40'00.50"
18      Aaqil Ansar M 11 CASTRO VALLEY 39'07.00 40'00.50"
20      Jaliee Turner M 11 HAYWARD 39'03.00 40'00.25"
21      Shayan Alvarez M 9 CASTRO VALLEY 39'11.50 39'03.50"
[Top of Page] [Event List]

Event 29 GIRLS Discus Throw
# MEET RECORD:Reis DeSnoo James Logan/Washingt 160'02.00" 1998/1980

NAME GR TEAM SEED MARK
1      Amelia DiPaola F 11 AMERICAN 134'04.00 142'11.00"
2      Hannah-Sophi Hall F 11 JAMES LOGAN 140'05.00 135'06.00"
3      Maya Jenkins F 11 BISHOP O'DOWD 121'05.50 120'11.00"
4      Gracious Togiai F 11 HAYWARD 103'04.50 110'00.00"
5      Kirsten Kerchner F 12 IRVINGTON 102'06.00 106'04.00"
6      Nikki Benitez F 11 ARROYO (NC) 97'04.00 103'06.00"
7      Asiah Dailey F 12 JOHN F. KENNEDY (RIC 101'04.00 100'07.00"
8      Ansuya Pandey F 11 IRVINGTON 94'08.00 95'08.00"
9      Joan Benasa F 11 JAMES LOGAN 96'08.00 93'03.00"
10      Brooklyn Petty F 12 HAYWARD 91'02.50 89'11.00"
11      Eliza Bazakas F 9 BERKELEY 86'07.00 89'07.00"
12      Osannah Togiai F 10 HAYWARD 85'10.50 85'10.00"
13      Olivia De Liberty F 10 BERKELEY 93'00.00 82'08.00"
14      Lilia Guererro F 12 JAMES LOGAN 95'00.00 82'04.00"
15      Kameela Hall F 11 BISHOP O'DOWD 90'02.00 81'11.00"
16      Galen Batzdorf F 12 ST MARY'S COLLEGE 63'04.00 81'00.00"
17      Gracie Arevalo F 11 ST MARY'S COLLEGE 78'08.00 75'06.00"
18      Joecelyn Serrano F SALESIAN 50'10.50 66'05.00"
19      Natalie Kreter-Killian F 11 ALBANY 60'05.50 63'00.00"
20      Stephanie Herrera F 11 PINOLE VALLEY 53'10.50 59'00.00"
[Top of Page] [Event List]

Event 30 BOYS Discus Throw
# MEET RECORD:Joshua Mayfield James Logan 165'11.00" 2002

NAME GR TEAM SEED MARK
1      Theo Bazakas M 12 BERKELEY 148'08.00 148'06.00"
2      Herman Wu M 12 ALBANY 126'04.50 141'00.00"
3      Antonio Stevenson M 12 SAN LEANDRO 147'06.00 137'05.00"
4      Jovan Kinchen M 12 ST MARY'S COLLEGE 129'03.00 137'05.00"
5      Jonathan Anene M 12 BISHOP O'DOWD 131'06.00 132'09.00"
6      Sam Hines M 11 ST MARY'S COLLEGE 108'05.50 131'11.00"
7      Ibrahim Finch M 12 BERKELEY 133'09.00 130'02.00"
8      Neil Navalta M 11 JAMES LOGAN 129'00.00 129'09.00"
9      Michael Vaughn M 12 SAN LEANDRO 127'04.00 129'08.00"
10      Aaron Turner M 12 JAMES LOGAN 126'00.00 129'01.00"
11      Vedparkash Singh M 11 JAMES LOGAN 123'04.00 128'10.00"
12      Josiah Suani M 11 HAYWARD 127'05.00 128'02.00"
13      Zachary Spear M 11 JAMES LOGAN 126'07.00 121'10.00"
14      Nicholas Betchart M 11 WASHINGTON 120'05.00 116'04.00"
15      Trey Dao M 12 ALBANY 115'07.00 115'11.00"
16      Jonathan Kyriacou M 10 BISHOP O'DOWD 127'05.00 115'08.00"
17      Russell Trutane M 10 ALBANY 98'09.00 106'00.00"
18      William Jones M 10 ST PATRICK/ST VINCEN 101'04.00 105'01.00"
19      Isaiah Henry M 11 BISHOP O'DOWD 117'04.00 103'10.00"
20      Richard Jimenez M 10 ALBANY 99'05.00 100'05.00"
21      Parker Bosche M 11 ST MARY'S COLLEGE 91'08.00 84'03.00"
22      Jordan McGowan M 11 SALESIAN 95'02.00 68'09.00"
[Top of Page] [Event List]

Event 31 GIRLS Shot Put
# MEET RECORD:Miranda Wilson Bishop O'Dowd 44'08.00" 2006

NAME GR TEAM SEED MARK
1      Hannah-Sophi Hall F 11 JAMES LOGAN 43'03.50 43'10.00"
43'05.00", 43'02.00", 41'07.00", 43'06.00", 42'05.00", 43'10.00"
2      Demisha Simmons-Price F 11 JAMES LOGAN 40'09.00 40'04.00"
40'04.00", FOUL, 35'05.50", 36'10.00", 38'10.00", 38'03.50"
3      Amelia DiPaola F 11 AMERICAN 38'02.00 38'10.00"
37'01.00", 38'06.00", 38'10.00", 37'02.00", FOUL, 36'07.00"
4      Gracious Togiai F 11 HAYWARD 36'07.00 36'07.00"
33'07.00", 34'09.00", 34'10.00", FOUL, 31'07.00", 36'07.00"
5      Kameela Hall F 11 BISHOP O'DOWD 35'03.50 35'07.00"
33'04.50", 34'03.00", 35'07.00", 32'09.00", 35'01.00", 35'03.00"
6      Keena Brescia F 10 MOREAU CATHOLIC 30'10.00 33'00.00"
31'06.00", 32'00.00", 33'00.00", 31'11.00", 30'01.00", 31'00.00"
7      Kirsten Kerchner F 12 IRVINGTON 32'10.00 32'04.00"
30'06.00", 31'09.00", 32'04.00", 29'00.00", 28'10.00", 29'06.00"
8      Deanna Gaines F 9 SAN LEANDRO 30'02.00 32'00.00"
30'08.00", 31'05.00", 32'00.00", 29'09.00", 28'08.00", 29'02.00"
9      Stella Havea F 12 CASTRO VALLEY 29'07.00 31'02.00"
29'03.00", 29'01.00", 31'02.00"
10      Hailey Rowe F 12 WASHINGTON 30'04.50 30'00.00"
FOUL, 30'00.00", 28'05.00"
11      Mele-Vai Lauti F 12 CASTRO VALLEY 28'06.50 29'08.00"
28'11.00", 29'03.00", 29'08.00"
12      Maya Jenkins F 11 BISHOP O'DOWD 30'00.00 29'07.00"
29'00.00", 29'01.00", 29'07.00"
13      Karayah Gibbs F 11 BISHOP O'DOWD 30'04.00 29'06.50"
29'06.50", 28'10.00", 28'08.00"
14      Osannah Togiai F 10 HAYWARD 29'05.00 28'10.00"
28'10.00", 28'01.00", 28'06.00"
15      Gracie Arevalo F 11 ST MARY'S COLLEGE 28'08.50 28'01.00"
16      Natalie Kreter-Killian F 11 ALBANY 23'04.00 27'08.00"
27'08.00", 21'10.00", 23'11.00"
17      Brooklyn Petty F 12 HAYWARD 27'01.00 27'07.00"
25'09.00", 27'07.00", 26'09.00"
18      Aamaria Vessel F 11 DE ANZA 25'05.00 25'06.00"
23'02.00", 25'06.00", 24'11.00"
19      Maria Cortes F 12 ALBANY 22'08.00 23'07.00"
22'03.00", 23'00.00", 23'07.00"
20      Stephanie Herrera F 11 PINOLE VALLEY 17'00.50 18'10.00"
17'00.00", 18'10.00", 17'10.00"
[Top of Page] [Event List]

Event 32 BOYS Shot Put
# MEET RECORD:Conrad Jepson Washington 62'05.00" 1977

NAME GR TEAM SEED MARK
1      Nicholas Betchart M 11 WASHINGTON 51'07.50 54'09.50"
2      Vedparkash Singh M 11 JAMES LOGAN 46'04.50 48'03.00"
3      Neil Navalta M 11 JAMES LOGAN 45'06.00 46'05.00"
4      Josiah Suani M 11 HAYWARD 44'06.00 46'04.00"
5      Aaron Turner M 12 JAMES LOGAN 46'02.00 45'07.00"
6      Michael Vaughn M 12 SAN LEANDRO 43'01.50 45'01.00"
7      Theo Bazakas M 12 BERKELEY 44'00.00 45'00.00"
8      Jovan Kinchen M 12 ST MARY'S COLLEGE 44'03.50 44'06.00"
9      Miles Owens M 11 BISHOP O'DOWD 41'00.00 43'01.00"
10      Herman Wu M 12 ALBANY 43'04.50 41'08.00"
11      Jeremiah Famor M 11 SAN LEANDRO 41'11.00 41'04.00"
12      Nicholas Pepares M 12 MOREAU CATHOLIC 40'08.00 41'01.00"
13      Jonathan Anene M 12 BISHOP O'DOWD 42'05.00 40'03.00"
14      Matthew Bell M 12 SAN LEANDRO 41'03.50 40'02.00"
15      Stephen Feao M 12 PINOLE VALLEY 42'05.00 40'00.00"
16      Antonio Stevenson M 12 SAN LEANDRO 41'02.50 39'02.00"
17      Jordan McGowan M 11 SALESIAN 38'08.50 38'06.00"
17      Richard Jimenez M 10 ALBANY 37'07.00 38'06.00"
19      Jonathan Kyriacou M 10 BISHOP O'DOWD 41'05.00 38'01.00"
20      Drew Gilmore M 12 ST PATRICK/ST VINCEN 38'01.00 37'02.00"
21      William Jones M 10 ST PATRICK/ST VINCEN 38'05.00 37'00.00"
22      Nick Gammal M 10 JAMES LOGAN 38'05.50 36'08.00"
23      Jean-pierre Pitre M 11 ST MARY'S COLLEGE 38'00.00 36'03.00"
24      Ricardo Gonzalez M 11 ST MARY'S COLLEGE 37'07.00 34'09.50"
[Top of Page] [Event List]